Round 3 Teams


A late fixture change:

Fifths A (Division 3A) – UTS have forfeited, we have automatically been given a win. Unfortunately we don’t get a game, but that can’t be helped.

Thirds (Division One) has been brought forward to 2:50pm to cover the spot that would have been the Fifths A. So if you’re playing Thirds, you’ll have time to go & see the Sydney derby afterwards.

Mens Seniors (Premier Division)

v UNSW-ES

Henson Park, Sunday 2:30pm

  N Hurrell    J Campbell    C Loone 
HB    A McConnell    K Lower    W Taylor 
  J McKenzie    K Devlin    Z Fyffe 
HF    E Sertbas    M Buskariol    C Barker 
  B Cunningham    D Roberts    M Thomas 
Ruck    S Lee-Steere    S Crane    N Campbell 
Int    M Marquez    T Meacham    T Alexander 
    C Silvester           
Emer    M Barrett         

Mens Reserves (Premier Reserves)

v UNSW-ES

Henson Park, Sunday 12:30pm

  D Smith    C Holmes    L Telley 
HB    C Sennitt    T Plant    T Lewis 
  A Bastas    D Vandenbrink    M Goode 
HF    T Hansen    K Hughes    B Plug 
  S Williams    B Caddey    B Hurrell 
Ruck    M Whitbread    M Barrett    T Weston 
Int    N Garrick    S Wood    T Curtis 
    A Roy         
Emer    T Bransgrove         

Mens Thirds (Division One)

v Pennant Hills

Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 2:50pm

  M Voyage       T Shumack    L O’Carroll 
HB    A Beasley    S Kempson    N Harris 
  E Byrne    A Ferguson    N Bogard 
HF    S Shipley    M Bowden    M Begg 
  H Stibbard    T Bransgrove    L Smith 
Ruck    X Burton    J Jones    R Hezlett 
Int    J Barclay    J Buckley    C Pugh 
    N Barclay     
Emer    A Reddie    J Mills     

Mens Fourths (Division Two)

v UNSW-ES

Henson Park, Sunday 9:00am

  J Waller    S Hirche    C Hoffman 
HB    J Rosewarne    A Reddie    A MacRae 
  H Mainsbridge    J Graham    M Bell 
HF    J Anderson    N Barclay    J English 
  J Der    W Giacometti    M Knight 
Ruck    M Crisafulli    J Allen    J Mills 
Int    M Jones    N Cavenagh    D Baxter 
    J Hinck         
Emer    G Coloe    

Mens Fifths A (Division 3A)

v UTS

CANCELLED – UTS HAVE FORFEITED

Mens Fifths B (Division 3B)

v NorWest

Bensons Lane, Saturday 10:00am

  N Roberts    W Dower    J Forster 
HB    B Cannon    S Vorias    H Aug 
  C Davis    J Bateman    H Newberry 
HF    P Conaire    J Capp    D Beattie 
  N Flood    H Hannah    J Conroy 
Ruck    B Jackson       L Beard    D Smith 
Int    H Smith    P Vrljic    J Fisher 
    B Lanesman          
Emer    J Hagans    F Clemens    N Appleby 

Under 19s Division One

v UNSW-ES

Henson Park, Sunday 10:40am

  I Selvarajah    A Beveridge    P Mainsbridge 
HB    M Riley    A Graham     J Leavy 
  L Hill    J Finsterer    N Hill 
HF    K Gablia    T Gillis    S Milligan 
  O Davis    J Dillon    J Ferreira 
Ruck    F Babic    J Roffe    S Austin 
Int    F Rogers    C Jenkins    L Glackin 

Under 19s Division Two

v South-West Blues

Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 1:10pm

  J Dow    C Lovegrove     
HB    R Worner    C Barnum    C Dennis 
  L Lawrence    C Hungerford    W Geeves 
HF    N Parker    S Singaraya    L Tilley 
  B Greaves    B Strong     
Ruck    C Saddington    M Martin    E Shaik 
Int    J Salvaris    J Faigen    Z Gnaden 

Womens Firsts (Division One)

v Pennant Hills

Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 11:50am

  K Limbrey    C Fyffe     
HB    J Kronquist    N Steel    O Cason 
  O Higgins    P Larkin    J Murphy 
HF    A Keating      M Eder     
  S Lewington    S Barnes    S Ismen 
Ruck    A Baker    E Matheson    K Evans 
Int    H Stilin    I English    N Seroukas 
    A Martin      G Love     
Emer    E Lindeback    F Dalton     

Womens Seconds (Division Two)

v East Coast

Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 10:10am

  J Pan    G Ormsby     
HB    K Mesiti    E Stone    C Langford 
  J Silvester    S Gidley    L Seddon 
HF    K Sutton    F Dalton    A Oates 
  C Hope    I Smith     
Ruck    A Bradley    E Lindeback    C Langdon 
Int    C D’Souza    E Berton    Gee Beck 
    S O’Hanlon    A Nusdorfer     
Emer    J Letto    G Roseby    M Platt 

Womens Thirds (Division Three)

v Holroyd-Parramatta

Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 8:30am

  S Denny    N Cook     
HB    D Yuan    G Kent    J Ietto 
  K MacMahon    S Stack    E Skrab 
HF    T Murphy    G Roseby    C Kerr 
  E Langlands    T Whiteman     
Ruck    Madi Fogarty    E Campbell    M Platt  
Int    E Chapman    E McKenzie    C McGrory 
    E Willis