Round 18 Team Selections


It’s hard to believe that this is the last round of the regular season. Time flies!!

For Fifths B, Under 19s Div 1, Womens Seconds and Womens Thirds, this is the last game for the season. To everyone who has played, coached, volunteered and supported these teams; thank you. We hope you’ve enjoyed the season and would love to see you back at North Shore in 2020.
For Seniors, Reserves, Thirds, Fourths, Fifths A and Under 19s Div 2, finals await!!
And for Womens Firsts, it all comes down to this game. Win (or draw) and they’re finals-bound. Anyone who’s available to come out to Gore Hill at 9:40am and cheer our Bombers on, please do. Every bit of support to get them over the line will be massive.

Have a great weekend everyone!!
#HonourTheBomber

Mens Seniors (Premier Division)

v UTS

Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 3:20pm

  M Marquez    J Millar    D Fitzgerald 
HB    J Cubis    B Caddey    T Strudwick 
  W Bradley    K Devlin    J McKenzie 
HF    S Lee-Steere    J Rayner    P Roseby 
  S Carruthers    Z Fyffe    M Thomas 
Ruck    C Parsons    C Silvester    S Crane 
Int    N Brewer    O Bird    T Meacham 
  C Murphy         

.

.

Mens Reserves (Premier Reserves)

v UTS

Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 5:40pm

  L O’Carroll    C Holmes    A Selvarajah 
HB    C Sennitt    N Smith    N Hurrell 
  A Bastas    M Goode    S London 
HF    B Hurrell    W Giacometti    T Plant 
  M Varjavandi    T Alexander    N Bogard 
Ruck    M Whitbread    T Weston    J Mudge 
Int    A Roy    T Lewis    L Borg 
  J Buckley         

.

.

Mens Thirds (Division One)

v Wollondilly

Hannaford Oval, Saturday 10:00am

  N Harris    T Shumack    J Crisafulli 
HB    M Bowden    T Smith    E Byrne 
  M Voyage    J Jones    S Williams 
HF    S Kempson    S Jackson    N Garrick 
  S Wood    K Hughes    S Shipley 
Ruck    M Crisafulli    A Ferguson    M Pendlebury 
Int    A Beasley    C Douglass    A Cox 
  H Newbery         
Emer    J English    J Allan     

.

.

Mens Fourths (Division Two)

v UTS

Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 1:40pm

  C Elliott    C Pugh    J Woolcock 
HB    Marcus Bell    C O’Halloran    C Poole 
  J Graham    O James    M Begg 
HF    J English    N Barclay    J Anderson 
  J Cherry    S Hirche    J Der 
Ruck    M Chipchase    L Pryor    J Barclay 
Int    J Allan    C Hoffman    J Rosewarne 

.

.

Mens Fifths A (Division 3A)

v Southern Power

Waratah Oval, Saturday 11:40am

  R Liddle    S Millar    T Beissman 
HB    A MacRae    F O’hArrachtain    R Perry 
      S Fraser-Krause    J Swanton 
HF    L Beard    J Capp    S Bagot 
  A Whalland    G Smith    M Jones 
Ruck    D McKinnon    J Bateman    H Mainsbridge 
Int    L Smith    P Vrljic    D McCarthy 
  B Livermore         
Emer    T Henderson    D Tracey     

.

.

Mens Fifths B (Division 3B)

v Pennant Hills

Mike Kenny Oval (Lower Oval), Saturday 3:00pm

  S Coppolino    W Dower    S Vorias 
HB    B Cannon    N Flood    J Conroy 
  A Farmer    R Firth    Mike Jones 
HF    M Fraunfelder    N Roberts    N Appleby 
  A Heydon    K Faulkner    H McCutcheon 
Ruck    B Jackson    A Crabb    D Smith 
Int    H Aug    B Lanesman    T Henderson 
  Kerim Toker         
Emer    J Forster    A Gillis     

.

.

Under 19s Division One

v Manly

Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 11:50am

  C Dennis    A Beveridge    G Webster 
HB    C Saddington    A Graham    S Austin 
  K Gabila    H Cooper    I Selvarajah 
HF    L Tilley    C Jenkins    W Geeves 
  R Geraghty    J Dillon     
Ruck    F Babic    M Riley     
Int             

.

.

Under 19s Division Two

v West Goannas

Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 8:00am

  J Dethidge    J Gibson     
HB    E Shaikh    C Lovegrove    J Roffe 
  M Martin    L Lawrence    N Parker 
HF    B Piro    R Sanders    J Ferreira 
  B Strong    B Greaves     
Ruck    H Commins    S Milligan    J Dow 
Int    R Worner         

.

.

Womens Firsts (Division One)

v Western Magic

Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 9:40am

  K Limbrey    E Shefts      
HB    J Kronqvist    N Steel    F Dalton 
  E Matheson    P Larkin    S Oesterheld 
HF    A Keating    M Eder    S Lewington 
  S Ismen    A Read     
Ruck    E Morgan    N Shaw    I Hurst 
Int    K Evans    O Cason    A Wilson 
  B Gugger    S Barnes     
Emer    M Masaoka    I English    J Murphy 

.

.

Womens Seconds (Division Two)

v Newtown

Mahoney Park, Saturday 10:40am

  K Mesiti    C Fyffe     
HB    L Seddon    G Ormsby    T Jenkins 
  I English    A Martin    Ash Campbell 
HF    O Basheer    M Masaoka    E Campbell 
  E Chapman    J Silvester     
Ruck    A Bradley    M Platt    J Murphy 
Int    A Nusdorfer    A Doran    O Higgins 
  J Ietto     L Crawford     

.

.

Womens Thirds (Division Three)

v Holroyd-Parramatta

Mona Park, Saturday 11:40am

  E MacKenzie    S O’Hanlon     
HB    K Sutton    C Hope    T Wightman 
  G Roseby    S Stack    K Freeman 
HF    C Kerr    A Baker    S Denny 
  G Mercado    E Skrabanich     
Ruck    M Fogarty    J Davies    K Boyle 
Int    I Smith    E Carroll    E Kerr 
   C McGrory     T Murphy