Round 2 Teams


Mens Seniors (Premier Division)

v Manly

Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 3:20pm

B   N Hurrell     J Campbell     S Barkley
HB   A McConnell    K Lower    B Parks   
C   S Crane    K Devlin    Z Fyffe 
HF   E Sertbas    S Lee-Steere    C Barker 
F   B Cunningham    M Buskariol    L Borg
Ruck   C Loone     C Silvester    N Campbell 
Int   N Smith    J Schumack    T Alexander 
    J McKenzie         

Mens Reserves (Premier Reserves)

v Manly

Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 5:40pm

B   D Smith    C Holmes    S Wood 
HB   M Marquez    T Plant    T Lewis 
C   M Barrett    S Fraser-Krause    A Bastas 
HF   T Meacham    K Hughes    J Miller 
F   S Williams    D Roberts    B Hurrell 
Ruck   M Whitbread    C Howard    T Weston  
Int   T Bransgrove    M Goode    C Sennitt 
    M Begg         
Emer   T Curtis    A Roy     

Mens Thirds (Division One)

v Randwick City

Pioneers Park, Saturday 2:15pm

B   N Bogard    T Schumack    C Hoffman 
HB   N Harris    A George    A Roy 
C   J Potter    M Voyage    T Curtis 
HF   A McConnell    T Smith    W Giacometti 
F   S Shipley    N Barclay    B Plug 
Ruck   B Vozzo    L O’Carroll    H Stibbard 
Int   N Garrick    J Andrews    J Jones 
    J Der         
Emer   C Douglass         

Mens Fourths (Division Two)

v Manly

Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 11:50am

B   S Hirche    C Pugh    J Rosewarne 
HB   D Baxter    S Kempson    J Crisafulli 
C   M Jones    J Allan    G Coloe    
HF   H Mainsbridge    J Stokes    J Hinck 
F   J Anderson    M Crisafulli    J English 
Ruck   J D’Silva    L Smith       J Mills 
Int   J Graham    Marcus Bell    M Knight
    J Swanton         

Mens Fifths A (Division 3A)

v Sydney Uni

Sydney Uni No 1 Oval, Saturday 11:10am

B   C O’Halloran    S Millar    J Worrell 
HB   M Minack    R Perry    J Tahali 
C   T Henderson    T Ford    C Elliott 
HF   S Bagot    R Fitzpatrick    T Mears 
F   T Short    G Smith    B Tully 
Ruck   M Chipchase    D Phillips    N Cavenagh 
Int   R Firth    H McCutcheon    K Faulkner 
    W Dower         

Mens Fifths B (Division 3B)

v Southern Power

Waratah Oval, Saturday 3:30pm

B   C Davis    N Flood    A Heydon 
HB   J Conroy    S Vorias    P Zammit 
C   M Fraundelder    B Cannon    B Lanesman 
HF   A Crabb    H Hannah    F Clemens 
F   J Fisher    D McKinnon    D McCarthy 
Ruck   J Capp    H Tinkler    D Smith 
Int   N Roberts    Kerim Toker    J Forster 
    Kenan Toker         
Emer   J Holden    J Hagans    B Elliot 
    H Smith    M Vlr   

Under 19s Division One

v Manly

Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 1:30pm

B   R Worner    H Barnum    A Beveridge 
HB   A Cross    A Graham    L Basten 
C   E Byrne    J Finsterer    J Leavy 
HF   K Gablia    T Gillis    S Milligan 
F   J Raue    J Dillon    O Davis 
Ruck   L Glackin    S Austin    N Hill 
Int   F Rogers    C Jenkins    C Wright 
    L Lawrence         

Under 19s Division Two

v Penrith

Greygums Oval, Saturday 8:30am

B   L Tilley    S Singaraya     
HB   E Shaikh    C Saddington    T Hallisy 
C   J Roffe    C Dennis    M Martin 
HF   B Piro    B Strong     
F   B Greaves    H Commins    J Salvaris 
Ruck   F Babic    J Dow    N Parker 
Int   C Jenkins    C Hungerford    W Geeves 
             

Womens Firsts (Division One)

v Western Magic

Blacktown International Sportspark No 2, Saturday 2:50pm

B   K Limbrey    C Fyffe     
HB   J Kronquist    N Steele    I Hurst 
C   E Matheson    P Larkin    T Jenkins 
HF   A Keating    M Eder     
F   S Lewington     S Barnes    S Ismen 
Ruck   A Baker    A Wilson    C Iron 
Int   O Cason    I English    K Evans 
    A Martin     K Gilchrist     
Emer   H Stilin    N Seroukas     

Womens Seconds (Division Two)

v Pennant Hills

Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 10:10am

B   K Mesiti     G Ormsby     
HB   J Pan    H Stilin    C Hope 
C   M Masaoka    G Love    L Seddon 
HF   K Sutton    J Lindbeck    N Seroukas 
F   M Andrews-Wurramarrba    I Smith     
Ruck   A Bradley    E Lindeback    O Basheer 
Int   G Roseby    E Stone    R Taylor 
    K Freeman    A Doran     

Womens Thirds (Division Three)

v Manly

Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 8:30am

B   N Cook    C Kerr     
HB   B Gumbula    L Hitchens    Alex Campbell 
C   L Cooke    L Crawford    E Kerr 
HF   Ash Campbell    S Jaja    T Hall 
F   G Mercado    T Wightman     
Ruck   M Fogarty      K Boyle    E Campbell 
Int   N Hall    E Chapman    E Carroll 
    D Yuan    C McGrory     
Emer   J Ietto    G Kent    S Stack