Round 6 Scoreboard – Saturday 12th May


Seniors (Premier Division)

North Shore 7.1 (43) 12.3 (75) 20.5 (125) 27.9 (171)
Western Suburbs 0.1 (1) 1.2 (8) 4.3 (27) 5.7 (37)

Goal Kickers: A. McConnell 6, M. Varjavandi 4, B. Plug 4, M. Thomas 4, D. Schacher, S. Carruthers, S. Lee-Steere, J. Campbell, J. Marsh, T. Alexander, K. Latham, W. Blackburne, S. Crane.

Best Players: A. McConnell, K. Devlin, M. Varjavandi, K. Latham, S. Carruthers, C. Parsons.

At Picken Oval

 

Reserves (Premier Reserves)

North Shore 1.3 (9) 2.5 (17) 4.6 (30) 6.8 (44)
Western Suburbs 0.1 (1) 2.2 (14) 4.3 (27) 5.5 (35)

Goal Kickers: D. Roberts 2, C. Sennitt, Z. Manley, B. Bourn, L. O’Carroll.

Best Players: N. Hurrell , T. Criniti, A. Roy, D. Schacher, C. Silvester, B. Vozzo.

At Picken Oval.

 

Thirds (Division One)

North Shore 3.3 (21) 3.6 (24) 7.9 (51) 8.11 (59)
Randwick City 1.1 (7) 3.3 (21) 4.3 (27) 7.8 (50)

Goal Kickers: A. Rankin 3, S. Shipley 2, J. Jones, J. Stokes, A. Dzirnis-Beasley.

Best Players: T. Ross, A. Ferguson, A. Rankin, X. Burton, J. Griffiths, B. Linford.

At Pioneera Park.

 

Fourths (Division Two)

North Shore       10.6 (66)
Western Suburbs       1.2 (8)

Goal Kickers : Not available.

Best Players: Not available.

At Picken Oval.

 

Fifths (Division Three)

North Shore 3.5 (23) 4.7 (31) 8.9 (57) 11.9 (75)
Randwick City 1.2 (8) 3.3 (21) 4.3 (27) 4.6 (30)

Goal Kickers: G. Smith 3, R. Fitzpatrick 2, J. English, J. Surace, R. Tunks, B. Jackson, C. Riley.

Best Players: J. Surace, J. Papas, R. Fitzpatrick, C. Riley, H. Depczynski.

At Pioneers Park.

 

Under 19s Division One

North Shore 1.6 (12) 1.9 (15) 2.15 (27) 3.18 (36)
St George 0.2 (2) 1.3 (9) 2.4 (16) 4.5 (29)

Goal Kickers: A. Bastas, N. Hill, C. Hoffman.

Best Players: H. Barnum, J. Crisafulli, W. Regan, D. Bolger, J. D’Silva, J. Potter.

At Olds Park.

 

Under 19s Division Two

BYE

 

Womens Firsts (Division One)

North Shore 0.1 (1) 0.1 (1) 1.1 (7) 1.1 (7)
Western Magic 3.4 (22) 6.7 (43) 8.8 (56) 11.9 (75)

Goal Kickers: V. Swan.

Best Players: M. Bordignon, S. Martin, T. Tyler-Greaves, J. Thorp, P. Larkin, N. Ransom.

At Blacktown International Sportspark No 2

 

Womens Seconds (Division Two)

BYE