Round 14 Scoreboard


Mens Seniors (Premier Division)

North Shore    8.3.51    12.9.81    15.13.103    21.17.143 
St George    0.1.1    1.5.11    3.7.25    4.7.31 

Goals – R Barkley 4, J Rayner 3, W Taylor 2, Z Fyffe 2, N Campbell 2, E Sertbas 2, C Silvester, J Barling, S Crane, S Lee-Steere, J Devlin, A McConnell.

Best – J Barling, C Parsons, N Brewer, N Campbell, J Devlin, J Campbell.

At Olds Park, Saturday 20th July 2019.

Ladder – UNSW-ES (52, 176.84%), Sydney Uni (48, 205.57%), North Shore (44, 168.06%), Pennant Hills (36, 127.38%), East Coast (32, 100.00%), Inner West (24, 83.72%), St George (16, 68.36%), Manly (12, 62.91%), Camden (12, 59.68%), UTS (4, 56.49%).

.

.

Mens Reserves (Premier Reserves)

North Shore    3.2.20    7.5.47    7.6.48    12.10.82 
St George    0.2.2    1.2.8    6.5.41    7.7.49 

Goals – T Weston 3, L Borg 2, T Bransgrove 2, N Smith, J Buckley, H Parker, S Carruthers, T Plant.

Best – M Pendlebury, L O’Carroll, T Meacham, J Buckley, J Millar, W Bradley.

At Olds Park, Saturday 20th July 2019.

Ladder – Pennant Hills (52, 357.67%), Sydney Uni (48, 240.97%), UNSW-ES (44, 171.22%), North Shore (32, 180.22%), UTS (32, 121.44%), St George (32, 111.24%), East Coast (16, 77.71%), Camden (16, 59.09%), Inner West (4, 31.83%), Manly (4, 16.32%).

.

.

Mens Thirds (Division Three)

North Shore    1.1.7    1.1.7    2.4.16    7.8.50 
Pennant Hills    3.0.18    8.2.50    10.6.66    11.6.72 

Goals – S Shipley 3, S Wood 2, N Garrick, S Hirche.

Best – N Garrick, N McNamara, A McConnell, S Wood, S Williams, S Shipley.

At Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 20th July 2019.

Ladder – Sydney Uni (44, 195.15%), Randwick City (40, 133.23%), North Shore (40, 128.76%), Pennant Hills (36, 133.43%), Campbelltown (16, 93.52%),NorWest (12, 75.03%), UTS (12, 56.11%), Wollondilly (8, 60.98%).

.

.

Mens Fourths (Division Two)

North Shore    1.3.9    2.7.19    4.7.31    7.8.50 
St George    0.3.3    2.4.16    5.6.36    9.7.61 

Goals – C Hoffman 2, J Mills 2, J Swanton, H Newbery, H Benyon.

Best – N Barclay, M Begg, C Pugh, C Hoffman, J Waller, M Minack.

At Olds Park, Saturday 20th July 2019.

Ladder (Match Ratio) – UNSW-ES (90.91, 322.51%), St George (72.73, 117.11%), North Shore (63.64, 166.49%), Sydney Uni (58.33, 155.14%), UTS (45.45, 100.97%), Pennant Hills (41.67, 85.36%), Manly (33.33, 45.43%), Camden (27.27, 63.35%), East Coast (23.08, 53.77%).

.

.

Mens Fifths A (Division 3A)

North Shore    2.3.15    5.3.33    6.4.40    7.6.48 
UNSW-ES    1.0.6    4.1.25    7.3.45    7.5.47 

Goals – M Jones 2, H Depczynski 2, G Smith 2, D McCarthy.

Best – F Harrington, S Fraser-Krause, H Depczynski, J Capp, P Vrljic, W Dower.

At Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 20th July 2019.

Ladder – Camden (92.31, 291.09%), North Shore A (84.61, 306.48%), Southern Power (76.92, 198.02%), Macquarie Uni (69.23, 162.24%), UNSW-ES (69.23, 145.14%), Randwick City (61.54, 145.85%), UTS (46.15, 82.06%), Sydney Uni (25, 92.46%), Pennant Hills (23.08, 41.50%), Campbelltown (16.67, 46.82%), NorWest (15.38, 33.33%), North Shore B (15.38, 25.88%).

.

.

Mens Fifths B (Division 3B)

North Shore    0.1.1    1.2.8    2.2.14    2.2.14 
Randwick City    1.7.13    6.8.44    9.14.68    11.18.84 

Goals – B Jackson, L Strachov.

Best – F Harrington, B Jackson, H Deczynski, N Fisher, H Aug, J Collins-Woolcock.

At Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 20th July 2019.

Ladder – Camden (92.31, 291.09%), North Shore A (84.61, 306.48%), Southern Power (76.92, 198.02%), Macquarie Uni (69.23, 162.24%), UNSW-ES (69.23, 145.14%), Randwick City (61.54, 145.85%), UTS (46.15, 82.06%), Sydney Uni (25, 92.46%), Pennant Hills (23.08, 41.50%), Campbelltown (16.67, 46.82%), NorWest (15.38, 33.33%), North Shore (15.38, 25.88%).

.

.

Under 19s Division One

North Shore    1.0.6    1.1.7    1.1.7    2.2.14 
St George    4.2.26    7.3.45    10.6.66    12.6.78 

Goals – J Dillon, A Beveridge.

Best – H Cooper, A Kourakis, M Martin, H Barnum, O Davis, E Shaikh.

At Olds Park, Saturday 20th July 2019.

Ladder – Sydney Uni (52, 398.24%), East Coast (40, 126.62%), St George (36, 143.21%), UNSW-ES (32, 183.96%), Manly (16, 57.23%), North Shore (12, 67.76%), Pennant Hills (12, 43.41%), Camden (8, 51.02%).

.

.

Under 19s Division Two

BYE

Ladder (Match Ratio) – West Goannas (100, 459.72%), Sydney Uni (75, 223.67%), Southern Power (54.55, 52.23%), North Shore (50, 88.91%), UNSW-ES (36.36, 67.89%), South-West Blues (25, 90.79%), Penrith (9.09, 30.59%).

.

.

Womens Firsts (Division One)

North Shore def Penrith – forfeit

Ladder – Manly (40, 227.05%), Wollongong (40, 216.08%), Pennant Hills (36, 167.94%), North Shore (32, 89.26%), Western Magic (28, 128.03%), Holroyd-Parramatta (24, 90.74%), Camden (8, 34.76%), Penrith (0, 25.00%).

.

.

Womens Seconds (Division Two)

North Shore    0.0.0    0.0.0    0.0.0    0.0.0 
South-West Sydney    4.1.25    7.4.46    9.5.59    10.7.67 

Best – A Campbell, O Higgins, G Ormsby, N Seroukas, J Silvester, E Berton.

At Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 20th July 2019.

Ladder – Macquarie Uni (52, 727.62%), Wollondilly (36, 122.16%), Sydney Uni (32, 116.62%), East Coast (28, 179.79%), South-West Sydney (28, 168.42%), UNSW-ES (28, 111.00%), Pennant Hills (24, 94.84%), North Shore (16, 69.18%), Newtown (12, 26.72%), Campbelltown (4, 10.39%).

.

.

Womens Thirds (Division Three)

North Shore    0.0.0    0.0.0    0.1.1    1.2.8 
UTS    0.5.5    2.7.19    2.8.20    3.8.26 

Goals – J Davies.

Best – D Yuan, K MacMahon, M Fogarty, E Chapman, K Boyle, C Kerr.

At Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 20th July 2019.

Ladder (Match Ratio) – Holroyd-Parramatta (81.82, 211.31%), Southern Power (75, 322.10%), Western Magic (63.64, 243.23%), UTS (63.64, 145.41%), St George (61.54, 150.39%), Manly (54.55, 212.99%), North Shore (33.33, 36.63%), Pennant Hills (18.18, 27.10%), Newtown (0, 2.04%).