Round 1 Scoreboard


Mens Seniors (Premier Division)

North Shore Bombers   7.3.45    11.6.72    15.12.102    21.18.144 
Inner West Magpies   1.2.8    2.4.16    5.4.34    5.4.34 

Goals – M Buskariol 5, B Cunningham 4, L Hayres 3, W Taylor 2, J McKenzie 2, S Crane, N Campbell, C Barker, C Silvester, T Alexander.

Best – N Campbell, K Devlin, S Crane, N Smith, L Hayres, M Buskariol.

At Picken Oval, Saturday 6th April 2019.

Ladder – North Shore (4, 423.53%), Sydney Uni (4, 311.90%), Camden (4, 187.76%), East Coast (4, 143.90%), UNSW-ES (4, 110.75%), Pennant Hills (0, 90.29%), UTS (0, 69.49%), Manly (0, 53.26%), St George (0, 32.06%), Inner West (0, 23.61%).

Mens Reserves (Premier Reserves)

North Shore Bombers   4.2.26    6.7.43    10.9.69    15.14.104 
Inner West Magpies   0.0.0    2.0.12    3.0.18    4.0.24 

Goals – S Williams 6, D Roberts 3, T Weston 2, B Caddey 2, M Whitbread, A Bastas.

Best – C Howard, M Barritt, T Weston, S Wood, J Millar.

At Picken Oval, Saturday 6th April 2019.

Ladder – Camden (4, 461.11%), North Shore (4, 416.00%), Sydney Uni (4, 216.67%), Pennant Hills (4, 184.00%), UTS (4, 155.00%), East Coast (0, 64.52%), UNSW-ES (0, 54.25%), St George (0, 46.15%), Inner West (0, 24.04%), Manly (0, 21.69%).

Mens Thirds (Division One)

North Shore Bombers   3.1.19    7.3.45    10.4.64    13.5.83 
NorWest Jets   6.1.37    7.2.44    9.2.56    10.2.62 

Goals – T Bransgrove 5, M Bowden 2, S Shipley 2, C Hoffman, S Bear, T Curtis, L O’Carroll.

Best – T Bransgrove, T Curtis, M Bowden, A Roy, H Stibbard, N Garrick

At Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 6th April 2019.

Ladder – Sydney Uni (4, 304.55%), Randwick City (4, 145.61%), North Shore (4, 133.87%), UTS (4, 105.45%), Campbelltown (0, 94.83%), NorWest (0, 74.70%), Pennant Hills (0, 68.67%), Wollondilly (0, 32.84%).

Mens Fourths (Division Two)

BYE

Mens Fifths A (Division 3A)

North Shore Bombers   4.2.26    10.5.65    14.10.94    21.13.139 
NorWest Jets   0.0.0    0.0.0    0.0.0    0.0.0 

Goals – J  Der 4, M Knight 3, J Hinck 3, J Mills 2, L Smith 2, J Stokes 2, J Anderson 2, A MacRae, O James, H Mainsbridge.

Best – J Allan, J D’Silva, J Der, S Kempson, L Smith, J Hinck.

At Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 6th April 2019.

Ladder – North Shore A (4, infinity%), Camden (4, 366.67%), Randwick City (4, 263.16%), Southern Power (4, 260.00%), UTS (4, 173.68%), UNSW-ES (4, 122.73%), North Shore B (0, 82.48%), Campbelltown (0, 57.58%), Macquarie Uni (0, 38.46%), Pennant Hills (0, 38.00%), Sydney Uni (0, 27.27%), NorWest (0, 0.00%).

Mens Fifths B (Division 3B)

North Shore Bombers   2.2.14    3.4.22    5.5.35    6.8.44 
UNSW-ES Bulldogs   2.4.16    5.7.37    6.11.47    7.12.54 

Goals – S Bagot 2, G Smith 2, B Tully, C Tidemann.

Best – J Swanton, C O’Halloran, N Cavenagh, S Bagot, T Ford, J Worrell.

At Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 6th April 2019.

Ladder – North Shore A (4, infinity%), Camden (4, 366.67%), Randwick City (4, 263.16%), Southern Power (4, 260.00%), UTS (4, 173.68%), UNSW-ES (4, 122.73%), North Shore B (0, 82.48%), Campbelltown (0, 57.58%), Macquarie Uni (0, 38.46%), Pennant Hills (0, 38.00%), Sydney Uni (0, 27.27%), NorWest (0, 0.00%).

Under 19s Division One                        

North Shore Bombers   1.1.7    2.3.15    2.5.17     4.6.30 
East Coast Eagles   1.2.8    5.4.34    9.7.61    12.8.80 

Goals – N Hill 2, J Dillon, J Ferreira.

Best – A Beveridge, S Austin, L Hill, B Gibbeson, I Selvarajah, J Faigen.

At Kanebridge Oval, Saturday 6th April 2019.

Ladder – UNSW-ES (4, 4400.00%), Sydney Uni (4, 317.24%), East Coast (4, 266.67%), Manly (4, 181.82%), Camden (0, 55.00%), North Shore (0, 37.50%), St George (0, 31.52%), Pennant Hills (0, 2.27%).

Under 19s Division Two

BYE

Womens Firsts (Division One)

North Shore Bombers   2.1.13    4.2.26    8.3.51    9.6.60 
Wollongong Saints   4.2.26    6.2.38    6.3.39    9.4.58 

Goals – S Barnes 4, S Ismen 3, M Eder, A Keating.

Best – S Lewington, S Ismen, P Larkin, O Cason, D Steel, K Limbrey.

At Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 6th April 2019.

Ladder – Western Magic (4, 766.67%), Holroyd-Parramatta (4, 405.56%), Manly (4, 222.73%), North Shore (4, 103.45%), Wollongong (0, 96.67%), Pennant Hills (0, 44.90%), Camden (0, 24.66%), Penrith (0, 13.04%).

Womens Seconds (Division Two)

North Shore Bombers   1.2.8    2.3.15    3.3.21    3.3.21 
Macquarie Uni Warriors   2.0.12    4.1.25    4.1.25    5.3.33 

Goals – H Stilin, N Seroukas, G Roseby.

Best – E Lindeback, A Bradley, N Seroukas, M Andrews-Wurramarrba, F Dalton, S Gidley.

At Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 6th April 2019.

Ladder Pennant Hills (4, 2650.00%), South-West Sydney (4, 1366.67%), Wollondilly (4, 158.33%), Macquarie Uni (4, 157.14%), UNSW-ES (4, 147.06%), Sydney Uni (0, 68.00%), North Shore (0, 63.64%), East Coast (0, 63.16%), Newtown (0, 7.32%), Campbelltown (0, 3.77%).

Womens Thirds (Division Three)                          

North Shore Bombers   0.1.1    2.2.14    3.3.21    4.5.29 
St George Dragons   1.4.10    2.4.16    2.4.16    3.4.22 

Goals – K Freeman, R Taylor, A Doran, M Platt.

Best – K Freeman, S Stack, G White, R Taylor, M Fogarty, A Campbell.

At Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 6th April 2019.

Ladder – Pennant Hills (100, 516.67%), North Shore (100, 131.82%), UTS (100, 118.18%), Holroyd-Parramatta (100, 116.98%), Southern Power (0, 85.48%), Western Magic (0, 84.62%), St George (0, 75.86%), Newtown (0, 19.35%), Manly (Bye).