Round 17 Scoreboard


Mens Seniors (Premier Division)

North Shore    3.2.20    5.3.33    7.7.49    11.9.75 
Camden    1.4.10    5.9.39    6.12.48    9.13.67 

Goals – D. Roberts 3, M. Thomas 2, S. Crane, J. Dillon, J. Campbell, T. Meacham, E. Strudwick, S. Lee-Steere.

Best – M. Thomas, R. Barkley, M. Marquez, D. Roberts, B. Caddey.

At Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 10th August 2019.

Ladder – UNSW-ES (64, 211.31%), Sydney Uni (56, 189.57%), North Shore (56, 165.05%), East Coast (40, 103.25%), Pennant Hills (36, 110.94%), Inner West (28, 85.95%), St George (16, 68.90%), Camden (16, 63.50%), Manly (16, 60.50%), UTS (12, 55.98%).

.

.

Mens Reserves (Premier Reserves)

North Shore    5.2.32    11.5.71    14.11.95    20.13.133 
Camden    0.1.1    1.2.8    1.3.9    1.4.10 

Goals – S. Carruthers 7, T. Plant 4, M. Varjavandi 3, N. Bogard, K. Hughes, W. Giacometti, W. Bradley, L. Borg, T. Curtis.

Best – W. Bradley, J. Buckley, M. Goode, J. Mudge, A. Bastas, L. O’Carroll.

At Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 10th August 2019.

Ladder – Pennant Hills (60, 325.00%), UNSW-ES (56, 186.39%), Sydney Uni (52, 208.65%), North Shore (44, 209.67%), St George (44, 124.24%), UTS (32, 111.90%), Camden (24, 65.52%), East Coast (16, 61.37%), Inner West (8, 32.56%), Manly (4, 16.55%).

.

.

Mens Thirds (Division One)

North Shore    1.1.7    6.5.41    8.8.56    10.12.72 
Campbelltown    2.2.14    2.3.15    4.4.28    5.4.34 

Goals – S. Williams 2, S. Shipley 2, S. Jackson 2, H. Newbery, M. Pendlebury, B. Vozzo, J. Cherry.

Best – T. Lewis, M. Crisafulli, A. McConnell, M. Pendlebury, J. Jones, S. Kempson.

At Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 10th August 2019.

Ladder – Sydney Uni (52, 200.67%), North Shore (52, 137.62%), Pennant Hills (48, 153.32%), Randwick City (46, 121.74%), Campbelltown (20, 94.91%), NorWest (18, 78.38%), UTS (12, 51.31%), Wollondilly (8, 53.52%).

.

.

Mens Fourths (Division Two)

North Shore    1.1.7    2.3.15    3.7.25    3.9.27 
Camden    4.3.27    4.5.29    5.8.38    5.9.39 

Goals – M. Begg, J. English, C. Hoffman.

Best – C. Douglass, M. Minack, M. Voyage, M. Chipchase, M. Bell, O. James.

At Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 10th August 2019.

Ladder (Match Ratio) – UNSW-ES (92.86, 410.87%), St George (71.43, 126.80%), North Shore (64.29, 184.36%), Sydney Uni (50, 129.79%), Pennant Hills (42.86, 95.93%), Camden (42.86, 90.17%), UTS (42.86, 82.46%), Manly (28.57, 36.56%), East Coast (18.75, 40.26%).

.

.

Mens Fifths A v Mens Fifths B (Division Three)

North Shore A    1.3.9    3.4.22    8.6.54    11.9.75 
North Shore B    1.2.8    2.2.14    2.2.14    2.3.15 

North Shore A Goals – G. Smith 4, J. Capp 2, L. Beard 2, D. McKinnon, J. Der, M. Jones.

North Shore A Best – D. McKinnon, G. Smith, S. Fraser-Krause, A. MacRae, J. Bateman.

North Shore B Goals – R. Fitzpatrick 2.

North Shore B Best – B. Jackson, R. Fitzpatrick, A. Crabb, C. Smith, S. Westley.

At Gore Hill Oval, Monday 12th August 2019.

Ladder (Match Ratio) – Camden (93.75, 392.23%), North Shore A (87.5, 307.93%), Southern Power (81.25, 212.62%), Macquarie Uni (68.75, 155.28%), UNSW-ES (68.75, 152.89%), Randwick City (56.25, 141.12%), UTS (43.75, 67.83%), Sydney Uni (26.67, 84.00%), Pennant Hills (25, 51.27%), NorWest (18.75, 36.89%), Campbelltown (13.33, 39.70%), North Shore B (12.5, 22.67%).

.

.

Under 19s Division One

North Shore    2.1.13    3.3.21    4.3.27    8.3.51 
Camden    1.1.7    3.2.20    8.4.52    10.4.64 

Goals – M. Riley 2, C. Saddington, S. Austin, R. Geraghty, H. Cooper, J. Ferreira, J. Dow.

Best – H. Cooper, M. Riley, F. Babic, R. Geraghty, J. Dow, R. Worner.

At Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 10th August 2019.

Ladder – Sydney Uni (64, 373.72%), East Coast (48, 155.11%), St George (44, 138.45%), UNSW-ES (40, 185.30%), North Shore (16, 63.88%), Camden (16, 59.55%), Manly (16, 53.33%), Pennant Hills (12, 36.84%).

.

.

Under 19s Division Two

North Shore    3.5.23    7.9.51    11.10.76    13.15.93 
UNSW-ES    0.1.1    2.3.15    4.3.27    5.5.35 

Goals – T. Gillis 3, C. Saddington 2, L. Hill 2, J. Dethridge, F. Babic, M. Martin, L. Lawrence, C. Lovegrove, T. Hogan.

Best – M. Martin, F. Babic, T. Gillis, C. Saddington, L. Lawrence, J. Roffe.

At Village Green, Saturday 10th August 2019.

Ladder (Match Ratio) – West Goannas (100, 465.98%), Sydney Uni (71.43, 193.44%), North Shore (61.54, 131.88%), Southern Power (53.85, 66.18%), UNSW-ES (35.71, 74.06%), South-West Blues (26.67, 84.72%), Penrith (7.14, 21.84%).

.

.

Womens Firsts (Division One)

North Shore    0.0.0    0.0.0    1.0.6    1.0.6 
Pennant Hills    2.2.14    3.3.21    5.3.33    7.4.46 

Goals – A. Read.

Best – I. Hurst , P. Larkin, E. Shefts, S. Oesterheld, B. Gugger, K. Gilchrist.

At Mike Kenny Oval, Saturday 10th August 2019.

Ladder – Manly (52, 270.90%), Wollongong (48, 203.60%), Pennant Hills (44, 168.91%), North Shore (36, 106.52%), Western Magic (32, 120.15%), Holroyd-Parramatta (32, 98.02%), Camden (8, 33.74%), Penrith (4, 22.39%).

.

.

Womens Seconds (Division Two)

North Shore    0.0.0    0.0.0    0.0.0    0.0.0 
East Coast    1.2.8    2.4.16    3.5.23    4.7.31 

Best – S. Gidley, L. Crawford, J. Silvester, M. Platt, O. Higgins, M. Jenkins.

At Kanebridge Oval, Saturday 10th August 2019.

Ladder – Macquarie Uni (56, 460.67%), Sydney Uni (44, 123.08%), South-West Sydney (40, 231.23%), Wollondilly (40, 101.26%), East Coast (36, 176.64%), UNSW-ES (36, 120.18%), Pennant Hills (28, 103.86%), North Shore (20, 62.34%), Newtown (16, 24.71%), Campbelltown (4, 11.81%).

.

.

Womens Thirds (Division Three)

North Shore    0.0.0    0.1.1    0.1.1    1.1.7 
Southern Power    3.0.18    5.1.31    5.7.37    8.12.60 

Goals – E. Carroll.

Best – M. Fogarty, S. Stack, E. Mackenzie, T. Wightman, C. Hope, E. Carroll.

At Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 10th August 2019.

Ladder (Match Ratio) – Holroyd-Parramatta (85.71, 260.41%), Southern Power (80, 360.95%), Manly (64.29, 240.43%), St George (60, 170.57%), UTS (57.14, 127.30%), Western Magic (50, 119.82%), North Shore (28.57, 30.58%), Pennant Hills (21.43, 30.98%), Newtown (0, 3.45%).