Round 8 Team Selections


Mens Seniors (Premier Division)

v Camden

Fairfax Reserve, Saturday 2:20pm

  M Marquez    K Lower    J Schumack 
HB    K Devlin    L Parks    J Cubis 
  J Campbell    J McKenzie    E Sertbas 
HF    S Crane    S Lee-Steere    M Buskariol 
  J Barling    D Roberts    N Campbell 
Ruck    C Loone    T Meacham    M Thomas 
Int    D Fitzgerald    J Rayner    W Taylor 
    Z Fyffe         

Mens Reserves (Premier Reserves)

v Camden

Fairfax Reserve, Saturday 12:20pm

  A Roy    C Holmes    O Morton 
HB    M Barrett    N Smith    N Hurrell 
  B Hurrell    W Bradley    D Vandenbrink 
HF    A Bastas    B Caddey    T Hansen 
  B Cunningham    J Miller    S Carruthers 
Ruck    M Whitbread    T Weston    C Silvester 
Int    M Goode    T Strudwick    M Varjavandi 
    C Parsons          
Emer    K Hughes    J Griffiths    T Curtis 

Mens Thirds (Division One)

v UTS

Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 2:20pm

  T Smith    T Shumack    L Telley 
HB    M Pendlebury    A Ferguson    S Bull 
  N Garrick    J Griffiths    T Curtis 
HF    W Giacometti    K Hughes    T Plant 
  S Williams    T Bransgrove    S Shipley 
Ruck    N McNamara    R Hezlett    S Wood 
Int    L O’Carroll    H Stibbard    M Bowden 
    M Begg         
Emer    A McConnell    N Harris    N Bogard 

Mens Fourths (Division Two)

v Camden

Fairfax Reserve, Saturday 10:10am

  J Waller    J Crisafulli    C Douglass 
HB    J Mills    S Kempson    A McConnell 
  J Anderson    N Harris    E Byrne 
HF    J Der    N Barclay    J Clegg 
  O James    X Burton    J Donato 
Ruck    M Crisafulli    J Barclay    N Bogard 
Int    Marcus Bell    J Bateman    R Liddle 
    S Bear         
Emer    Matt Bell         

Mens Fifths A (Division 3A)

v Pennant Hills

Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 12:40pm

  R Perry    S Millar    T Beissman 
HB    C O’Halloran    N Daly    A MacRae 
  Matt Bell    A Selverajah    M Jones 
HF    S Bagot    G Smith    L Beard 
  R Fitzpatrick    J Hinck    H McCutcheon 
Ruck    M Minack    B Harvey    L Smith 
Int    D Phillips    J Woolcock    C Elliott 
    T Henderson          
Emer    H Aug    N Flood     

Mens Fifths B (Division 3B)

v Campbelltown

Monarch Oval, Saturday 12:20pm

  W Dower    N Flood    B Cannon 
HB    P Conaire    K Faulkner    C Davis 
  B Lanesman    H Aug    A Farmer 
HF    A Heydon    M Vlr    P Vrljic 
  J Ioppolo    N Roberts    Kenan Toker 
Ruck    B Jackson     R Firth    A Crabb 
Int    J Forster    C Rowe    D McKinnon 
     W Feyen        

Under 19s Division One

v Camden

Fairfax Reserve, Saturday 4:40pm

  C Dennis    C Lovegrove    E Shaikh 
HB    I Selvarajah    J Dillon    J Leavy 
  T Gillis    H Cooper    J Roffe 
HF    C Hungerford    L Hill    S Milligan 
  C Jenkins    N Hill    S Austin 
Ruck    C Saddington    O Bird    J Dow 
Int    R Worner    M Riley    M Martin 

Under 19s Division Two

BYE

Womens Firsts (Division One)

v Penrith

Greygums Oval, Saturday 9:30am

  K Limbrey    C Fyffe     
HB    J Kronqvist    N Steel    B Gugger 
  E Matheson    P Larkin    K Evans 
HF    A Keating    S Barnes    M Eder 
  S Isman    F Dalton     
Ruck    A Baker    A Wilson    I Hurst 
Int    T Jenkins    S Oesterheld    G Love 
    S Lewington    O Cason     

Womens Seconds (Division Two)

v UNSW-ES

Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 11:00am

  L Seddon     J Lindbeck     
HB    C Langdon    H Stilin    K Mesiti 
  E Campbell    A Martin    J Silvester 
HF    N Seroukas    M Masoaka    A Nusdorfer 
  G Roseby    C Marwedel     
Ruck    A Bradley    O Basheer    E Lindeback 
Int    G Beck    E Berton    E Willis 
    B Taylor    C D’Souza     
Emer    O Higgins    I English    S O’Hanlon 

Womens Thirds (Division Three)

v Western Magic

Blacktown International Sportspark No 2, Saturday 9:40am

  E Mackenzie    G Kent     
HB    D Yuan    J Ietto    E Carroll 
  C Langford    L Crawford    Ash Campbell 
HF    S Stack    M Fogarty    P Butt 
  C McGrory    M Andrews-Wurramarrba     
Ruck    G Ormsby    E Chapman    A Doran 
Int    E Kerr    E Page    G Mercado 
    T Murphy    T Wightman     
Emer    N Cook         

Masters

v Wollondilly

Hannaford Oval, Saturday 5:00pm

To be finalised