Round 14 Scoreboard


Seniors (Premier Division)

North Shore 9.3 (57) 14.6 (90) 18.9 (117) 19.10 (124)
Pennant Hills 0.4 (4) 3.7 (25) 3.11 (29) 5.14 (44)

Goal Kickers: D. Roberts 5, B. Plug 3, M. Varjavandi 2, A. McConnell 2, W. Blackburne 2, N. Campbell, M. Wilson, R. Barkley, J. Barling, M. Thomas.

Best Players: C. Parsons, K. Devlin, S. Crane, A. McConnell, N. Hurrell, C. Barker.

At Mike Kenny Oval, Saturday 14th July 2018.

Ladder – North Shore (48, 182.48%), East Coast (36, 121.57%), UNSW-ES (36, 121.56%), Sydney Uni (32, 128.38%), Manly (32, 122.52), Pennant Hills (32, 110.22%), St George (24, 80.18%), Camden (20, 90.22%), UTS (12, 60.95%), Wests (8, 49.09%).

 

Reserves (Premier Reserves)

North Shore 0.0 (0) 1.1 (7) 2.1 (13) 2.4 (16)
Pennant Hills 1.3 (9) 2.5 (17) 4.10 (34) 8.13 (61)

Goal Kickers: L. Borg 2.

Best Players: T. Weston, C. Hurst, S. Bull, C. Sennitt, M. Whitbread, J. Griffiths.

At Mike Kenny Oval, Saturday 14th July 2018.

Ladder – Pennant Hills (48, 191.77%), Sydney Uni (48, 160.22%), UNSW-ES (40, 151.98%), Camden (36, 126.02%), North Shore (28, 121.85%), East Coast (28, 111.26%), St George (20, 91.22%), UTS (20, 76.07%), Manly (12, 40.70%), Wests (0, 44.35%).

 

Thirds (Division One)

North Shore 1.1 (7) 1.2 (8) 1.6 (12) 1.7 (13)
Pennant Hills 2.3 (15) 4.5 (29) 5.7 (37) 6.8 (44)

Goal Kickers: M. Voyage.

Best Players: T. Ross, M. Voyage, B. Linford, S. Bear, S. Jackson, C. Pugh.

At Mike Kenny Oval, Saturday 14th July 2018.

Ladder – Sydney Uni (44, 159.31%), Randwick City (38, 175.00%), Pennant Hills (34, 127.61%), North Shore (24, 135.56%), NorWest (24, 112.22%), UTS (16, 74.24%), Wollondilly (16, 72.18%), Campbelltown (8, 33.04%).

 

Fourths (Division Two)

North Shore 2.0 (12) 2.0 (12) 3.0 (18) 4.1 (25)
Pennant Hills 0.3 (3) 1.8 (14) 3.11 (29) 5.13 (43)

Goal Kickers: M. Peters, T. Ford, H. Mccutcheon , B. Jackson.

Best Players: M. Peters, P. Emery, C. Riley, S. Vallance, H. Depczynski, M. Jones.

At Mike Kenny Oval, Saturday 14th July 2018.

Ladder – Sydney Uni (48, 228.60%), Camden (44, 291.92%), UNSW-ES (40, 217.74%), UTS (36, 146.11%), Pennant Hills (20, 91.97%), North Shore (20, 88.33%), St George (20, 47.51%), Manly (16, 65.96%), East Coast (8, 54.66%), Wests (8, 29.59%).

 

Fifths (Division Three)

North Shore 2.1 (13) 2.2 (14) 2.3 (15) 2.5 (17)
UTS 1.3 (9) 3.9 (27) 5.13 (43) 10.17 (77)

Goal Kickers: B. Plug, T. Shanahan.

Best Players: R. Tunks, S. Westley, M. Frauenfelder, L. Mactier, S. Buckley, R. Fitzpatrick.

At Kanebridge Oval, Saturday 14th July 2018.

Ladder (Match Ratio) – Macquarie Uni (91.67, 193.10%), Camden (81.82, 167.59%), Pennant Hills (72.73, 213.03%), UNSW-ES (58.33, 126.06%), Sydney Uni (50, 114.74%), UTS (33.33, 88.76%), Randwick City (33.33, 72.13%), North Shore (18.18, 37.02%), Campbelltown (9.09, 51.72%).

 

Under 19s Division One

North Shore 0.5 (5) 1.10 (16) 2.13 (25) 6.15 (51)
Pennant Hills 1.2 (8) 1.2 (8) 1.2 (8) 2.4 (16)

Goal Kickers: J. Dillon 2, A. Bastas, T. Hallissy, J. Potter, S. Austin.

Best Players: T. Meacham, H. Bernleitner, A. Bastas, J. Brasher, O. Bird.

At Mike Kenny Oval, Saturday 14th July 2018.

Ladder – UNSW-ES (48, 214.20%), St George (40, 165.28%), North Shore (40, 150.11%), Sydney Uni (32, 116.64%), East Coast (16, 74.79%), Camden (16, 69.63%), Pennant Hills (8, 69.50%), Manly (8, 47.07%).

 

Under 19s Division Two

North Shore 1.2 (8) 4.2 (26) 7.3 (45) 8.6 (54)
Campbelltown 1.3 (9) 4.4 (28) 4.4 (28) 5.5 (35)

Goal Kickers: C. Douglass 2, L. Hill 2, N. Barclay, C. Hoffman, S. Wood, H. White.

Best Players: L. Lawrence, S. Wood, E. Shaikh, H. Barnum, C. Hoffman, B. Harvey.

At Kanebridge Oval, Saturday 14th July 2018.

Ladder (Match Ratio) – Southern Power (100, 372.09%), Wests Goannas (72.73, 196.79%), Penrith (70, 195.70%), UNSW-ES (63.64, 108.84%), North Shore (54.55, 123.38%), Campbelltown (36.36, 80.87%), St George (30, 52.31%), Sydney Uni (22.22, 59.09%), South-West Sydney (0, 14.35%).

 

Womens Firsts (Division One)

North Shore 0.0 (0) 0.0 (0) 0.0 (0) 0.1 (1)
East Coast 2.4 (16) 4.7 (31) 5.8 (38) 5.9 (39)

Best Players: S. Barnes, P. Larkin, S. Martin, S. Lewington, D. Steel, N. Ransom.

At Kanebridge Oval, Saturday 14th July 2018.

Ladder – Wollongong (44, 486.03%), Western Magic (40, 429.66%), East Coast (40, 206.27%), Pennant Hills (36, 202.38%), Manly (24, 144.63%), North Shore (12, 42.97%), UNSW-ES (4, 21.61%), Sydney Uni (4, 8.83%).

 

Womens Seconds (Division Two)

North Shore 0.0 (0) 0.1 (1) 0.1 (1) 0.1 (1)
Macquarie Uni 2.1 (13) 3.3 (21) 5.3 (33) 9.9 (63)

Best Players: S. Martin, C. Langdon, J. Bunworth, T. Tyler-Greaves, S. Stack, R. Wilde.

At Kanebridge Oval, Saturday 14th July 2018.

Ladder (Match Ratio) – Camden (100, 630.14%), Holroyd-Parramatta (91.69, 701.69%), South-West Sydney (66.67, 187.82%), Pennant Hills (58.33, 93.65%), Macquarie Uni (58.33, 58.23%), Wollondilly (50, 117.38%), Campbelltown (41.67, 98.48%), Auburn-Penrith (41.67, 85.07%), UTS (36.36, 45.64%), North Shore (33.33, 47.64%), Newtown (33.33, 45.64%), Western Magic (25, 71.60%), Manly (9.09, 7.10%).