Mens Reserves (Premier Reserves)

Qualifying Final

North Shore   1.2.8   4.6.30   8.7.55   10.9.69 
Pennant Hills   2.1.13   2.3.15   2.5.17   2.6.18 

Goals – N. Hill 2, B. Cunningham 2, M. Buskariol 2, J. Dillon, Z. Fyffe, M. Barritt, R. Barkley.

Best – B. Parks, N. Hurrell, T. Meacham, Z. Fyffe, J. Cubis, T. Weston.

At Henson Park, Sunday 20th September 2020.

.

.

Mens Thirds (Division One)

First Preliminary Final

North Shore   6.3.39   8.10.58   15.11.101   18.14.122 
UNSW-ES   1.0.6   1.2.8   3.2.20   3.7.25 

Goals – D. Roberts 3, S. London 3, J. Millar 3, T. Worley 2, E. Sertbas 2, S. Penniment, D. Vandenbrink, N. Bogard, J. Potter, A. Cox.

Best – R. Hezlett, E. Sertbas, T. Worley, H. Barnum, E. Alexander, J. Millar.

At Kanebridge Oval, Saturday 19th September 2020.

.

.

Mens Fourths (Division Two)

First Preliminary Final

North Shore   2.3.15   3.8.26   9.10.64   11.14.80 
Wollondilly   0.3.3   0.3.3   0.4.4   0.5.5 

Goals – M. Cassidy 2, B. Bourn 2, J. Stokes 2, S. Milligan, S. Jackson, R. Moloney, M. Voyage, S. Wood.

Best – M. Pendlebury, R. Moloney, J. Bateman, S. Hayres, M. Bowden, S. Jackson.

At Kanebridge Oval, Saturday 19th September 2020.

.

.

Mens Fifths (Division Three)

First Preliminary Final

North Shore   0.1.1   1.3.9   2.3.15   4.5.29 
UNSW-ES   0.2.2   1.2.8   2.3.15   4.3.27 

Goals – B. Harvey 2, G. Smith, J Mills.

Best – Not available.

At Kanebridge Oval, Saturday 19th September 2020.

.

.

Womens Seniors (Premier Division)

Elimination Final

North Shore   0.3.3   0.4.4   0.5.5   1.7.13 
Inner West   1.0.6   2.1.13   2.1.13   3.1.19 

Goals – I. McLeay, N. Shaw, O. Edwards, L. Krimmer, P. Gray, K. Gilchrist.

Best – N. Barr, K. Reynolds, G. Walker, C. Stanley, Z. Hurrell, P. Clegg.

At Henson Park, Sunday 20th September 2020.

.

.

Womens Reserves (Division One)

First Preliminary Final

North Shore   1.0.6   1.4.10   1.4.10   3.8.26 
Parramatta   0.0.0   0.0.0   1.7.13   4.8.32 

Goals – P. Gray 2, A. Keating.

Best – I. McLeay, N. Shaw, O. Edwards, L. Krimmer, P. Gray, K. Gilchrist

At Rosedale Oval, Sunday 20th September 2020.

.

.

Womens Thirds Black (Division Three)

Second Preliminary Final

North Shore   0.0.0   1.0.6   2.1.13   2.1.13 
Campbelltown   2.1.13   5.1.31   6.3.39   6.5.41 

Goals – M. Currie, L. Mann

Best – J. Abrams, K. Boyle, K. Mesiti, G. Gale, A. Kiriczenko, K. Rainier.

At Kanebridge Oval, Sunday 20th September 2020.

.

.

Under 19s Division One

Qualifying Final

North Shore   2.1.13   2.1.13   3.5.23   5.7.37 
Sydney Uni   2.3.15   5.5.35   7.8.50   8.13.61 

Goals – O. Bird 3, M. Riley, O. Davis.

Best – K. Gabila, S. Netting, M. Riley, S. Austin, L. Giacometti, C. Levy.

At Henson Park, Saturday 19th September 2020.

.

.

Under 19s Division Two

Second Preliminary Final

North Shore   1.3.9   1.4.10   2.5.17   4.9.33 
Sydney Uni   2.3.15   6.6.42   9.7.61   11.9.75 

Goals – C. Taylor 2, L. Lawrence 2.

Best – E. Court, C. Taylor, H. Edwards, J. O”Callaghan, P. Mainsbridge, Z. Skrabanich.

At Rosedale Oval, Saturday 19th September 2020.

.

.

Masters

Round 5

North Shore   0.0.0   0.0.0   0.0.0   0.0.0 
Southern Dingoes   4.2.26   7.5.47   10.9.69   17.12.114 

Best – J. McGuire, P. Zammit, B. Jackson, R. Fitzpatrick, N. Adams, M. Jools.

At Mahoney Park, Saturday 19th September 2020.

Ladder (Final) – Southern Dingoes (20, 592.97%), St George (12, 154.78%), Pennant Hills (12, 133.82%), inner West (12, 127.18%), Balmain (8, 78.01%), Sydney Uni (8, 43.43%), Camden (4, 57.79%), North Shore (4, 46.39%).