Round 16 Teams


Mens Seniors (Premier Division)

v East Coast

Kanebridge Oval, Saturday 2:30pm

  M Marquez    J Campbell    P Roseby 
HB    J Cubis    J Miller    A McConnell 
  H Parker    K Devlin    J McKenzie 
HF    S Lee-Steere    O Bird    Z Fyffe 
  W Taylor    W Blackburne    T Meacham 
Ruck    C Parsons    C Silvester    S Crane 
Int    W Bradley    M Buskariol    N Smith 
  M Barritt         

.

.

Mens Reserves (Premier Reserves)

v East Coast

Kanebridge Oval, Saturday 12:30pm

  L O’Carroll    J Buckley    A Roy 
HB    J Griffiths    B Caddey    T Strudwick 
  S London    N Hurrell    O Morton 
HF    B Hurrell    L Borg    T Plant 
  N Garrick    W Giacometti    M Thomas 
Ruck    M Whitbread    T Weston    J Mudge 
Int    M Goode    K Hughes    A Bastas 
  J Dillon         

.

.

Mens Thirds (Division One)

v NorWest

Bensons Lane, Saturday 2:10pm

  N Harris    T Shumack    O James 
HB    M Bowden    S Kempson    M Pendlebury 
  D Smith    J Jones    S Williams 
HF    T Smith    S Jackson    S Hirche  
  A McConnell    T Bransgrove    S Bear 
Ruck    M Crisafulli    S Wood    N Bogard 
Int    A Selvarajah    J Cherry    R Hezlett 
  E Byrne         
Emer    J English    J Anderson     

.

.

Mens Fourths (Division Two)

v East Coast

Kanebridge Oval, Saturday 9:00am

  H Depczynski    C O’Halloran    J Woolcock 
HB    C Douglass    J Crisafulli    Marcus Bell 
  H Newbery    J Allan    J Mills 
HF    J Anderson    N Barclay    J English 
  J Graham    X Burton    J Der 
Ruck    M Chipchase    L Pryor    M Voyage 
Int    A MacRae    J Barclay    M Begg 

.

.

Mens Fifths A (Division 3A)

v NorWest

Bensons Lane, Saturday 12:00pm

  H Benyon    R Liddle    J Worrell 
HB    F O’hArrachtain    J D’Silva    P Vrljic 
  M Jones    S Fraser-Krause    S Bagot 
HF    Mike Jones    G Smith    L Beard 
  H McCutcheon    J Capp    T Ford 
Ruck    D McKinnon    L Smith    H Mainsbridge 
Int    J Bateman    D McCarthy    A Whalland 
Emer    C Tidemann    J Jennings    A Farmer 

.

.

Mens Fifths B (Division 3B)

v Camden

Fairfax Reserve, Saturday 9:00am

  J Forster    W Dower    N Appleby 
HB    H Aug    N Flood    R Element 
  N Fisher    R Firth    L Frolich 
HF    A Gillis    D Emery    S Coppolino 
  N Cavenagh    Kerim Toker    B Lanesman 
Ruck    B Jackson    A Crabb    D Smith 
Int    P Canavan         

.

.

Under 19s Division One

v East Coast

Kanebridge Oval, Saturday 10:40am

  J Roffe    A Cross    G Webster 
HB    N Parker    C Lovegrove    J Dow 
  C Jenkins    H Cooper    W Geeves 
HF    R Geraghty    A Graham    L Tilley 
  F Babic    B Greaves    J Ferreira 
Ruck    L Glackin    M Riley    S Milligan 
Int    R Barkley    E Shaikh    L Lawrence 

.

.

Under 19s Division Two

v Penrith

Greygums Oval, Saturday 4:45pm

Forfeit Win.

.

.

Womens Firsts (Division One)

v Camden

Fairfax Reserve, Saturday 5:00pm

  K Limbrey    E Shefts     
HB    J Kronqvist    N Steel    M Masaoka 
  T Jenkins    P Larkin    S Oesterheld 
HF    S Barnes    M Eder    S Lewington  
  S Ismen    A Read     
Ruck    E Morgan    N Shaw    I Hurst 
Int    I English    E Berton    A Wilson 
  C Fyffe     A Keating     
Emer    O Cason    A Bradley    K Evans 

.

.

Womens Seconds (Division Two)

v Pennant Hills

Mike Kenny Oval, Saturday 8:30am

  L Seddon    J Lindbeck     
HB    O Cason    F Dalton    Ash Campbell 
  S Gidley    M Plant    E Matheson 
HF    A Martin    E Campbell    J Silvester 
  O Basheer    G Ormsby     
Ruck    A Bradley    K Evans    J Murphy 
Int    L Crawford    A Doran    O Higgins 
  K Mesiti    S Stack     
Emer    J Ietto    C Hope    B Taylor 

.

.

Womens Thirds (Division Three)

BYE