Finals Week 2 Team Selections


Seniors and Womens Firsts are in knockout semi-finals. Thirds, Fourths, Fifths A & Under 19s Div 2 are aiming for a place in their respective Grand Finals.
We’d love to see plenty of black and red in the stands cheering on our players in these big games. If you can possibly get along to one or more games, please do.
Please note that if you are playing or are on the list as an official, your name is on a list at the gate. Please make yourself known to the gate-keepers when you arrive at the ground.
For everyone else, a $10 admission charge applies. Please make sure you bring your cash with you.
If you are passing out from a ground and intending to return (at Kanebridge on Saturday and at Blacktown & Henson on Sunday there’s a 2-4 hour gap between North Shore games); please get the people at the gate to stamp your hand or ticket so you don’t have to pay again when you return.
Also note that under Blacktown Council regulations, dogs can not be brought to finals at Blacktown. No problems taking dogs to Kanebridge or Henson.

Have a great weekend everyone. Here’s hoping we still have 6 teams alive and 4 in Grand Finals by the time the weekend is done & dusted.
#HonourTheBomber

.

Mens Seniors (Premier Division)

Minor Semi-Final

v Pennant Hills

Sunday 3:10pm

Blacktown International Sportspark

  M Marquez    J Rayner    D Fitzgerald 
HB    J Cubis    C Murphy    A McConnell 
  Z Fyffe    J Campbell    J McKenzie 
HF    C Silvester    S Lee-Steere    P Roseby 
  E Sertbas    M Buskariol    M Thomas 
Ruck    C Parsons    K Devlin    S Crane 
Int    S Carruthers    J Barling    T Strudwick 
  L Robertson          
Emer    W Bradley         

.

.

Mens Thirds (Division One)

Preliminary Final

v Pennant Hills

Sunday 9:00am

Blacktown International Sportspark

  T Smith    T Shumack    A Beasley 
HB    M Bowden    S Kempson    S Pendlebury 
  M Voyage    J Jones    S Williams 
HF    W Giacometti    L Pryor    N Garrick 
  J Potter    T Bransgrove    S Wood 
Ruck    M Crisafulli    A Ferguson    N Bogard 
Int    L O’Carroll    N McNamara    R Hezlett 
  A Cox          
Emer    A Selvarajah    A McConnell     

.

.

Mens Fourths (Division Two)

Major Semi-Final

v UNSW-ES

Sunday 2:45pm

Henson Park

  J Waller    C Pugh    C Douglass 
HB    J Mills    J Crisafulli    D Smith 
  A McConnell    E Byrne    A Selvarajah 
HF    S Hirche    N Barclay    M Begg 
  O James    S Jackson    S Shipley 
Ruck    M Chipchase    S Bear    H Stibbard 
Int    H Newbery    C Hoffman    J Allan 
  Marcus Bell          
Emer    J Anderson    J Der    J Bateman 

.

.

Mens Fifths A (Division 3A)

Major Semi-Final

v Camden

Sunday 10:55am

Henson Park

  A MacRae    J Millar    J Rosewarne 
HB    C O’Halloran    P Vrljic    T Beissmann 
  J Graham    S Fraser-Krause    J Der 
HF    C Elliott    M Minack    S Bagot 
  J Anderson    G Smith    M Jones 
Ruck    D McKinnon    L Smith    J Bateman 
Int    H Mainsbridge    J Jennings    J Swanton 
  R Perry          
Emer    R Liddle    D McCarthy    L Beard 

.

.

Under 19s Division Two

Preliminary Final

v Sydney Uni

Saturday 4:50pm

Kanebridge Oval

  G Webster    J Gibson     
HB    A Cross    C Lovegrove    E Shaikh 
  N Parker    L Lawrence    T Gillis 
HF    C Dennis    C Saddington    J Ferreira 
  B Greaves    L Tilley     
Ruck    F Babic    I Selvarajah    S Milligan 
Int    R Sanders    J Roffe    W Geeves 
  L Hill          
Emer    C Jenkins         

.

.

Womens Firsts (Division One)

Minor Semi-Final

v Pennant Hills

Saturday 12:50pm

Kanebridge Oval

  K Limbrey    C Fyffe     
HB    J Kronqvist    N Steel    F Dalton 
  E Matheson    P Larkin    S Oesterheld 
HF    A Keating    M Eder    S Lewington 
  S Ismen    A Read     
Ruck    E Morgan    K Gilchrist    I Hurst 
Int    K Evans    O Cason    A Wilson 
  B Gugger    S Barnes      
Emer    M Masaoka    J Silvester    J Murphy