Round 6 Scoreboard


Mens Seniors (Premier Division)

North Shore    2.2.14    4.5.29    6.9.45    8.11.59 
Sydney Uni    2.4.16    4.5.29    6.8.44    11.13.79 

Goals – M Buskariol 3, K Devlin, WTaylor, C Silvester, N Campbell, Z Fyffe.

Best – J Barling, L Parks, N Campbell, J Campbell, C Loone, N Brewer.

At Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 18th May 2019.

Ladder – North Shore (20, 210.00%), Sydney Uni (20, 205.23%), UNSW-ES (20, 142.42%), East Coast (20, 139.22%), Pennant Hills (16,136.62%), Inner West (8, 81.73%), Camden (8, 59.24%), Manly (4, 59.55%), St George (4, 51.03%), UTS (0, 61.90%).

Mens Reserves (Premier Reserves)

North Shore    2.4.16    4.5.29    4.5.29    6.6.42 
Sydney Uni    1.3.9    3.4.22    4.8.32    7.8.50 

Goals – C Sennit 2, D Roberts, T Weston, W Bradley, T Alexander.

Best – C Holmes, T Alexander, W Bradley, M Whitbread, S Sennit.

At Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 18th May 2019.

Ladder – Pennant Hills (24, 393.17%), Sydney Uni (24, 320.40%), St George (16, 125.55%), UTS (16, 99.23%), East Coast (12, 127.33%), UNSW-ES (12, 116.85%), North Shore (8, 159.36%), Camden (8, 61.11%), Inner West (0, 27.37%), Manly (0, 10.19%).

Mens Thirds (Division One)

North Shore    2.3.15    6.3.39    9.7.61    11.12.78 
Sydney Uni    2.2.14    4.6.30    4.8.32    7.11.53 

Goals – J Potter 3, T Plant 3, W Giacometti 2, S Shipley, E Byrne, J Jones.

Best – W Giacometti, J Potter, T Lewis, S Wood, A Cox, T Plant.

At Henson Park, Saturday 18th May 2019.

Ladder – Randwick City (20, 142.47%), North Shore (20, 130.41%), Sydney Uni (16, 165.20%), Pennant Hills (12, 107.54%), Campbelltown (8, 86.15%), Wollondilly (8, 70.94%), UTS (8, 66.88%), NorWest (4, 72.00%).

Mens Fourths (Division Two)

North Shore    3.1.19    5.2.32    6.5.41    6.7.43 
Sydney Uni    0.1.1    2.1.13    3.2.20    4.5.29 

Goals – S Kempson 2, J Anderson 2, J English, X Burton.

Best – N Bogard, S Kempson, J Crisafulli, J Barclay, C Pugh, H Mainsbridge.

At Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 18th May 2019.

Ladder (Match Ratio) – UNSW-ES (100, 231.61%), North Shore (60, 153.68%), St George (60, 93.38%), Sydney Uni (50, 152.53%), Camden (40, 91.45%), UTS (40, 89.26%), Pennant Hills (40, 80.24%), East Coast (33.33, 63.12%), Manly (33.33, 59.20%).

Mens Fifths A (Division 3A)

North Shore    4.3.27    7.7.49    10.12.72    11.12.78 
Randwick City    1.0.6    2.0.12    3.0.18    3.1.19 

Goals – T Mears 5, L Beard 2, J Capp, R Fitzpatrick, M Bell, H Depczynski.

Best – L Smith, M Chipchase, H Elliot, L Beard, T Mears, M Bell.

At Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 18th May 2019.

Note – Match cut short due to ambulance call in the third quarter.

Ladder – North Shore A (24, 625.00%), Camden (20, 233.61%), Southern Power (20, 144.75%), Randwick City (16, 198.81%), UNSW-ES (16, 117.23%), Macquarie Uni (12, 121.86%), UTS (12, 87.86%), Pennant Hills (12, 50.83%), Sydney Uni  (4, 88.60%), Campbelltown (4, 55.26%), NorWest (4, 26.70%), North Shore B (0, 28.60%).

Mens Fifths B (Division 3B)

North Shore    0.0.0    0.0.0    0.1.1    0.4.4 
Sydney Uni    5.3.33    11.6.72    16.13.109    24.11.159 

Best – N Appleby, N Roberts, N Flood, J Conroy, P Vrljic, MValeyrie.

At Fairfax Reserve, Saturday 18th May 2019.

Ladder – North Shore A (24, 625.00%), Camden (20, 233.61%), Southern Power (20, 144.75%), Randwick City (16, 198.81%), UNSW-ES (16, 117.23%), Macquarie Uni (12, 121.86%), UTS (12, 87.86%), Pennant Hills (12, 50.83%), Sydney Uni  (4, 88.60%), Campbelltown (4, 55.26%), NorWest (4, 26.70%), North Shore B (0, 28.60%).

Under 19s Division One

North Shore    1.1.7    3.2.20    7.2.44    7.4.46 
Sydney Uni    2.2.14    6.3.39    7.5.47    8.11.59 

Goals – K Gablia 2, C Hungerford, O Baker, L Glackin, P Roseby, F Rogers.

Best – K Gablia, P Roseby, H Barnum, L Glackin, F Rogers, M Riley.

At Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 18th May 2019.

Ladder – Sydney Uni (24, 313.44%), East Coast (24, 214.16%), UNSW-ES (16, 208.73%), St George (12, 98.25%), Camden (8, 75.82%), Manly (8, 55.95%), North Shore (4, 68.64%), Pennant Hills (0, 29.43%).

Under 19s Division Two

North Shore    0.0.0    1.1.7    2.2.14    2.2.14 
West Goannas    6.2.38    10.3.63    11.8.74    15.10.100 

Goals – C Saddington, J Roffe.

Best – S Milligan, J Gibson, E Shaikh, J Dow, M Martin, N Parker.

At Picken Oval, Saturday 18th May 2019.

Ladder (Match Ratio) – West Goannas (100, 632.94%), Sydney Uni (83.33, 285.88%), South-West Blues (40,108.56%), North Shore (40, 62.01%), Southern Power (40, 35.06%), Penrith (20, 52.06%), UNSW-ES (20, 38.51%).

Womens Firsts (Division One)

North Shore    0.0.0    1.0.6    2.2.14    3.2.20 
Wollongong    6.2.38    8.2.50    11.6.72    13.8.86 

Goals – A Keating 2, J Kronqvist.

Best – J Kronqvist, F Dalton, M Eder, K Limbrey, S Oesterheld, D Steel.

At North Dalton Oval, Saturday 18th May 2019.

Ladder – Manly (20, 282.03%), Wollongong (20, 231.58%), Pennant Hills (20, 219.59%), Holroyd-Parramatta (12, 108.33%), North Shore (12, 80.73%), Western Magic (8, 80.17%), Camden (4, 35.54%), Penrith (0, 23.01%).

Womens Seconds (Division Two)

North Shore    0.0.0    0.1.1    0.3.3    1.4.10 
Wollondilly    3.3.21    6.7.43    6.9.45    7.9.51 

Goals – I English.

Best – K Mesiti, O Basheer, L Seddon, C Langdon, K Sutton, S O’Hanlon.

At Hannaford Oval, Saturday 18th May 2019.

Ladder – Macquarie Uni (24, 526.92%), Sydney Uni (20, 176.61%), South-West Sydney (16, 207.14%), Pennant Hills (16, 153.89%), UNSW-ES (12, 84.52%), Wollondilly (12, 79.53%), East Coast (8, 119.84%), Newtown (8, 21.51%), North Shore (4, 64.79%), Campbelltown (0, 9.51%).

Womens Thirds (Division Three)

North Shore defeated Newtown on forfeit

Ladder (Match Ratio) – UTS (80, 158.57%), Manly (75, 367.35%), Southern Power (66.67, 261.82%), Holroyd-Parramatta (66.67, 146.00%), Western Magic (50, 153.61%), St George (50, 101.47%), North Shore (33.33, 41.85%), Pennant Hills (25, 24.46%), Newtown (0, 5.04%).

Masters

North Shore    0.1.1    1.1.7    1.3.9    1.4.10 
Sydney Uni    5.4.34    9.11.65    13.15.93    18.24.132 

Goals – B Livy.

Best – B Jackson, R Wright, B Livy, M Folkes, W Gallagher, P Zammit.

At Henson Park, Saturday 18th May 2019.

Ladder – Sydney Uni (8, 1100.00%), St George (8, 432.35%), Wollondilly (8, 160.00%), Southern Power (4, 180.26%), North-West Sydney (4, 99.03%), Inner West (4, 85.19%), North Shore (4, 55.62%), Macquarie Uni (0, 42.96%), Camden (0, 24.82%), Balmain (0, 18.52%).