Mens Seniors (Premier Division)

North Shore   1.2.8   3.6.24   8.11.59   10.13.73 
East Coast   1.2.8   1.3.9   1.8.14   1.9.15 

Goals – N. Campbell 4, R. Hebron 4, M. Thomas 2.

Best – M. Marquez, J. Rayner, C. Loone, J. Mudge, C. Lappin, N. Brewer.

At Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 22nd August 2020.

Ladder – North Shore (24, 608.80%), Sydney Uni (24, 301.75%), UNSW-ES (16, 223.88%), St George (16, 179.87%), Inner West (16, 88.82%), Pennant Hills (12, 186.03%), Camden (8, 42.79%), East Coast (4, 55.76%), Manly (0, 25.88%), UTS (0, 18.12%).

.

.

Mens Reserves (Premier Reserves)

North Shore   4.5.29   6.7.43   8.12.60   12.14.86 
East Coast   0.0.0   0.4.4   1.5.11   2.5.17 

Goals – M. Varjavandi 3, B. Cunningham 3, N. Hill 2, E. Sertbas, C. Silvester, M. Whitbread, T. Drum.

Best – J. Cubis, M. Barritt, A. Morgan, W. Giacometti, T. Drum, A. Bastas

At Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 22nd August 2020.

Ladder – North Shore (24, 497.60%), UNSW-ES (20, 325.29%), Pennant Hills (20, 260.00%), Sydney Uni (16, 232.62%), St George (12, 168.90%), East Coast (12, 87.34%), Inner West (8, 75.35%), Camden (4, 28.64%), Manly (4, 25.12%), UTS (0, 14.15%).

.

.

Mens Thirds (Division One)

North Shore   5.4.34   9.7.61   13.13.91   17.14.116 
UTS   0.2.2   0.3.3   0.3.3   1.3.9 

Goals – A. Rankin 4, M. Francis 3, C. Dennis 2, S. London 2, M. Bowden, A. Cox, J. Brennan, T. Ross, N. Gallu, E. Alexander.

Best – M. Crisafulli, N. Gallu, S. London, J. Potter, E. Alexander.

At Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 22nd August 2020.

Ladder (Match Ratio) – North Shore (100, 783.53%), Pennant Hills (83.33, 240.84%), Sydney Uni (80, 243.83%), UNSW-ES (60, 88.74%), Campbelltown (33.33, 75.36%), St George (33.33, 41.46%), UTS (16.67, 42.91%), NorWest (0, 31.24%).

.

.

Mens Fourths (Division Two)

North Shore   3.3.21   5.4.34   9.6.60   12.6.78 
Sydney Uni   0.1.1   1.7.13   3.8.26   5.10.40 

Goals – C. Hungerford 2, S. Milligan 2, S. Kempson 2, K. Hughes 2, M. Cassidy 2, D. McKinnon, M. Voyage.

Best – M. Cassidy, M. Voyage, J. Bateman, J. Waller, D. McKinnon, S. Wood.

At Sydney Uni No 1 Oval, Saturday 22nd August 2020.

Ladder (Match Ratio) – Pennant Hills (83.33, 182.01%), North Shore (80, 198.68%), Wollondilly (66.67, 178.54%), Sydney Uni (66.67, 161.18%), Camden (41.67, 100.38%), East Coast (41.67, 65.80%), Manly (16.67, 33.91%), UTS (0, 41.32%).

.

.

Mens Fifths (Division Three)

North Shore   0.1.1   0.2.2   0.3.3   0.3.3 
Newtown   1.2.8   4.10.34   8.13.61   8.15.63 

Best – K. Gyoery, C. O’Halloran, J. Anderson, J. Barclay, A. MacRae, J. Mills.

At Mahoney Park, Saturday 22nd August 2020.

Ladder (Match Ratio) – Newtown (100, 348.78%), North Shore (83.33, 322.22%), Inner West (80, 286.16%), UNSW-ES (60, 215.62%), Pennant Hills (33.33, 83.69%), Southern Power (20, 47.84%), Sydney Uni (20, 33.55%), Campbelltown (0, 15.49%).

.

.

Womens Seniors (Premier Division)

North Shore   1.0.6   1.3.9   3.4.22   6.5.41 
East Coast   0.1.1   0.1.1   0.3.3.   0.6.6 

Goals – S. Barnes 3, S. Lewington, H. Fell, J. Kronqvist.

Best – P. Clegg, D. Carruthers, A. Wilson, K. Reynolds, S. Barnes, N. Barr.

At Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 22nd August 2020.

Ladder – Manly (24,395.95%), Inner West (83.33, 195.39%), Southern Power (66.67, 173.60%), East Coast (66.67, 168.18%), Sydney Uni (66.67, 108.52%), North Shore (50, 214.78%), Pennant Hills (33.33, 88.39%), UTS (16.67, 44.44%), UNSW-ES (16.67, 26.36%), Macquarie Uni (0, 15.79%).

.

.

Womens Reserves (Division One)

North Shore   2.4.16   3.7.25   3.10.28   3.12.30 
East Coast   0.1.1   0.2.2   1.2.8   1.2.8 

Goals – I. English 2, A. Bradley.

Best – O. Cason, L. Krimmer, S. Gidley, E. Morgan, I. English , K. Evans

At Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 22nd August 2020.

Ladder – Parramatta (24, 751.43%), Camden (24, 430.68%), Randwick City (83.33, 398.98%), North Shore (50, 120.37%), Penrith (50, 117.34%), East Coast (33.33, 97.19%), Pennant Hills (33.33, 61.43%), Newtown (33.33, 44.09%), Sydney Uni (16.67, 28.89%), Macquarie Uni (0, 8.17%).

.

.

Womens Thirds (Division Two)

North Shore   0.0.0   0.1.1   1.1.7   1.1.7 
Western Magic   1.6.12   4.6.30   4.7.31   7.10.52 

Goals – Not available.

Best – Not available.

At Blacktown ISP No 2, Saturday 22nd August 2020.

Ladder (Match Ratio) – inner West (100, 612.77%), St George (83.33, 349.53%), Southern Power (80,249.09%), Manly (66.67, 362.04%), Western Magic (66.67, 169.74%), South-West Sydney (50, 177.30%), North Shore (33.33, 68.88%), UTS (20, 4.06%), Parramatta (0, 14.71%), Pennant Hills (0, 6.41%).

.

.

Womens Fourths Black (Division Three)

North Shore   0.0.0   1.2.8   2.2.14   3.3.21 
Manly   2.4.16   2.4.16   5.5.35   5.6.36 

Goals – M. Wurramarrba, S. Freilinger, A. Kiriczenko.

Best – R. Taylor, K. Rainier, C. Hope, G. Beck, E. Kozak, M. Wurramarrba.

At Weldon Oval, Saturday 22nd August 2020.

Ladder (Match Ratio) – Wollondilly (100, 1252.00%), Southern Power (80, 182.42%), St George (66.67, 116.10%), Campbelltown (60, 705.26%), North Shore Black (60, 101.46%), Manly (50, 146.63%), Camden (50, 101.33%), Newtown (33.33, 49.82%), North Shore Red (16.67, 27.30%), Pennant Hills (0, 14.66%).

.

.

Womens Fourths Red (Division Three Red)

North Shore   1.0.6   1.0.6   1.0.6   2.2.14 
Newtown   2.1.13   2.3.15   4.8.32   4.8.32 

Goals – A. Davies, E. Moran.

Best – L. Greenwood, N. La Chappelle, A. Anderson, S. McGirr, R. Gaunt, E. Stone.

At Mahoney Park, Saturday 22nd August 2020.

Ladder (Match Ratio) – Wollondilly (100, 1252.00%), Southern Power (80, 182.42%), St George (66.67, 116.10%), Campbelltown (60, 705.26%), North Shore Black (60, 101.46%), Manly (50, 146.63%), Camden (50, 101.33%), Newtown (33.33, 49.82%), North Shore Red (16.67, 27.30%), Pennant Hills (0, 14.66%).

.

.

Under 19s Division One

North Shore   2.1.13   5.5.35   9.7.61   13.11.89 
East Coast   3.3.21   3.4.22   4.7.31   5.9.39 

Goals – O. Bird 6, M. Gugger 2, M. Riley 2, K. Gabila 2, F. Rogers.

Best – A. Graham, O. Bird, L. Giacometti, W. Maitland, K. Gabila, X. Menzies.

At Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 22nd August 2020.

Ladder (Match Ratio) – UNSW-ES (100, 187.82%), North Shore (80, 198.92%), Sydney Uni (60, 224.87%), Manly (50, 107.23%), East Coast (50, 97.55%), Camden (40, 113.72%), Pennant Hills (40, 61.79%), St George (33.33, 62.65%), Inner West (0, 25.14%).

.

.

Under 19s Division Two

North Shore   1.1.7   2.2.14   2.2.14   5.5.35 
Southern Power   2.4.16   3.6.24   4.10.34   6.10.46 

Goals – T. Bartrop 3, J. Toussaint, X. Lee.

Best – S. Aisatullin, E. Court, H. Edwards, W. Micheletti, J. O”Callaghan, H. Doyle

At Waratah Oval, Saturday 22nd August 2020.

Ladder (Match Ratio) – Southern Power (100, 254.22%), Sydney Uni (80,283.33%), Parramatta (60, 161.31%), North Shore (50, 143.32%), South-West Blues (16.67, 28.79%), UTS (0, 36.12%).

.

.

Masters

North Shore   7.6.48 
Sydney Uni   10.13.73 

Goals – Not available.

Best – Not available.

At Sydney Uni No 1 Oval, Saturday 22nd August 2020.

Ladder – Southern Dingoes (12, 446.30%), Pennant Hills (12, 251.69%), St George (8, 205.33%), Balmain (4, 87.86%), Camden (4, 78.49%), Inner West (4, 66.26%), Sydney Uni (4, 33.47%), North Shore (0, 40.37%).

.

.