We’ve got another big round of footy coming up, with 7 teams at home and 6 on the road.
Team selections for the weekend’s games are now up. To everyone who has been given the honour of wearing the North Shore jumper this weekend, congratulations!! Wear the colours with pride and play some great footy!!
Coaches, if there are any changes from here on, please work with any affected players.

There may be a couple of late fixture changes. Please keep your eyes peeled to the website, Team App and social media if that is the case.

Please make sure you are compliant with the covid-19 protocol message that was posted on the website and Team App this morning. It’s important we don’t do anything to jeopardise the ongoing season. If you have any covid symptoms, even if very mild, please stay away from the club until you have returned a negative test.

Have a great weekend everyone!!

.

.

.

Mens Seniors (Premier Division)

Round 5

v Manly

Saturday 2:50pm

Gore Hill Oval

Pacific Highway, St Leonards

  B Cunningham   J Woodman   S Barkley 
HB   L Robertson   R van Huistedde   K Devlin 
  H Walker   J Veale   N Brewer 
HF   M Thomas   J Rayner   N Hurrell 
  N Hill   J Vlatko   J Law 
Ruck   C Loone   T Meacham   N Campbell 
Int   N Smith   W Giacometti    
   R Barkley   J Cubis    
Emer   B Parks       

.

.

Mens Reserves (Premier Reserves)

Round 5

v Manly

Saturday 5:10pm

Gore Hill Oval

Pacific Highway, St Leonards

  M Goode   M Buskariol   T Lewis 
HB   C Sennitt   O Morton   T Weston 
  M Gugger   M Marquez   A Bastas 
HF   Z Fyffe   A Rankin   B Hurrell 
  B Bourn   T Drum   S Milligan 
Ruck   R Kilpatrick   J Mudge   M Barritt 
Int   M Jamieson   S Penniment    
   J Brasher   J Griffiths    

.

.

Mens Thirds (Division One)

Round 5

v UTS

Saturday 8:00am

Gore Hill Oval

Pacific Highway, St Leonards

  J Buckley   T Shumack   D Clifford 
HB   W Bradley   H Barnum   N Gallu 
  N Garrick   N Bogard   D Vanden Brink 
HF   A Ferguson   M Morrison   T Harley-Ross 
  C Taylor   J Vidot-Coleman    E Manton 
Ruck   S Kempson   T Worley   C Mullins 
Int   A Vidot-Coleman   S Wood    
   R Hezlett       
Emer   J Anderson       

.

.

Mens Fourths Black (Division Two)

Round 5

v East Coast

Saturday 10:40am

Kanebridge Oval

Cnr Withers & Commercial Rd, Rouse Hill

  C Smith   C Lovegrove   S Fraser-Krause 
HB   O James   J Crisafulli   J English 
  W Regan   M Francis   P Mainsbridge 
HF   J Anderson   N Barclay   T Pope 
  C Dennis   T Smith   J Ferreira 
Ruck   J Stokes    M Pendlebury   H Mainsbridge 
Int   J Woolcock   J O’Callaghan    
   M Voyage   J Waller    
Emer   C Douglass       

.

.

Mens Fourths Red (Division Two Red)

Round 5

v Newtown

Saturday 10:50am

Henson Park

Sydenham Rd & Centennial St, Marrickville

  J Morris   C Pugh   R Perry 
HB   C Douglass    T Scrutton   N Baker 
  J Duffy   C Hoffman   M Jones 
HF   B Strong   B Greaves   J Toussaint 
  L Tilley   J Debney   N Parker 
Ruck   C Saddington   C O’Halloran   J Barclay 
Int   I Selvarajah   L Smith    
   C Thomas   J D’Silva    
Emer   J Capp   C Davis    

.

.

Mens Sixths (Division Three)

Round 5

v Newtown

Saturday 9:00am

Henson Park

Sydenham Rd & Centennial St, Marrickville

  J Conroy   B Tucker   H Aug 
HB   S Westley   W Dower   M Tancred 
  T Bugden   T Henderson   H Cooper-Elliott 
HF   A Lynch   C Jenkins   C Davis 
  T Kilian   J Capp   M Tudor 
Ruck   A Excell   H McCutcheon   N Traill 
Int   S Shambley   B Gray    
   L Cleghorn   B Piro    
Emer   E Walsh   B Keene    

.

.

Womens Seniors (Premier Division)

Round 5

v Manly

Saturday 1:10pm

Gore Hill Oval

Pacific Highway, St Leonards

  B Gugger   F Dalton    
HB   P Clegg   S Ryan   I Mcleay 
  E Matheson   L Houghton   S Lewington 
HF   S Bird   H Fell   S Smit 
     M Brydon   S Ismen 
Ruck   K Reynolds   G O’Hare   D Carruthers 
Int   S Gidley   L Krimmer   A Keating 
   I Hurst   J Thorp    

.

.

Womens Reserves (Division One)

Round 5

v Manly

Saturday 11:30am

Gore Hill Oval

Pacific Highway, St Leonards

  K Limbrey   G Ormsby    
HB   N Ransom   H Stilin   C Lyons 
  B Taylor   N Shaw   A Martin 
HF   S Roberts   C Fyffe   S Oesterheld 
     K Nespeca   A Kiriczenko 
Ruck   E Waddington   G Love   O Higgins 
Int   A Green   E Chapman   J Murphy 
   E McCrossin   S Ridgway    
Emer   J Silvester   K Boyle    

.

.

Womens Thirds (Division Two)

Round 5

v Manly

Saturday 8:30am

Weldon Oval

39 Stirgess St, Curl Curl

     R Tucker   L Greenwood 
HB   L Cooke   O Blackwell   M Papas 
  K Thomas   E Moran   K Boyle 
HF   J Silvester   J High   A Larcombe 
  I Smith   M Simpson    
Ruck   L Taggart   C Langford   A Kalaf 
Int   J Abrams   S Watson   P Gresham 
   C Olds   B Sulicich    
Emer   H Forster       

.

.

Womens Fourths (Division Three)

Round 5

v Macquarie Uni

Saturday 5:20pm

Macquarie University Oval

Talavera Rd, Macquarie Park

  K Wahby   C Hope    
HB   G Bayliss   K Aisbett   L Watkins 
  H Forster   M Currie   E Kozak 
HF   L Hatton   M Andrews   H Elsbury 
  S McGirr   T Wightman    
Ruck   S Lovegrove   A Seaman   S Gilbert 
Int   G Thomas   T Murphy   L Bunting 
   S Stack   I Bathgate    

.

.

Womens Fifths (Division Four)

Round 5

v East Coast

Saturday 9:00am

Kanebridge Oval

Cnr Withers & Commercial Rd, Rouse Hill

  J Giacometti   I Johnson    
HB   G Willis   N Broug   S Elsmore 
  A Sauer   K Rees   A Anderson 
HF   E Mew Sum   H Giles   J Barlow 
  E Aynsley   C Carroll    
Ruck   A Baker   F Biggs   S Doran 
Int   G Bratton   R Gaunt    

.

.

Under 19s Division One

Round 5

v Manly

Saturday 7:10pm

Gore Hill Oval

Pacific Highway, St Leonards

  H Cox   H Edwards   Z Gnaden 
HB   R Lowry   H McLeod   T McCallum 
  B Lamb   N Clarke   L Howarth 
HF   M Riley   S Gale   R Mueller 
  S Austin   H Garrett   P Bolger 
Ruck   A Loebel   S Netting   S Jordan 
Int   W Blackburn   W Hopkins    
   E Ogilvy   T Gorman    

.

.

Under 19s Division Two

Round 5

v South-West Blues

Saturday 9:50am

Gore Hill Oval

Pacific Highway, St Leonards

     M Coakley   S Walters 
HB   W Micheletti   C Harbrow   C Levy 
  J Netting   G Miller   T Sellers 
HF   T Moore   J Divett Moro   H Doyle 
     O Mulder   A Stewart 
Ruck   O Dwyer   A Kourakis   I Edmunds 
Int   H Martin   J Raue    
   S McIntosh   C Huttary