Mens Seniors (Premier Division)

North Shore   3.1.19   5.8.38   6.11.47   11.15.81 
UNSW-ES   2.2.14   2.5.17   4.9.33   5.10.40 

Goals – N. Campbell 2, R. Hebron 2, M. Manteit, J. Mudge, J. Veale, L. Robertson, M. Marquez, N. Smith, M. Thomas.

Best – N. Campbell, L. Hayres, R. Hebron, C. Loone, M. Manteit, L. Robertson.

At Henson Park, Saturday 15th August 2020.

Ladder – North Shore (20, 625.45%), Sydney Uni (20, 346.45%), UNSW-ES (16, 256.17%), Inner West (16, 97.67%), St George (12, 150.68%), Pennant Hills (8, 179.51%), East Coast (4, 60.65%), Camden (4, 29.95%), Manly (0, 28.57%), UTS (0, 17.01%).

.

.

Mens Reserves (Premier Reserves)

North Shore   2.2.14   3.4.22   6.5.41   8.10.58 
UNSW-ES   2.0.12   2.2.14   2.2.14   4.4.28 

Goals – W. Taylor 2, M. Crisafulli, M. Goode, M. Varjavandi, C. Silvester, T. Weston, B. Cunningham.

Best – T. Weston, M. Whitbread, J. Cubis, N. Hurrell, A. Morgan, W. Giacometti.

At Henson Park, Saturday 15th August 2020.

Ladder – North Shore (20, 496.30%), UNSW-ES (16, 381.62%), Sydney Uni (16, 270.97%), Pennant Hills (16, 249.46%), East Coast (12, 107.17%), St George (8, 126.22%), Inner West (8, 89.09%), Manly (4, 29.00%), Camden (0, 15.29%), UTS (0, 12.48%).

.

.

Mens Thirds (Division One)

North Shore   4.1.25   10.3.63   14.6.90   17.8.110 
UNSW-ES   0.0.0   1.0.6   1.1.7   2.3.15 

Goals – J. Potter 3, E. Alexander 2, M. Bowden 2, C. Dennis 2, S. London 2, N. Garrick, M. Pendlebury, R. Moloney, N. Bogard, M. Francis, S. Kempson.

Best – J. Potter, N. Garrick, H. Barnum, S. Kempson, M. Pendlebury

At Henson Park, Saturday 15th August 2020.

Ladder (Match Ratio) – North Shore (100, 723.68%), Pennant Hills (100, 325.19%), Sydney Uni (75, 240.43%), UNSW-ES (50, 68.19%), St George (40, 42.69%), Campbelltown (20, 67.32%), UTS (20, 53.70%), NorWest (0, 28.60%).

.

.

Mens Fourths (Division Two)

North Shore   2.1.13   4.5.29   8.8.56   11.9.75 
Manly   2.1.13   4.1.25   4.1.25   6.4.40 

Goals – S. Milligan 3, M. Voyage 2, S. Jackson 2, C. Saddington, M. Cassidy, J. Anderson, N. Parker.

Best – N. Barclay, H. Mainsbridge, C. Hungerford, S. Milligan, D. McKinnon, C. Smith.

At Weldon Oval, Saturday 15th August 2020.

Ladder – Sydney Uni (80, 209.60%), Pennant Hills (80, 138.62%), North Shore (75, 200.00%), Wollondilly (60, 168.45%), East Coast (50, 73.59%), Camden (30, 65.64%), Manly (20, 41.21%), UTS (0, 53.66%).

.

.

Mens Fifths (Division Three)

North Shore   5.5.35   11.8.74   13.13.91   15.15.105 
Sydney Uni   0.0.0   0.2.2   0.3.3   0.6.6 

Goals – B. Greaves 3, L. Mills 3, L. Beard 2, E. Shaikh 2, L. Tilley 2, S. Coppolino, M. Jones, B. Harvey.

Best – J. English, S. Mackrell, J. Mills, L. Mills, B. Greaves, A. MacRae.

At Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 15th August 2020.

Ladder (Match Ratio) – North Shore (100, 639.68%), Newtown (100, 282.28%), UNSW-ES (75, 310.68%), Inner West (297.01%), Pennant Hills (40, 96.90%), Southern Power (0, 37.36%), Sydney Uni (0, 13.57%), Campbelltown (0, 13.16%).

.

.

Womens Seniors (Premier Division)

North Shore   2.1.13   4.2.26   11.3.69   14.5.89 
UNSW-ES   1.2.8   1.3.9   1.4.10   1.4.10 

Goals – M. Brydon 4, H. Fell 2, S. Ismen 2, N. Barr 2, O. Edwards, C. Fyffe, K. Reynolds, C. Stanley.

Best – N. Barr, K. Reynolds, C. Stanley, D. Carruthers, Z. Hurrell, M. Eder.

At David Phillips Oval (South), Saturday 15th August 2020.

Ladder – Manly (20, 339.19%), East Coast (16, 223.89%), Inner West (16, 179.71%), Southern Power (12, 157.27%), Sydney Uni (12, 82.61%), North Shore (8, 188.99%), Pennant Hills (8, 105.14%), UTS (4, 46.38%), UNSW-ES (4, 26.45%), Macquarie Uni (0, 18.32%).

.

.

Womens Reserves (Division One)

North Shore   3.2.20   3.2.20   4.2.26   5.3.33 
Randwick City   1.1.7   4.6.30   6.9.45   6.12.48 

Goals – M. Fogarty 2, A. Keating, J. Silvester, L. Crawford.

Best – E. Morgan, L. Crawford, M. Fogarty, K. Gilchrist, A. Keating, J. Silvester.

At Pioneers Park, Saturday 15th August 2020.

Ladder – Parramatta (20, 771.93%), Camden (20, 421.25%), Randwick City (16, 267.35%), Penrith (12, 148.85%), East Coast (8, 111.49%), North Shore (8, 107.14%), Pennant Hills (8, 80.68%), Sydney Uni (4, 30.27%), Newtown (4, 29.03%), Macquarie Uni (0, 10.54%).

.

.

Womens Thirds (Division Two)

North Shore   1.1.7   2.3.15   3.5.23   3.6.24 
Southern Power   4.1.25   4.2.26   4.4.28   5.8.38 

Goals – Not available.

Best – Not available.

At Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 15th August 2020.

Ladder (Match Ratio) – Inner West (100, 489.36%), Manly (80, 423.60%), St George (80, 381.72%), Southern Power (75, 147.12%), Western Magic (60, 148.40%), South-West Sydney (40, 140.58%), North Shore (40, 84.13%), UTS (25, 3.82%), Parramatta (0, 16.55%), Pennant Hills (0, 7.87%).

.

.

Womens Fourths Black (Division Three)

North Shore   1.3.9   3.3.21   3.4.22   3.4.22 
Campbelltown   0.0.0   0.1.1   1.1.7   3.3.21 

Goals – T. Wightman, M. Wurramarrba, G. Beck.

Best – A. Martin, R. Taylor, A. Barkworth, M. Currie, R. Gaunt, E. Elliott.

At Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 15th August 2020.

Ladder (Match Ratio) – Wollondilly (100, 972.00%), St George (80, 176.30%), Southern Power (75, 201.54%), North Shore Black (75, 116.83%), Camden (60, 106.28%), Campbelltown (50, 447.37%), Manly (40, 143.31%), Newtown (20, 40.23%), North Shore Red (20, 25.37%), Pennant Hills (0, 19.18%).

.

.

Womens Fourths Red (Division Three Red)

North Shore   0.0.0   0.0.0   0.0.0   0.1.1 
Southern Power   3.5.23   4.7.31   4.9.33   4.15.39 

Best – N. La Chappelle, I. Johnson, A. Larcombe, E. Carroll, M. Mastrobattista, M. Traill.

At Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 15th August 2020.

Ladder (Match Ratio) – Wollondilly (100, 972.00%), St George (80, 176.30%), Southern Power (75, 201.54%), North Shore Black (75, 116.83%), Camden (60, 106.28%), Campbelltown (50, 447.37%), Manly (40, 143.31%), Newtown (20, 40.23%), North Shore Red (20, 25.37%), Pennant Hills (0, 19.18%).

.

.

Under 19s Division One

North Shore   1.2.8   1.4.10   5.4.34   5.7.37 
UNSW-ES   1.3.9   3.7.25   5.8.38   9.12.66 

Goals – H. Doyle 2, J. Finsterer 2, O. Mulder.

Best – E. Court, H. Cooper, A. Graham, S. Austin, A. Beveridge.

At Henson Park, Saturday 15th August 2020.

Ladder (Match Ratio) – UNSW-ES (100, 202.55%), Sydney Uni (75, 279.43%), North Shore (75, 191.10%), East Coast (60, 117.72%), Camden (40, 113.72%), Manly (40, 82.77%), St George (40, 74.03%), Pennant Hills (25, 49.52%), Inner West (0, 21.73%).

.

.

Under 19s Division Two

North Shore   3.0.18   3.1.19   3.3.21   4.6.30 
Southern Power   3.2.20   6.7.43   8.9.57   9.12.66 

Goals – T. Pope 2, J. Toussaint, B. Piro.

Best – M. Riley, W. Maitland, C. Levy, B. Strong, C. Taylor, Z. Skrabanich.

At Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 15th August 2020.

Ladder (Match Ratio) – Southern Power (100, 287.02%), Sydney Uni (75, 255.43%), North Shore (60, 154.66%), Parramatta (50, 95.94%), South-West Blues (20, 38.05%), UTS (0, 38.29%).

.

.

.