Round 6 Teams


Premier Division (Seniors)
v Western Suburbs
Saturday 2:00pm
Picken Oval – Hampton St, Croydon Park (Behind Magpie Sports Club)

B K Latham C Murphy J Campbell
HB J Cubis C Parsons N Campbell
C S Lee-Steere K Devlin S Carruthers
HF L Pryor B Plug W Blackburne
F M Thomas T Alexander M Varjavandi
FOLL J Marsh S Crane A McConnell
INT J McKenzie Z Fyffe B Parks
M Buskariol
E

Premier Reserves (Reserve Grade)
v Western Suburbs
Saturday 12:00pm
Picken Oval – Hampton St, Croydon Park (Behind Magpie Sports Club)

B M Voyage B Vozzo Z Middendorf
HB N Hurrell D Schacher A Roy
C C McFadden Z Manley T Criniti
HF S Hocking T Baker C Sennitt
F B Cunningham D Roberts B Bourn
FOLL M Whitbread D Vandenbrink L O’Carroll
INT Doug Smith S Williams C Silvester
O Morton
E A Reddie J Jones

Division One (Thirds)
v Randwick City
Saturday 2:25pm
Pioneers Park – Anzac Parade opp Hillary Parade, Malabar

B A Crafter T Shumack J Griffiths
HB S Bull T Smith A Dzirnis-Beasley
C B Linford A Jalloh S Fraser-Krause
HF A Reddie X Burton A Rankin
F S Shipley S Jackson R Hezlett
FOLL A George T Ross J Jones
INT J Harrison S Hirche J Barclay
J Buckley
E J Stokes O James

Division Two (Fourths)
v Western Suburbs
Saturday 10:20am
Picken Oval – Hampton St, Croydon Park (Behind Magpie Sports Club)

B G Coloe C Pugh Marcus Bell
HB A MacRae H White R Donaldson
C T Henderson R Liddle M Jones
HF H McCutcheon S Vallance C Tidemann
F J Stokes J Hinck J Tonzing
FOLL A McGrath J Mills E Byrne
INT B Harvey Alex McConnell Matt Bell
D Smith
E J Waller A Whalland

Division Three (Fifths)
v Randwick City
Saturday 12:45pm
Pioneers Park – Anzac Parade opp Hillary Parade, Malabar

B W Dower N Flood B Canon
HB R Perry H Depczynski N Camilaro
C T Henderson J Waller A Whalland
HF J English L Anderson G Smith
F D Baxter C Riley R Fitzpatrick
FOLL B Jackson C Elliot J Surace
INT R Tunks B Feather C Carlaw
J Papas
E H Aug P Bawdekar

Under 19s Division One
v St George
Saturday 10:40am
Olds Park – Forest Rd opp Morts Rd, Peakhurst

B H Barnum J Crisafulli W Geeves
HB P Roseby J Brasher C Hoffman
C H Berntleiner A Bastas S Wood
HF N Hill M Crisafulli J Hunt
F N Barclay J D’Silva W Regan
FOLL D Drumore L Lawrence E Shaik
INT D Bolger J Potter B Hurrell
B Harvey
E

Under 19s Division Two
BYE
Womens Firsts (Division One)
v Western Magic
Saturday 1:40pm
Blacktown International Sportspark No 2 – Eastern Rd, Rooty Hill

B M Bordignon D Steel
HB S Martin T Tyler-Greaves H Stilin
C A Wilson P Larkin S Lewington
HF A Keating M Eder J Thorp
F S Barnes B Almond
FOLL E Stone N Ransom J Kronquist
INT K Mesiti E Briggs O Basheer
V Swan O Higgins
E K Sutton J Pan

Womens Seconds (Division Two)
BYE