Round 3 Scoreboard


Mens Seniors (Premier Division)

North Shore   4.2.26    9.4.58    10.5.65    10.10.70 
Uni NSW-Eastern Suburbs   1.0.6    4.1.25    6.3.39    8.6.54 

Goals – N Campbell 2, M Thomas 2, M Buskariol, C Barker, B Cunningham, D Roberts, C Silvester, T Alexander.

Best – N Campbell, S Lee-Steere, J Campbell, J Devlin, Z Fyffe.

At Henson Park, Sunday 28th April 2019.

Ladder – North Shore (12, 306.25%), Sydney Uni (12, 281.45%), East Coast (12, 205.65%), UNSW-ES (8,114.87%), Pennant Hills (4, 88.78%), Manly (4, 71.97%), Camden (4, 70.57%), Inner West (4, 70.26%), UTS (0, 63.02%), St George (0, 31.67%).

Mens Reserves (Premier Reserves)

North Shore   1.2.8    2.3.15    8.5.53    9.5.59 
Uni NSW-Eastern Suburbs   3.2.20    8.4.52    8.5.53    11.7.73 

Goals – M Whitbread 2, B Plug 2, C Sennitt, T Weston, M Barrin, N Garrick, S Wiliams.

Best – K Hughes, D Vandenbrink, B Caddey, M Whitbread, L Telley, T Curtis.

At Henson Park, Sunday 28th April 2019.

Ladder – Pennant Hills (12, 302.94%), Sydney Uni (12, 234.09%), North Shore (8, 294.39%), UNSW-ES (8, 161.27%), St George (8, 123.67%), East Coast (4, 112.73%), Camden (4, 77.14%), UTS (4, 50.19%), Inner West (0, 17.36%), Manly (0, 14.77&).

Mens Thirds (Division One)

North Shore   2.3.15    3.5.23    6.7.43    9.10.64 
Pennant Hills   2.3.15    3.4.22    4.7.31    5.9.39 

Goals – S Shipley 3, N Barclay, A Dzirnis-Beasley, R Hezlett, H Stibbard, T Bransgrove, L O’Carroll.

Best – N Harris, N Barlay, A Dzirnis-Beasley, R Hezlett, S Kempson, T Shumack.

At Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 27th April 2019.

Ladder – Sydney Uni (12, 289.11%), North Shore (12, 132.72%), Randwick City (8, 137.42%), Pennant Hills (4, 93.12%), Campbelltown (4, 91.57%), Wollondilly (4, 62.09%), UTS (4, 50.00%), NorWest (0, 70.43%).

Mens Fourths (Division Two)

North Shore   0.1.1    0.4.4    1.9.15    1.13.19 
Uni NSW-Eastern Suburbs   4.3.27    5.5.35    8.7.55    9.11.65 

Goals – J Graham.

Best – W Giacometti, J Der, M Minack, M Crisafulli, H Mainsbridge, J Waller.

At Henson Park, Sunday 28th April 2019.

Ladder (Match Ratio) – UNSW-ES (100, 421.74%), Sydney Uni (66.67, 141.43%), St George (66.67, 132.58%), Camden (66.67, 101.25%), North Shore (50, 113.75%), Pennant Hills (50, 62.90%), East Coast (33.33, 80.23%), Manly (33.33, 77.84%), UTS (0, 54.23%).

Mens Fifths A (Division 3A)

North Shore defeated UTS on forfeit

Ladder – North Shore A (12, 536.84%), Southern Power (12, 303.61%), Randwick City (8, 247.93%), UTS (8, 171.43%), Camden (8, 138.56%), UNSW-ES (8, 85.62%), Macquarie Uni (4, 97.12%), Campbelltown (4, 63.98%), Pennant Hills (4, 59.89%), NorWest (4, 22.32%), North Shore B (0, 52.06%), Sydney Uni (0, 46.88%).

Mens Fifths B (Division 3B)

North Shore   2.1.13    3.4.22    5.5.35    6.6.42 
NorWest   2.2.14    5.4.34    6.4.40    7.6.48 

Goals – P Vrljic 3, B Jackson, H Smith, S Buckley.

Best – H Newbery, F Clemens, L Beard, J Bateman, B Jackson, P Vrljic.

At Bensons Lane, Saturday 27th April 2019.

Ladder – North Shore A (12, 536.84%), Southern Power (12, 303.61%), Randwick City (8, 247.93%), UTS (8, 171.43%), Camden (8, 138.56%), UNSW-ES (8, 85.62%), Macquarie Uni (4, 97.12%), Campbelltown (4, 63.98%), Pennant Hills (4, 59.89%), NorWest (4, 22.32%), North Shore B (0, 52.06%), Sydney Uni (0, 46.88%).

Under 19s Division One

North Shore   1.1.7    1.2.8    3.3.21    6.6.42 
Uni NSW-Eastern Suburbs   5.2.32    9.7.61    12.9.81    14.14.98 

Goals – T Gillis 2, J Ferreira 2, J Dillon, F Rogers.

Best – N Hill, K Leavy, K Gablia, J Dillon, A Beveridge, J Finsterer.

At Henson Park, Sunday 28th April 2019.

Ladder – Sydney Uni (12, 294.29%), East Coast (12, 212.93%), UNSW-ES (4, 271.62%), North Shore (4, 111.97%), St George (4, 80.95%), Camden (4, 78.97%), Manly (4, 74.89%), Pennant Hills (0, 10.00%).

Under 19s Division Two

North Shore   0.1.1    3.3.21    6.6.42    8.10.58 
Uni NSW-Eastern Suburbs   1.0.6    3.2.20    5.4.34    6.4.40 

Goals – J Dillon 5, B Greaves 2, L Lawrence.

Best – C Saddington, J Faigen, L Lawrence, E Shaikh, R Worner, J Dillon.

At Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 27th April 2019.

Ladder (Match Ratio) – West Goannas (100, 616.22%), North Shore (100, 136.78%), Sydney Uni (66.67, 144.44%), Southern Power (50, 58.96%), Penrith (33.33, 88.73%), UNSW-ES (33.33, 54.76%), South-West Blues (0, 50.00%).

Womens Firsts (Division One)

North Shore   0.0.0    1.1.7    2.2.14    3.2.20 
Pennant Hills   3.1.19    5.4.34    6.6.42    8.7.55 

Goals – S Barnes 2, S Ismen.

Best – C Fyffe, E Matheson, K Limbrey, G Love, H Stilin, P Larkin.

At Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 27th April 2019.

Ladder – Manly (12, 624.32%), Holroyd-Parramatta (8, 227.78%), Wollongong (8, 204.59%), Pennant Hills (8, 129.67%), North Shore (8, 100.81%), Western Magic (4, 63.16%), Camden (0, 20.42%), Penrith (0, 14.44%).

Womens Seconds (Division Two)

North Shore   0.1.1    0.1.1    0.2.2    0.2.2 
East Coast   2.0.12    4.2.26    6.5.41    7.7.49 

Best – J Pan, S Gidley, E Lindeback, A Bradley, F Dalton, C D’Souza.

At Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 27th April 2019.

Ladder – South-West Sydney (12, 1285.71%), Macquarie Uni (12, 495.92%), UNSW-ES (12, 328.85%), Pennant Hills (8, 155.88%), Sydney Uni (8, 140.23%), East Coast (4, 80.16%), Wollondilly (4, 59.65%), North Shore (0, 32.20%), Newtown (0, 6.25%), Campbelltown (0, 4.86%).

Womens Thirds (Division Three)

North Shore   0.1.1    0.1.1    0.1.1    1.1.7 
Holroyd-Parramatta   2.2.14    2.3.15    3.4.22    6.6.42 

Goals – T Wightman.

Best – E Mackenzie, S Stack, E Chapman, G White, M Platt, D Yuan.

At Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 27th April 2019.

Ladder (Match Ratio) – Manly (100, 8800.00%), UTS (100, 168.00%), Western Magic (66.67, 221.21%), Holroyd-Parramatta (66.67, 117.53%), Pennant Hills (50, 26.27%), Southern Power (33.33, 196.70%), St George (33.33, 135.19%), North Shore (33.33, 24.34%), Newtown (0, 8.33%).