Round 8 Scoreboard


Mens Seniors (Premier Division)

North Shore    4.3.27    6.8.44    12.13.85    16.17.113 
Camden     2.2.14    4.4.28    5.5.35    8.6.54 

Goals – N Campbell 3, S Lee-Steere 2, M Buskariol 2, M Thomas 2, J Cubis, E Sertbas, D Roberts, C Loone, J McKenzie, S Crane, J Barling.

Best – N Campbell, J McKenzie, J Cubis, E Sertbas, SLee-Steere, M Thomas.

At Fairfax Reserve, Saturday 1st June 2019.

Ladder – North Shore (28, 194.01%), UNSW-ES (28, 146.1%), Sydney Uni (24, 181.12%), East Coast (24, 120.70%), Pennant Hills (16, 115.02%), Manly (12, 79.18%), St George (12, 71.21%), Inner West (8, 70.01%), Camden (8, 61.06%), UTS (0, 56.69%).

Mens Reserves (Premier Reserves)

North Shore    5.3.33    9.8.62    11.12.78    19.12.126 
Camden    0.0.0    0.0.0    2.1.13    2.1.13 

Goals – B Cunningham 7, C Silvester 3, M Whitbread 2, N Smith 2, E Strudwick 2, J Millar, S Carruthers, M Varjavandi.

Best – W Bradley, M Whitbread, B Cunningham, N Smith, B Caddey, M Barritt.

At Fairfax Reserve, Saturday 1st June 2019.

Ladder – Pennant Hills (32, 334.73%), Sydney Uni (28, 291.61%), St George (24, 142.42%), UNSW-ES (20, 136.82%), UTS (20, 105.88%), North Shore (12, 152.78%), East Coast (12, 85.38%), Camden (8, 51.62%), Manly (4, 16.93%), Inner West (0, 28.95%).

Mens Thirds (Division One)

North Shore    3.8.26    6.13.49    10.14.74    13.16.94 
UTS    1.0.6    3.1.19    7.2.44    9.3.57 

Goals – S Williams 6, T Bransgrove 2, T Plant 2, S Shipley, S Wood, K Hughes.

Best – S Williams, S Wood, M Bowden, T Curtis, J Griffiths, A Ferguson.

At Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 1st June 2019.

Ladder – North Shore (28, 137.62%), Sydney Uni (24, 160.94%), Randwick City (24, 137.31%), Pennant Hills (16, 106.42%), Campbelltown (12, 92.52%), NorWest (8, 77.82%), Wollondilly (8, 70.67%), UTS (8, 62.09%).

Mens Fourths (Division Two)

North Shore    3.4.22    7.5.47    11.8.74    13.11.89 
Camden    0.1.1    1.2.8    1.3.9    1.4.10 

Goals – J Der 3, X Burton 3, N Barclay 2, J Donato 2, S Bear, J Clegg, J Anderson.

Best – N Bogard, J Anderson, M Crisafulli, S Kempson, J Clegg, S Bear.

At Fairfax Reserve, Saturday 1st June 2019.

Ladder (Match Ratio) –  UNSW-ES (100, 273.68%), St George (71.43, 122.65%), Sydney Uni (62.5, 175.16%), North Shore (57.14, 170.16%), UTS (42.86, 107.91%), Pennant Hills (42.86, 78.70%), Camden (28.71, 60.92%), Manly (28.71, 50.09%), East Coast (25, 48.45%).

Mens Fifths A (Division 3A)

North Shore    5.4.34    9.6.60    9.9.63    10.14.74 
Pennant Hills    0.0.0    1.0.6    4.2.26    4.2.26 

Goals – L Beard 3, G Smith 2, M Bell, B Harvey, H Newbery, D McKinnon, S Bagot.

Best – A Selbarajah, L Smith, R Perry, A MacRae, D McKinnon, B Harvey.

At Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 1st June 2019.

Ladder – North Shore A (28, 356.52%),Southern Power (28, 177.35%), Camden (24, 253.33%), Randwick City (24, 189.85%), Macquarie Uni (20, 141.96%), UNSW-ES (20, 109.02%), UTS (12, 67.80%), Pennant Hills (12, 64.60%), Sydney Uni  (8, 108.45%), Campbelltown (8, 61.92%), North Shore B (4, 25.63%), NorWest (4, 22.47%).

Mens Fifths B (Division 3B)

North Shore    0.0.0    0.1.1    1.1.7    1.4.10 
Campbelltown    4.0.24    6.1.37    9.6.60    10.7.67 

Goals – Not available.

Best – Not available.

At Monarch Oval, Saturday 1st June 2019.

Ladder – North Shore A (28, 356.52%),Southern Power (28, 177.35%), Camden (24, 253.33%), Randwick City (24, 189.85%), Macquarie Uni (20, 141.96%), UNSW-ES (20, 109.02%), UTS (12, 67.80%), Pennant Hills (12, 64.60%), Sydney Uni  (8, 108.45%), Campbelltown (8, 61.92%), North Shore B (4, 25.63%), NorWest (4, 22.47%).

Under 19s Division One

North Shore    5.2.32    9.4.58    12.6.78    13.13.91 
Camden    2.0.12    3.1.19    5.3.33    5.4.34 

Goals – N Hill 4, L Hill 2, T Gillis 2, C Lovegrove, J Leavy, M Riley, C Jenkins, H Cooper.

Best – O Bird, J Dow, H Cooper, N Hill, J Leavy, T Gillis.

At Fairfax Reserve, Saturday 1st June 2019.

Ladder – Sydney Uni (32, 336.40%), East Coast (28, 167.79%), St George (20, 120.59%), UNSW-ES (16, 150.51%), Manly (12, 62.90%), North Shore (8, 83.54%), Camden (8, 64.89%), Pennant Hills (4, 34.00%).

Under 19s Division Two

BYE.

Ladder (Match Ratio) – West Goannas (100, 585.34%), Sydney Uni (83.33, 285.88%), Southern Power (57.14, 63.17%), North Shore (50, 79.34%), South-West Blues (28.14, 92.88%), UNSW-ES (16.67, 38.40%), Penrith (14.29, 42.07%).

Womens Firsts (Division One)

North Shore    0.3.3    2.5.17    3.6.24    4.8.32 
Penrith    0.0.0    0.1.1    0.2.2    2.2.14 

Goals – M Eder 2, O Cason, D Steel.

Best – G Love, I Hurst, J Kronqvist, M Jenkins, B Gugger, A Baker.

At Greygums Oval, Saturday 1st June 2019.

Ladder – Manly (24, 234.27%), Wollongong (24, 180.95%), Pennant Hills (24, 159.50%), Holroyd-Parramatta (20, 126.48%), North Shore (20, 96.76%), Western Magic (12, 94.37%), Camden (4, 36.82%), Penrith (0, 27.75%).

Womens Seconds (Division Two)

North Shore    1.3.9    3.3.21    4.4.28    4.6.30 
UNSW-ES    1.4.10    2.8.20    3.9.27    3.10.28 

Goals – C Marwedel 2, N Seroukas, A Nusdorfer.

Best – A Martin, A Nusdorfer, C Marwedel, G Beck, C D’Souza, L Seddon.

At Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 1st June 2019.

Ladder – Macquarie Uni (32, 522.99%), Sydney Uni (24, 151.98%), Pennant Hills (20, 142.86%), Wollondilly (20, 98.48%), South-West Sydney (16, 161.27%), East Coast (12, 117.20%), North Shore (12, 100.00%), UNSW-ES (12, 82.19%), Newtown (12, 35.34%), Campbelltown (0, 7.26%).

Womens Thirds (Division Three)

North Shore    0.0.0    1.1.7    1.1.7    1.2.8 
Western Magic    3.2.20    5.6.36    7.8.50    8.14.62 

Goals – Not available.

Best – Not available.

At Blacktown International Sportspark No 2, Saturday 1st June 2019.

Ladder (Match Ratio) – UTS (83.33, 144.68%), Holroyd-Parramatta (75, 216.37%), Manly (66.67, 291.59%), Southern Power (62.5, 247.18%), Western Magic (57.14, 200.95%), St George (50, 114.57%), North Shore (37.5, 48.41%), Pennant Hills (16.67, 18.81%), Newtown (0, 3.25%).

Masters

North Shore    0.1.1    1.1.7    3.2.20    4.3.27 
Wollondilly    1.5.11    4.7.31    7.9.51    9.11.65 

Goals – P Connaire 2, T Blaxey, R Herttua.

Best – D Bailey, P Connaire, T Blazey, S Wall, D Livy, R Herttua.

At Hannaford Oval, Saturday 1st June 2019.

Ladder – St George (12, 658.82%), Sydney Uni (12, 472.55%), Wollondilly (12, 185.06%), Inner West (8, 157.14%), North-West Sydney (8, 109.33%), Southern Power (4, 142.86%), North Shore (4, 51.85%), Balmain (0, 36.55%), Macquarie Uni (0, 30.77%), Camden (0, 15.89%).