Mens Seniors (Premier Division)

v Sydney Uni

Saturday 2:10pm

Gore Hill Oval

Pacific Highway, St Leonards

Final Five

If North Shore win or draw – North Shore finish first and go straight to Major Semi-Final on 26-27 September.

If that doesn’t happen – North Shore play in 2nd v 3rd Qualifying Final on 19-20 September.

.

.

Mens Reserves (Premier Reserves)

v Sydney Uni

Saturday 4:30pm

Gore Hill Oval

Pacific Highway, St Leonards

Final Five

If North Shore win or if North Shore lose and UNSW-ES also loses – North Shore finish first and go straight to Major Semi-Final on 26-27 September.

If that doesn’t happen – North Shore play in 2nd v 3rd Qualifying Final on 19-20 September.

.

.

Mens Thirds (Division One)

v Sydney Uni

Saturday 10:40am

Gore Hill Oval

Pacific Highway, St Leonards

Elimination Final Four

North Shore play in Preliminary Final on 19-20 September.

.

.

Mens Fourths (Division Two)

v East Coast

Saturday 12:10pm

Kanebridge Oval

Cnr Withers & Commercial Rd, Rouse Hill

Elimination Final Four

North Shore play in Preliminary Final on 19-20 September.

.

.

Mens Fifths (Division Three)

v Inner West

Saturday 12:00pm

Picken Oval

Hampden Ave, Croydon Park (Behind Magpie Sports Club)

Elimination Final Four

North Shore play in Preliminary Final on 19-20 September.

.

.

Womens Seniors (Premier Division)

v Sydney Uni

Saturday 12:30pm

Gore Hill Oval

Pacific Highway, St Leonards

Final Five

If North Shore win or draw – North Shore finish 4th or 5th and play in Elimination Final on 19-20 September

If that doesn’t happen – North Shore will not play finals.

.

.

Womens Reserves (Division One)

v Sydney Uni

Saturday 9:00am

Gore Hill Oval

Pacific Highway, St Leonards

Elimination Final Four

North Shore play in Preliminary Final on 19-20 September.

.

.

Womens Thirds (Division Two)

v South-West Sydney

Saturday 11:00am

Rosedale Oval

Cnr Stroud & National St, Warwick Farm

.

.

Womens Fourths Black (Division Three)

v Camden

Saturday 10:10am

Fairfax Reserve

Sir Warwick Fairfax Drive, Harrington Park

Elimination Final Four

North Shore play in Preliminary Final on 19-20 September.

.

.

Womens Fourths Red (Division Three Red)

v St George

Saturday 9:00pm

Olds Park

Forest Rd opp Morts Rd, Peakhurst

.

.

Under 19s Division One

v Sydney Uni

Saturday 6:30pm

Gore Hill Oval

Pacific Highway, St Leonards

Elimination Final Four

North Shore play in Preliminary Final on 19-20 September.

.

.

Under 19s Division Two

v South-West Blues

Saturday 9:00am

Rosedale Oval

Cnr Stroud & National St, Warwick Farm

Elimination Final Four

North Shore play in Preliminary Final on 19-20 September.

.

.

.

GORE HILL OVAL PROGRAM

Note – We have home club responsibility for all matches

9:00am – Womens Reserves v Sydney Uni

10:40am – Mens Thirds v Sydney Uni

12:30pm – Womens Seniors v Sydney Uni

2:10pm – Mens Seniors v Sydney Uni

4:30pm – Mens Reserves v Sydney Uni

6:30pm – Under 19s Division One v Sydney Uni