Finals Week 2 Scoreboard


Mens Seniors (Premier Division)

Minor Semi-Final

North Shore    3.2.20    6.2.38    7.3.45    11.5.71 
Pennant Hills    2.4.16    6.9.45    9.13.67    14.16.100 

Goals – M. Thomas 3, A. McConnell, J. Campbell, Z. Fyffe, P. Roseby, C. Silvester, C. Murphy, J. Barling, S. Carruthers.

Best – S. Crane, P. Roseby, M. Thomas, K. Devlin, J. Campbell, J. Rayner.

At Blacktown International Sportspark, Sunday 1st September 2019.

.

.

Mens Thirds (Division One)

Preliminary Final

North Shore    2.1.13    2.3.15    4.4.28    6.7.43 
Pennant Hills    1.5.11    3.6.24    6.7.43    9.7.61 

Goals – S. Kempson 2, S. Wood, M. Voyage, L. Pryor, M. Pendlebury.

Best – N. Bogard, M. Crisafulli, J. Jones, J. Potter, N. Garrick, L. Pryor.

At Blacktown International Sportspark, Sunday 1st September 2019.

.

.

Mens Fourths (Division Two)

Major Semi-Final

North Shore    0.1.1    2.3.15    2.5.17    3.9.27 
UNSW-ES    3.0.18    5.2.32    8.3.51    8.3.51 

Goals – A. McConnell 2, S. Bear.

Best – A. McConnell, H. Stibbard, J. Waller, S. Bear, J. Allan, H. Newbery.

At Henson Park, Sunday 1st September 2019.

.

.

Mens Fifths A (Division 3A)

Major Semi-Final

North Shore    4.2.26    8.5.53    11.5.71    15.7.97 
Camden    3.3.21    3.5.23    8.10.58    9.12.66 

Goals – S. Bagot 3, M. Minack 2, G. Smith 2, J. Jennings 2, D. McKinnon, J. Bateman, H. Elliott, J. Der, J. Anderson, L. Smith.

Best – H. Mainsbridge, L. Smith, G. Smith, T. Beissmann, S. Bagot, J. Anderson.

At Henson Park, Sunday 1st September 2019.

.

.

Under 19s Division Two

Preliminary Final

North Shore    2.5.17    5.10.40    7.11.53    8.12.60 
Sydney Uni      0.3.3    2.5.17    4.7.31    4.10.34 

Goals – B. Greaves 4, L. Tilley, J. Ferreira, T. Gillis, C. Dennis.

Best – F. Babic, S. Milligan, B. Greaves, C. Lovegrove, T. Gillis, G. Webster.

At Kanebridge Oval, Saturday 31st August 2019.

.

.

Womens Firsts (Division One)

Minor Semi-Final

North Shore    0.0.0    0.2.2    0.2.2    1.3.9 
Pennant Hills    3.3.21    5.3.33    8.5.53    9.8.62 

Goals – S. Barnes.

Best – F. Dalton, D. Steel, P. Larkin, K. Limbrey, I. Hurst , E. Morgan.

At Kanebridge Oval, Saturday 31st August 2019.