Mens Seniors (Premier Division)

North Shore   4.3.27   9.3.57   12.3.75   17.7.109 
Pennant Hills   1.2.8   3.3.21   7.4.46   10.8.68 

Goals – J. Barling 4, R. Hebron 4, N. Campbell 3, O. Bird 2, N. Brewer, L. Hayres, P. Roseby, M. Thomas.

Best – L. Robertson, N. Campbell, R. Hebron, J. Veale, J. Woodman, L. Giacometti.

At Mike Kenny Oval, Saturday 29th August 2020.

Ladder – North Shore (28, 450.78%), Sydney Uni (28, 295.57%), UNSW-ES (20, 265.47%), St George (20, 233,54%), Inner West (16, 78.73%), Pennant Hills (12, 154.25%), Camden (8, 35.89%), East Coast (4, 59.73%), Manly (4, 32.12%), UTS (0, 16.85%).

.

.

Mens Reserves (Premier Reserves)

North Shore   3.1.19   4.5.29   5.6.36   8.9.57 
Pennant Hills   1.2.8   1.4.10   1.5.11   2.8.20 

Goals – N. Hill 4, A. Morgan 2, B. Cunningham, J. Griffiths.

Best – C. Sennitt, A. Morgan, B. Caddey, D. Vandenbrink, M. Goode, C. Silvester.

At Mike Kenny Oval, Saturday 29th August 2020.

Ladder – North Shore (28, 468.28%), UNSW-ES (24, 352.02%), Sydney Uni (20, 247.10%), Pennant Hills (20, 211.99%), St George (16, 197.67%), East Coast (16, 106.54%), Inner West (8, 64.84%), Camden (4, 26.74%), Manly  (4, 26.00%), UTS (0, 14.24%).

.

.

Mens Thirds (Division One)

North Shore   0.1.1   2.3.15   6.5.41   7.6.48 
Pennant Hills   0.1.1   1.2.8   2.3.15   3.7.25 

Goals – A. Rankin 3, E. Alexander 2, M. Bowden, J. Brasher.

Best – M. Crisafulli, A. Rankin, T. Ross, N. Gallu, J. Potter, T. Lewis.

At Mike Kenny Oval, Saturday 29th August 2020.

Ladder (Match Ratio) – North Shore (100, 649.09%), Sydney Uni (80, 243.83%), Pennant Hills (71.43, 202.93%), UNSW-ES (66.67, 90.48%), Campbelltown (28.57, 77.47%), St George (28.57, 45.14%), UTS (16.67, 42.91%), NorWest (14.29, 41.05%).

.

.

Mens Fourths (Division Two)

Cancelled.

Ladder (Match Ratio) – North Shore (80, 198.68%), Wollondilly (71.43, 182.61%), Sydney Uni (71.43, 160.42%), Pennant Hills (71.43, 157.08%), East Coast (50, 95.28%), Camden (35.71, 89.19%), Manly (14.29, 29.79%), UTS (0, 41.32%).

.

.

Mens Fifths (Division Three)

North Shore   2.2.14   5.5.35   8.5.53   9.10.64 
UNSW-ES   1.5.11   2.6.18   4.6.30   6.7.43 

Goals – J. Mills 2, B. Greaves, M. Jones, A. Dzirnis-Beasley, N. Barclay, N. Baker, K. Gyoery, I. Selvarajah.

Best – M. Jones, K. Gyoery, H. Mainsbridge, C. Pugh, N. Barclay, J. Barclay.

At Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 29th August 2020.

Ladder (Match Ratio) – Newtown (100, 438.46%), North Shore (85.71, 278.11%), Inner West (83.33, 279.38%), UNSW-ES (50, 173.21%), Southern Power (33.33, 69.81%), Pennant Hills (28.57, 74.51%), Sydney Uni (16.67, 28.57%), Campbelltown (0, 19.07%).

.

.

Womens Seniors (Premier Division)

North Shore   2.7.19   7.8.50   7.9.51   9.11.65 
Pennant Hills   0.0.0   0.1.1   1.3.9   1.3.9 

Goals – G. Walker 3, C. Stanley 2, M. Eder, A. Keating, I. McLeay, D. Carruthers.

Best – N. Barr, G. Walker, K. Limbrey, E. Matheson, A. Keating, S. Lewington.

At Mike Kenny Oval (Lower oval), Saturday 29th August 2020.

Ladder – Manly (24, 245.97%), Southern Power (20, 249.22%), East Coast (20, 186.14%), Inner West (20, 174.73%), Sydney Uni (20, 110.29%), North Shore (16, 251.61%), Pennant Hills (8, 71.63%), UTS (6, 47.28%), UNSW-ES (4, 21.28%), Macquarie Uni (2, 19.75%).

.

.

Womens Reserves (Division One)

North Shore   3.3.21   4.4.28   6.5.41   9.9.63 
Pennant Hills   1.1.7   1.1.7   1.3.9   1.3.9 

Goals – L. Crawford 3, O. Edwards, E. Morgan, L. Bird, K. Evans , I. English , M. Fogarty.

Best – O. Edwards, O. Higgins, A. Martin, L. Crawford, E. Morgan, I. English.

At Mike Kenny Oval (Lower oval), Saturday 29th August 2020.

Ladder – Parramatta (28, 958.57%), Camden (28, 368.81%), Randwick City (20, 340.85%), North Shore (16, 150.88%), Penrith (16, 124.74%), East Coast (8, 96.54%), Pennant Hills (8, 53.09%), Newtown (8, 44.79%), Sydney Uni (8, 36.71%), Macquarie Uni (0, 6.53%).

.

.

Womens Thirds (Division Two)

North Shore   3.4.22   5.7.37   7.13.55   10.17.77 
UTS   0.0.0   0.0.0   0.0.0   0.0.0 

Goals – A. Kalaf 4, N. Seroukas 2, K. Sutton, K. Rainier, J. Davies, S. Ridgway.

Best – M. Currie, K. Rainier, J. Davies, N. Seroukas, S. Ryan, S. Ridgway.

At Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 29th August 2020.

Ladder (Match Ratio) – St George (85.71, 399.07%), Inner West (83.33, 351.14%), Southern Power (83.33, 246.04%), Western Magic (71.43, 172.22%), Manly (57.14, 271.52%), South-West Sydney (57.14, 167.60%), North Shore (42.86, 100.83%), UTS (16.67, 3.58%), Pennant Hills (0, 12.89%), Parramatta (0, 12.72%).

.

.

Womens Fourths Black (Division Three)

North Shore   3.4.22   4.6.30   6.8.44   8.11.59 
Pennant Hills   0.0.0   0.2.2   0.2.2   0.2.2 

Goals – C. O’Neill 3, M. Wurramarrba 2, K. Mesiti 2, S. Szabo.

Best – H. Forster, A. Barkworth, C. O’Neill, A. Kiriczenko, R. Taylor, J. Abrams.

At Mike Kenny Oval (Lower oval), Saturday 29th August 2020.

Ladder (Match Ratio) – Wollondilly (100, 1704.00%), Southern Power (83.33, 205.45%), Campbelltown (66.67, 931.58%), North Shore Black (66.67, 142.45%), Manly (57.14, 166.11%), St George (57.14, 81.79%), Camden (42.86, 67.55%), Newtown (28.57, 46.57%), North Shore Red (14.29, 24.85%), Pennant Hills (0, 13.26%).

.

.

Womens Fourths Red (Division Three Red)

North Shore   0.0.0   0.0.0   0.0.0   0.2.2 
Manly   1.1.7   3.5.23   5.7.37   5.8.38 

Best – I. Johnson, C. Olds, N. van Doorn, S. McGirr, A. Campbell, A. Martin.

At Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 29th August 2020.

Ladder (Match Ratio) – Wollondilly (100, 1704.00%), Southern Power (83.33, 205.45%), Campbelltown (66.67, 931.58%), North Shore Black (66.67, 142.45%), Manly (57.14, 166.11%), St George (57.14, 81.79%), Camden (42.86, 67.55%), Newtown (28.57, 46.57%), North Shore Red (14.29, 24.85%), Pennant Hills (0, 13.26%).

.

.

Under 19s Division One

North Shore   5.2.32   6.3.39   10.4.64   14.4.88 
Pennant Hills   2.0.12   3.6.24   3.6.24   4.6.30 

Goals – M. Gugger 2, M. McKenzie 2, J. Tidemann 2, K. Gabila 2, N. Brading 2, T. Pope, F. Rogers, M. Riley, L. Puncher.

Best – M. Gugger, L. Puncher, S. Aisatullin, M. Riley, N. Brading, J. Tidemann.

At Mike Kenny Oval, Saturday 29th August 2020.

Ladder (Match Ratio) – UNSW-ES (100, 199.16%), North Shore (83.33, 212.09%), Sydney Uni (66.67, 280.68%), Manly (57.14, 115.88%), East Coast (42.86, 89.53%), Camden (33.33, 90.55%), St George (33.33, 62.65%), Pennant Hills (33.33, 56.03%), Inner West (0, 20.66%).

.

.

Under 19s Division Two

North Shore   2.1.13   5.4.34   9.4.58    11.9.75 
Parrmatta   2.1.13   2.1.13   2.1.13   3.1.19 

Goals – J. Toussaint 4, Z. Skrabanich, E. Court, L. Lawrence, W. Micheletti, J. Finsterer, C. Barnum, O. Dwyer.

Best – R. Lowry, C. Taylor, H. Edwards, J. Toussaint, J. O”Callaghan, P. Mainsbridge

At Gipps Road Oval, Saturday 29th August 2020.

Ladder (Match Ratio) – Southern Power (85.71, 199.57%), Sydney Uni (83.33, 244.44%), North Shore (57.14, 157.69%), Parramatta (50, 124.09%), UTS (14.29, 43.84%), South-West Blues (14.29, 34.76%).