Round 16 Scoreboard


Mens Seniors (Premier Division)

North Shore    2.1.13    4.5.29    7.7.49    11.9.75 
East Coast    3.2.20    3.5.23    5.6.36    7.7.49 

Goals – M Buskariol 4, S Lee-Steere 2, Z Fyffe, W Taylor, M Barritt, D Roberts, T Meacham.

Best – J Millar, J Cubis, K Devlin, J McKenzie, C Parsons, J Campbell.

At Kanebridge Oval, Saturday 3rd August 2019.

Ladder – UNSW-ES (60, 209.69%), Sydney Uni (56, 202.59%), North Shore (52, 168.91%), Pennant Hills (36, 114.36%), East Coast (36, 100.37%), Inner West (28, 85.62%), St George (16, 67.93%), Camden (16, 62.15%), Manly (12, 58.91%), UTS (8, 53.18%).

.

.

Mens Reserves (Premier Reserves)

North Shore    4.3.27    7.9.51    16.13.109    21.17.143 
East Coast    0.0.0    1.0.6    1.0.6    2.1.13 

Goals – M Thomas 5, J Dillon 4, J Griffiths 2, A Bastas, O Morton, K Hughes, N Garrick, E Strudwick, T Plant, S London, J Mudge, L Borg, B Hurrell.

Best – J Mudge, N Garrick, J Dillon, O Morton, M Thomas, E Strudwick.

At Kanebridge Oval, Saturday 3rd August 2019.

Ladder – Pennant Hills (56, 319.79%), Sydney Uni (52, 233.39%), UNSW-ES (52, 180.42%), North Shore (40, 193.98%), St George (40, 123.30%), UTS (32, 114.47%), Camden (24, 72.25%), East Coast (16, 64.37%), Inner West (4, 29.40%), Manly (4, 15.93%).

.

.

Mens Thirds (Division One)

North Shore    0.4.4    3.6.24    3.8.26    4.10.34 
NorWest    1.0.6    2.0.12    4.2.26    5.3.33 

Goals – S Williams 2, S Wood, S Hirche.

Best – M Crisafulli, N Bogard, M Pendlebury, S Kempson,  A McConnell, M Bowden.

At Kanebridge Oval, Saturday 3rd August 2019.

Ladder – Sydney Uni (48, 192.84%), North Shore (48, 133.96%), Pennant Hills (44, 132.48%), Randwick City (44, 122.87%), Campbelltown (20, 99.24%), NorWest (16, 77.43%), UTS (12, 53.27%), Wollondilly (8, 56.77%).

.

.

Mens Fourths (Division Two)

North Shore    5.1.31    11.5.71    17.8.110    25.12.162 
East Coast    2.3.15    2.4.16    3.4.22    3.5.23 

Goals – J Cherry 5, X Burton 4, J English 3, J Graham 2, E Byrne 2, O James 2, M Voyage 2, N Barclay, C Douglass, J Crisafulli, M Chipchase, J Allan.

Best – M Chipchase, M Voyage, J Allan, J Crisafulli, M Begg.

At Kanebridge Oval, Saturday 3rd August 2019.

Ladder (Match Ratio) – UNSW-ES (92.31, 421.58%), St George (76.92, 130.93%), North Shore (69.23, 194.70%), Sydney Uni (53.85, 145.31%), Camden (38.46, 88.18%), Pennant Hills (38.46, 84.22%), UTS (38.46, 80.02%), Manly (28.57, 36.56%), East Coast (20, 42.74%).

.

.

Mens Fifths A (Division 3A)

North Shore    3.4.22    5.9.39    7.12.54    12.13.85 
NorWest    1.0.6    1.1.7    2.2.14    3.4.22 

Goals – G Smith 5, M Jones 2, J Capp, D McCarthy, S Bagot, L Smith, C Tidemann.

Best – J Bateman, G Smith, L Smith, S Bagot, D McCarthy, D Tracey.

At Bensons Lane, Saturday 3rd August 2019.

Ladder (Match Ratio) – Camden (93.33, 364.48%), North Shore A (86.67, 300.27%), Southern Power (80, 218.38%), Macquarie Uni (66.67, 148.87%), UNSW-ES (66.67, 142.02%), Randwick City (60, 143.31%), UTS (40, 65.34%), Sydney Uni (28.57, 97.38%), Pennant Hills (26.67, 52.60%), NorWest (20, 38.60%), Campbelltown (14.29, 36.36%), North Shore B (13.33, 22.82%).

The Fifths A squad at Bensons Lane enjoying the spoils of victory.

.

Mens Fifths B (Division 3B)

North Shore    0.1.1    0.2.2    0.2.2    0.4.4 
Camden    9.3.57    14.7.91    18.13.121    23.18.156 

Best – B Jackson, N Flood, N Appleby, S Coppolino, A Heydon, N Fisher.

At Fairfax Reserve, Saturday 3rd August 2019.

Ladder (Match Ratio) – Camden (93.33, 364.48%), North Shore A (86.67, 300.27%), Southern Power (80, 218.38%), Macquarie Uni (66.67, 148.87%), UNSW-ES (66.67, 142.02%), Randwick City (60, 143.31%), UTS (40, 65.34%), Sydney Uni (28.57, 97.38%), Pennant Hills (26.67, 52.60%), NorWest (20, 38.60%), Campbelltown (14.29, 36.36%), North Shore B (13.33, 22.82%).

.

.

Under 19s Division One

North Shore    0.1.1    1.2.8    1.2.8    2.2.14 
East Coast    5.6.36    7.15.57    16.17.113    25.19.169 

Goals – L Tilley, M Riley.

Best – H Cooper, M Riley, L Lawrence, S Milligan, J Roffe, E Shaikh.

At Kanebridge Oval, Saturday 3rd August 2019.

Ladder – Sydney Uni (60, 373.66%), East Coast (44, 143.60%), UNSW-ES (40, 204.52%), St George (40, 133.33%), North Shore (16, 62.96%), Manly (16, 54.39%), Camden (12, 56.92%), Pennant Hills (12, 39.41%).

.

.

Under 19s Division Two

North Shore def Penrith – Forfeit

Ladder (Match Ratio) – West Goannas (100, 505.21%), Sydney Uni (76.92, 212.06%), North Shore (58.33, 122.76%), Southern Power (53.85, 66.18%), UNSW-ES (38.46, 78.24%), South-West Blues (21.43, 76.04%), Penrith (7.69, 23.38%).

.

.

Womens Firsts (Division One)

North Shore    4.1.25    5.2.32    7.6.48    10.12.72 
Camden    0.0.0    0.0.0    1.0.6    1.0.6 

Goals – S Barnes 2, A Keating 2, A Read 2, I English, K Limbrey, S Ismen, S Lewington.

Best – P Larkin, A Wilson, N Shaw, S Oesterheld, E Berton, E Morgan.

At Fairfax Reserve, Saturday 3rd August 2019.

Ladder – Manly (48, 263.67%), Wollongong (48, 216.63%), Pennant Hills (40, 159.85%), North Shore (36, 115.02%), Western Magic (32, 129.92%), Holroyd-Parramatta (28, 96.33%), Camden (8, 33.40%), Penrith (0, 20.46%).

.

.

Womens Seconds (Division Two)

North Shore    0.0.0    0.0.0    1.1.7    1.2.8 
Pennant Hills    0.2.2    0.4.4    0.4.4    0.6.6 

Goals – O Basheer.

Best – J Murphy, K Evans, S Gidley, F Dalton, L Seddon, A Campbell.

At Mike Kenny Oval, Saturday 3rd August 2019.

Ladder – Macquarie Uni (56, 587.50%), Sydney Uni (40, 119.39%), Wollondilly (40, 104.67%), South-West Sydney (36, 207.82%), East Coast (32, 169.10%), UNSW-ES (32, 116.28%), Pennant Hills (24, 93.62%), North Shore (20, 66.20%), Newtown (16, 26.11%), Campbelltown (4, 12.20%).

.

.

Womens Thirds (Division Three)

Bye

Ladder (Match Ratio) – Holroyd-Parramatta (84.62, 243.25%), Southern Power (78.57, 343.84%), Manly (61.54, 236.26%), UTS (61.54, 140.56%), St George (60, 170.57%), Western Magic (53.85, 147.96%), North Shore (30.77, 32.31%), Pennant Hills (15.38, 25.48%), Newtown (0, 2.06%).