Round 18 Scoreboard


Mens Seniors (Premier Division)

North Shore    4.5.29    8.8.56    13.11.89    19.13.127 
UTS    1.1.7    4.1.25    11.5.71    13.7.85 

Goals – M. Thomas 5, O. Bird 4, S. Carruthers 3, J. Rayner 2, S. Lee-Steere 2, Z. Fyffe, W. Bradley, E. Strudwick.

Best – S. Lee-Steere, M. Thomas, J. Cubis, S. Carruthers, P. Roseby, D. Fitzgerald.

At Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 17th August 2019.

Ladder (Final) – UNSW-ES (68, 213.36%), North Shore (60, 163.81%), Sydney Uni (56, 179.92%), East Coast (44, 110.31%), Pennant Hills (40, 111.73%), Inner West (28, 81.38%), Manly (20, 62.48%), St George (16, 69.38%), Camden (16, 61.84%), UTS (12, 56.77%).

Kyle Devlin delivers a pep talk. Photo – Leigh Gazzard.

.

.

Mens Reserves (Premier Reserves)

North Shore    2.6.18    5.8.38    9.12.66    14.13.97 
UTS    0.1.1    2.2.14    3.3.21    3.4.22 

Goals – W. Giacometti 3, M. Varjavandi 3, A. Selvarajah 2, J. Dillon 2, T. Alexander 2, J. Buckley, J. Mudge.

Best – N. Smith, N. Hurrell, A. Bastas, M. Varjavandi, M. Whitbread, C. Holmes.

At Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 17th August 2019.

Ladder (Final) – Pennant Hills (64, 304.68%), UNSW-ES (60, 195.94%), Sydney Uni (52, 197.92%), North Shore (48, 216.49%), St George (48, 136.80%), UTS (32, 103.76%), Camden (24, 62.02%), East Coast (20, 70.23%), Inner West (8, 30.79%), Manly (4, 16.17%).

.

.

Mens Thirds (Division One)

North Shore    6.2.38    7.5.47    13.9.87    13.15.93 
Wollondilly    1.0.6    2.3.15    2.3.15    3.5.23 

Goals – S. Wood 2, K. Hughes 2, M. Voyage 2, N. Garrick, M. Pendlebury, M. Crisafulli, S. Kempson, S. Williams, S. Shipley, S. Jackson.

Best – M. Crisafulli, M. Pendlebury, A. Cox, J. Jones, A. Ferguson, M. Voyage.

At Hannaford Oval, Saturday 17th August 2019.

Ladder (Final) – Sydney Uni (56, 196.41%), North Shore (56, 145.84%), Pennant Hills (52, 160.33%), Randwick City (46, 118.64%), NorWest (22, 87.17%), Campbelltown (20, 88.36%), UTS (12, 49.04%), Wollondilly (8, 51.51%).

.

.

Mens Fourths (Division Two)

North Shore    1.3.9    3.6.24    3.6.24    4.7.31 
UTS    1.3.9    2.3.15    7.3.45    8.4.52 

Goals – M. Begg 2, N. Barclay 2.

Best – C. Pool, M. Begg, M. Chipchase, M. Bell, J. Cherry, J. Graham.

At Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 17th August 2019.

Ladder (Final, Match Ratio) – UNSW-ES (93.33, 390.60%), St George (73.33, 145.51%), North Shore (60, 172.00%), Sydney Uni (50, 127.87%), UTS (46.67, 85.43%), Pennant Hills (43.33, 96.16%), Camden (40, 88.41%), Manly (26.67, 33.15%), East Coast (18.75, 40.26%).

.

.

Mens Fifths A (Division 3A)

North Shore    4.0.24    7.1.43    10.1.61    11.1.67 
Southern Power    0.2.2    3.2.20    5.4.34    7.6.48 

Goals – G. Smith 3, R. Firth 3, J. Capp, J. Swanton, D. McCarthy, L. Smith, M. Jones.

Best – L. Smith, S. Bagot, R. Firth, G. Smith, J. Bateman, H. Mainsbridge.

At Waratah Oval, Saturday 17th August 2019.

Ladder (Final, Match Ratio) – Camden (94.12, 390.69%), North Shore A (88.24, 289.52%), Southern Power (76.47, 196.61%), UNSW-ES (70.59, 164.55%), Macquarie Uni (64.71, 141.74%), Randwick City (52.94, 127.73%), UTS (41.18, 63.52%), Sydney Uni (31.25, 85.78%), Pennant Hills (29.41, 52.80%), NorWest (23.53, 41.59%), Campbelltown (12.5, 41.94%), North Shore B (11.76, 24.13%).

.

.

Mens Fifths B (Division 3B)

North Shore    1.0.6    2.1.13    3.3.21    4.4.28 
Pennant Hills    1.4.10    1.8.14    1.10.16    3.13.31 

Goals – N. Roberts 2, K. William Faulkner, B. Jackson.

Best – N. Roberts, K. William Faulkner, B. Jackson, A. Farmer, M. Jones, H. Aug.

At Mike Kenny Oval, Saturday 17th August 2019.

Ladder (Final, Match Ratio) – Camden (94.12, 390.69%), North Shore A (88.24, 289.52%), Southern Power (76.47, 196.61%), UNSW-ES (70.59, 164.55%), Macquarie Uni (64.71, 141.74%), Randwick City (52.94, 127.73%), UTS (41.18, 63.52%), Sydney Uni (31.25, 85.78%), Pennant Hills (29.41, 52.80%), NorWest (23.53, 41.59%), Campbelltown (12.5, 41.94%), North Shore B (11.76, 24.13%).

.

.

Under 19s Division One

North Shore    1.2.8    5.3.33    9.5.59    10.5.65 
Manly    4.2.26    5.6.36    7.8.50    8.12.60 

Goals – L. Tilley 4, J. Dillon 2, H. Cooper 2, M. Riley, A. Graham.

Best – H. Cooper, L. Tilley, J. Dillon, K. Gabila, M. Riley, A. Beveridge.

At Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 17th August 2019.

Ladder (Final) – Sydney Uni (68, 396.11%), East Coast (52, 150.89%), UNSW-ES (44, 200.84%), St George (44, 134.74%), North Shore (20, 66.07%), Manly (16, 55.22%), Camden (16, 54.96%), Pennant Hills (12, 34.52%).

.

.

Under 19s Division Two

North Shore    1.1.7    3.2.20    6.3.39    6.3.39 
West Goannas    1.7.13    3.12.30    5.15.45    11.17.83 

Goals – B. Greaves 3, S. Milligan, J. Ferreira, L. Lawrence.

Best – L. Lawrence, M. Martin, R. Worner, C. Lovegrove, S. Milligan, E. Shaikh.

At Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 17th August 2019.

Ladder (Final, Match Ratio) – West Goannas (100, 430.71%), Sydney Uni (73.33, 213.73%), North Shore (57.14, 120.73%), Southern Power (57.14, 77.58%), UNSW-ES (33.33, 69.32%), South-West Blues (26.67, 84.72%), Penrith (6.67, 20.10%).

.

.

Womens Firsts (Division One)

North Shore    2.0.12    5.4.34    5.6.36    7.7.49 
Western Magic    0.1.1    0.1.1    2.2.14    2.2.14 

Goals – A. Read 3, M. Eder 2, S. Barnes, A. Keating.

Best – N. Shaw, P. Larkin, D. Steel, F. Dalton, M. Eder, A. Read.

At Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 17th August 2019.

Ladder (Final) – Manly (56, 269.57%), Wollongong (52, 216.00%), Pennant Hills (48, 189.85%), North Shore (40, 112.54%), Western Magic (32, 112.48%), Holroyd-Parramatta (32, 93.29%), Camden (8, 31.17%), Penrith (4, 21.46%).

.

.

Womens Seconds (Division Two)

North Shore    2.0.12    5.3.33    5.4.34    6.5.41 
Newtown    0.0.0    0.0.0    0.0.0    1.0.6 

Goals – E. Campbell 2, M. Masaoka, E. Chapman, C. Fyffe, A. Campbell.

Best – I. English , A. Martin, E. Campbell, M. Masaoka, M. Platt, A. Bradley.

At Mahoney Park, Saturday 17th August 2019.

Ladder (Final) – Macquarie Uni (56, 373.64%), Sydney Uni (48, 133.16%), South-West Sydney (44, 240.97%), East Coast (40, 205.84%), Wollondilly (40, 88.95%), UNSW-ES (36, 109.76%), Pennant Hills (32, 118.79%), North Shore (24, 69.27%), Newtown (16, 24.22%), Campbelltown (4, 10.37%).

.

.

Womens Thirds (Division Three)

North Shore    0.0.0    0.0.0    0.0.0    0.0.0 
Holroyd-Parramatta    4.4.28    7.5.47    9.9.63    13.11.89 

Best – K. Sutton, T. Wightman, K. Boyle, E. Skrabanich, K. Freeman , M. Fogarty.

At Mona Park, Saturday 17th August 2019.

Ladder (Final, Match Ratio) – Holroyd-Parramatta (86.67, 296.73%), Southern Power (80, 360.95%), Manly (66.67, 231.37%), UTS (60, 139.24%), St George (56.25, 161.86%), Western Magic (53.33, 125.87%), North Shore (26.67, 27.18%), Pennant Hills (20, 31.06%), Newtown (0, 3.99%).