Round 14 Team Selections


Seniors (Premier Division)
v Pennant Hills
Saturday 4:30pm
Mike Kenny Oval – Greenway Park, Shepherds Drive, Cherrybrook

B N Hurrell J Campbell A Roy
HB W Taylor C Loone K Devlin
C J McKenzie N Campbell S Carruthers
HF W Blackburne B Plug M Wilson
F M Varjavandi D Roberts M Thomas
FOLL C Parsons S Crane A McConnell
INT C Barker R Barkley J Rayner
J Barling
E

Reserves (Premier Reserves)
v Pennant Hills
Saturday 2:30pm
Mike Kenny Oval – Greenway Park, Shepherds Drive, Cherrybrook

B S Bull C Holmes C Hurst
HB S Fraser-Krause C Murphy T Criniti
C C McFadden S Hocking C Sennitt
HF L O’Carroll T Alexander B Cunningham
F S Williams X Burton L Borg
FOLL M Whitbread D Vandenbrink T Weston
INT K Latham C Mulady B Hickey
J Griffiths
E

Thirds (Division One)
v Pennant Hills
Saturday 10:40am
Mike Kenny Oval – Greenway Park, Shepherds Drive, Cherrybrook

B B Alcock T Shumack C Pugh
HB J Barclay O Morton M Voyage
C J Jones T Ross A Jalloh
HF B Linford T Smith T Plant
F H Stibbard A Reddie S Shipley
FOLL S Jackson R Hezlett M Goode
INT S Bear N McNamara O James
J Laidlaw
E J Waller J Stokes

Fourths (Division Two)
v Pennant Hills
Saturday 9:00am
Mike Kenny Oval – Greenway Park, Shepherds Drive, Cherrybrook

B G Coloe J Stokes T Henderson
HB H Depczynski C Riley A MacRae
C C Elliot J Waller H McCutcheon
HF D Emery G Smith S Vallance
F D Baxter J Hinck A Whalland
FOLL B Jackson D Smith M Jones
INT J English P Emery T Ford
M Peters
E B Feather

Fifths (Division Three)
v UTS
Saturday 9:30am
Kanebridge Oval – Cnr Withers & Commercial Rd, Rouse Hill

B P Bawdekar W Dower N Camilaro
HB H Aug E Constable B Feather
C M Fraunfelder L Mactier J Conroy
HF J Joyous-Gutla Ben Plug P Canavan
F T Shanahan R Fitzpatrick N Flood
FOLL S Vorias R Tunks N Adams
INT S Buckley
E

Under 19s Division One
v Pennant Hills
Saturday 12:40pm
Mike Kenny Oval – Greenway Park, Shepherds Drive, Cherrybrook

B L Weber T Hallisy R Thompson
HB C Barker N Smith H Berntleiner
C C Wright T Meacham J Dillon
HF J Thomson O Bird C Roche-West
F S Auston J Potter C Jenkins
FOLL A Graham A Bastas D Bolger
INT L Fardy W Regan S Chowdury
E

Under 19s Division Two
v Campbelltown
Saturday 2:30pm
Kanebridge Oval – Cnr Withers & Commercial Rd, Rouse Hill

B C Smith R Thompson
HB W Geeves H Barnum H Morgan
C C Hoffman S Wood E Shaikh
HF C Douglass N Barclay L Hill
F J Rowley H White
FOLL M Crisafulli L Lawrence B Harvey
INT C Barnum J D’Silva J Trimmer
H McDonald
E

Womens Firsts (Division One)
v East Coast
Saturday 12:50pm
Kanebridge Oval – Cnr Withers & Commercial Rd, Rouse Hill

B K Mesiti V Swan
HB D Steele T Tyler-Greaves K Limbrey
C S Lewington P Larkin S Oesterheld
HF S Martin S Barnes K Evans
F K Sutton O Higgins
FOLL M Eder J Thorp N Ransom
INT J Pan A Wilson E Briggs
O Basheer R Wilde
E

Womens Seconds (Division Two)
v Macquarie Uni
Saturday 11:10am
Kanebridge Oval – Cnr Withers & Commercial Rd, Rouse Hill

B E Mackenzie T Tyler-Greaves
HB E Harris S Martin A Campbell
C S Stack C Langdon G Roseby
HF D Yuan K Freeman K Limbrey
F K Sutton E Stone
FOLL J Bunworth M Bordignon C Langford
INT M Kerry R Wilde O Higgins
S Oesterheld
E