Round 1 Teams


Mens Seniors (Premier Division)

V Inner West Magpies

Picken Oval, Saturday 2:30pm

B N Smith J Campbell C Barker
HB Z Fyffe K Lower L Hayres
C J McKenzie K Devlin J Schumack
HF C Silvester S Lee-Steere W Taylor
F B Cunningham M Buskariol L Borg
Ruck C Loone S Crane N Campbell
Int N Hurrell B Parks T Alexander
. E Sertbas    
Emer T Meacham    

Mens Reserves (Premier Reserves)

V Inner West Magpies

Picken Oval, Saturday 12:30pm

B M Pendlebury C Holmes S Wood
HB M Marquez J Miller T Lewis
C M Barrett T Vanderbrink A Bastas
HF T Meacham B Caddey B Hurrell
F S Williams D Roberts J Monk
Ruck M Withers C Howard T Weston
Int S Fraser-Krause M Goode O Morton
. T Plant    
Emer      

Mens Thirds (Division One)

V NorWest Jets

Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 2:00pm

B N Bogard T Schumack J Crisfulli
HB T Curtis B Vozzo A Roy
C N Garrick A Beasley J Potter
HF T Smith N Barclay M Begg
F J Andrews T Bransgrove M Bowden
Ruck A George L O’Carroll H Stibbard
Int S Bear C Douglass C Hoffman
. W Giacometti    
Emer S Shipley J Clegg  

Mens Fourths (Division Two)

BYE

Mens Fifths A (Division 3A)

V NorWest Jets

Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 3:40pm

B J Waller S Hirche J Rosewarne
HB A MacRae S Kempson C Pugh
C J Buckley J Clegg J Allan
HF H Mainsbridge J Stokes O James
F J Anderson S Shipley J Der
Ruck J D’Silva E Byrne J Mills
Int Marcus Bell J Hinck Matt Bell
. M Knight    
Emer G Coloe    

Mens Fifths B (Division 3B)

V UNSW-ES Bulldogs

Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 5:35pm

B B Cannon W Dower J Worrell
HB G Coloe K Faulkner R Perry
C T Henderson T Ford C Elliott
HF S Bagot R Fitzpatrick H McCutcheon
F J Swanton G Smith A Whalland
Ruck M Chipchase D Phillips L Smith
Int R Liddle N Cabenagh B Tully
. R Firth    
Emer N Flood M Minach C Tidemann

Under 19s Division One

V East Coast Eagles

Kanebridge Oval, Saturday 9:00am

B E Shaik H Barnum H Beveridge
HB J Leavy Ben Gibbeson J Faigen
C J Finsterer J Brasher N Hill
HF L Hill H Commins M Martin
F Bill Gibbeson L Glackin J Ferreira
Ruck F Babic S Austin N Parker
Int C Dennis J Dow I Selvarajah
. J Dillon    
Emer C Jenkins C Saddington  

Under 19s Division Two

BYE

Womens Firsts (Division One)

V Wollongong Saints

Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 12:20pm

B K Limbrey C Fyffe  
HB J Kronquist N Steel I Hurst
C E Matheson P Larkin T Jenkins
HF A Keating M Eder  
F S Lewington S Barnes S Ismen
Ruck A Baker A Wilson C Iron
Int O Cason I English S Oesterheld
. O Higgins C Martin  
Emer C Langdon    

Womens Seconds (Division Two)

V Macquarie Uni Warriors

Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 10:40am

B K Mesiti G Ormsby  
HB C Langdon F Dalton H Stilin
C M Masaoka L Seddon E Berton
HF A Nusdorfer J Lindbeck N Seroukas
F M Andrews-Wurramarra I Smith  
Ruck A Bradley J Silvester J Murphy
Int S O’Hanlon E Lindeback S Gidley
. J Pan G Roseby  
Emer K Freeman G Beck  

Womens Thirds (Division Three)

V St George Dragons

Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 9:00am

B N Cook C Hope  
HB G Kent C Langford A Campbell
C G Beck R Taylor S Stack
HF K Freeman R Shevlin K MacMahon
F A Doran T Wightman  
Ruck M Fogarty E Willis C Marwedel
Int T Hall E MacKenzie M Platt
. J Davies L Cooke  
Emer D Yuan E Page