Round 6 Team Selections


Mens Seniors (Premier Division)

v Sydney Uni

Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 3:20pm

  L Parks    J Campbell    J Schumack 
HB    Z Fyffe    K Lower    J Cubis 
  J McKenzie    K Devlin    E Sertbas 
HF    W Taylor    J Rayner    C Silvester 
  B Cunningham    M Buskariol    M Thomas 
Ruck    C Loone    S Crane    N Campbell 
Int    J Barling    T Meacham    L Hayres 
    N Brewer         
Emer    N Hurrell          

Mens Reserves (Premier Reserves)

v Sydney Uni

Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 5:40pm

  N Smith    C Holmes    A Roy 
HB    D Fitzgerald    B Caddey    M Marquez 
  D Vandenbrink    M Barrett    W Bradley 
HF    A Bastas    T Alexander    C Sennitt 
  S Williams    D Roberts    B Hurrell 
Ruck    M Whitbread    T Weston    N Hurrell 
Int    O Morton    L Telley    N Garrick 
    M Goode         

Mens Thirds (Division One)

v Sydney Uni

Henson Park, Saturday 2:50pm

   A McConnell     S Bull    M Pendlebury 
HB    A Beasley    A Ferguson    T Lewis 
  E Byrne    N Harris    T Curtis 
HF    J Potter    M Bowden    T Plant 
  S Shipley    W Giacometti    J Jones 
Ruck    N McNamara    M Voyage    S Wood 
Int    L O’Carroll    A Cox    M Begg 
    N Barclay         

Mens Fourths (Division Two)

v Sydney Uni

Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 11:50am

  J Der    J Crisafulli    J Rosewarne 
HB    C Douglass    C Pugh    S Hirche 
  H Mainsbridge    J Clegg    J Anderson 
HF    C Hoffman    S Kempson    J Buckley 
  O James    X Burton    J English 
Ruck    M Crisafulli    J Barclay    N Bogard 
Int    A MacRae    J Waller    M Knight 

Mens Fifths A (Division 3A)

v Randwick City

Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 10:10am

  T Beissman    S Millar    R Perry 
HB    C Elliott    C O’Halloran    Matt Bell 
  M Jones    H Benyon    Mike Jones 
HF    H Newberry    H Depczynski    R Fitzpatrick 
  T Short    J Capp    J Woolcock 
Ruck    M Chipchase    L Smith    J Swanton 
Int    J Graham    T Mears    D Phillips 
    M Beard         
Emer    T Henderson    J Tahtali     

Mens Fifths B (Division 3B)

v Camden

Fairfax Reserve, Saturday 3:30pm

  W Feyen    N Flood    B Cannon 
HB    H Aug    N Roberts    J Tahtali 
  M Vlr    A Crabb    A Farmer 
HF    A Heydon    P Vrljic    J Forster 
  T Henderson    K Faulkner    J Fisher 
Ruck    D McKinnon    J Conroy    N Appleby 
Int    B Lanesman    C Rowe    M Fraunfelder 
    Kenan Toker         
Emer    Kerim Toker    B Elliot    B Livermore 

Under 19s Division One

v Sydney Uni

Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 1:30pm

  C Dennis    H Barnum    A Beveridge 
HB    L Lawrence    A Graham    I Selvarajah 
  O Bird    H Cooper    J Finsterer 
HF    F Rogers    N Hill    J Leavy 
  O Davis    J Dillon    J Ferreira 
Ruck    L Glackin    P Roseby    M Riley 
Int    J Faigen    S Austin    C Hungerford 
    K Gablia         

Under 19s Division Two

v West Goannas

Picken Oval, Saturday 10:40am

  S Milligan    C Lovegrove     
HB    E Shaikh    A Cross    C Jenkins 
  Z Gnaden    M Martin    W Geeves 
HF    L Tilley    B Strong    B Piro 
  J Roffe    B Greaves     
Ruck    C Saddington    J Dow    N Parker 
Int    J Gibson    J Dethidge     
Emer    C Hungerford         

Womens Firsts (Division One)

v Wollongong

North Dalton Oval, Saturday 11:00am

  H Stilin    C Fyffe     
HB    J Kronquist    N Steel    O Cason 
  E Matheson    P Larkin    T Jenkins 
HF    M Eder    S Barnes    A Keating 
  S Ismen    I Smith     
Ruck    F Dalton    A Wilson    C Iron  
Int    K Limbrey     S Oesterheld    G Love 
    S Lewington    I Hurst     

Womens Seconds (Division Two)

v Wollondilly

Hannaford Oval, Saturday 4:00pm

  J Lindbeck    C Hope     
HB    C Langdon    S O’Hanlon    K Mesiti 
  L Seddon    N Seroukas    O Basheer 
HF    A Nusdorfer    K Sutton    C Kerr 
  C Marwedel    T Wightman     
Ruck    M Fogarty    O Higgins    I English 
Int    J Silvester    G Roseby    E Willis 
    M Andrews    M Simpson     

Womens Thirds (Division Three)

v Newtown

Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 8:30am

  Alex Campbell    E Page     
HB    J Ietto    G Kent    E Mackenzie 
  Ash Campbell    S Stack    E Campbell  
HF    K Boyle    K Freeman    S Jaja 
  G Mercado    E Skrabanich     
Ruck    A Bradley    E Lindeback    M Platt 
Int    G Ormsby    A Doran    J Baker 
    N Cook    J Davies     
Emer    L Crawford    A Baker     

Masters

v Sydney Uni

Henson Park, Saturday 4:40pm

To be finalised