Round 9 Teams


Seniors (Premier Division)
v Manly
Saturday 2:00pm
Weldon Oval – Stirgess Ave, North Curl Curl

B K Latham J Campbell C Parsons
HB Z Fyffe C Murphy S Carruthers
C J McKenzie K Devlin N Campbell
HF Andrew McConnell T Alexander W Taylor
F M Thomas B Plug M Varjavandi
FOLL J Marsh S Crane S Lee-Steere
INT L Pryor M Buskariol L Hayres
N Hurrell
E

Reserves (Premier Reserves)
v Manly
Saturday 12:00pm
Weldon Oval – Stirgess Ave, North Curl Curl

B C Hurst C Holmes S Fraser-Krause
HB W Bradley O Morton T Criniti
C C McFadden S Hocking B Parks
HF D Schacher A Reddie C Silvester
F B Cunningham T Baker S Williams
FOLL M Whitbread D Vandenbrink T Weston
INT L O’Carroll J Harrison Doug Smith
C Sennitt
E

Thirds (Division One)
v Wollondilly
Saturday 1:40pm
Hannaford Oval – Broughton St, Wilton

B B Alcock T Shumack R Hezlett
HB A Dzirnis-Beasley J Laidlaw S Bull
C A Jalloh M Goode J Jones
HF J Buckley L Borg H Stibbard
F S Shipley X Burton J Hinck
FOLL S Jackson T Ross A Morgan
INT A Crafter J Clegg J Barclay
J Stokes
E

Fourths (Division Two)
v Manly
Saturday 4:30pm
Weldon Oval – Stirgess Ave, North Curl Curl

B J Waller C Pugh H Depczynski
HB A MacRae R Liddle S Hirche
C C Elliott T Welch M Jones
HF H McCutcheon S Vallance D Baxter
F J English G Smith A Whalland
FOLL S Vorias J Mills J Graham
INT R Fitzpatrick W Gyles
T Henderson
E

Fifths (Division Three)
v Camden
Saturday 9:30am
Kanebridge Oval – Cnr Withers & Commercial Rd, Rouse Hill

B D Taylor N Flood B Canon
HB B Feather W Dower H Aug
C M Fraunfelder T Ford M Peters
HF J Joyous-Gutla C Carlaw N Adams
F N Raveendiran S Buckley P Canavan
FOLL B Jackson N Camilaro R Tunks
INT
E

Under 19s Division One
v Manly
Saturday 10:10am
Weldon Oval – Stirgess Ave, North Curl Curl

B H Morgan J Crisafulli L Lawrence
HB L Parks J Potter S Wood
C L Hill D Bolger J Brasher
HF N Brewer N Hill E Byrne
F C Douglass M Crisafulli J Hunt
FOLL D Drumore J Barling R Barkley
INT T Meacham E Shaik H Barnum
E

Under 19s Division Two
v Sydney Uni
Saturday 2:30pm
Kanebridge Oval – Cnr Withers & Commercial Rd, Rouse Hill

B T Hallisy
HB J Kerlin R Thompson C Pool
C C Hoffman A Bastas B Hurrell
HF J Papas A Rankin C Roche-West
F N Barclay
FOLL H White W Regan
INT L Weber C Jenkins N Slack
B Ohehir J Trimmer
E

Womens Firsts (Division One)
v Pennant Hills
Saturday 12:50pm
Kanebridge Oval – Cnr Withers & Commercial Rd, Rouse Hill

B K Mesiti T Tyler-Greaves
HB V Swan P Larkin S Martin
C A Wilson N Ransom R Wilde
HF R Holmes A Keating J Kronquist
F K Limbrey S Oesterheld
FOLL D Steel N Shaw J Thorp
INT M Bordignon C Iron S Lewington
E Stone M Eder
E E Briggs H Stilin I Smith

Womens Seconds (Division Two)
v Pennant Hills
Saturday 11:10am
Kanebridge Oval – Cnr Withers & Commercial Rd, Rouse Hill

B T Sookias E Page
HB H Leyden H Stilin C Langdon
C J Pan K Leary K Evans
HF G Watts H Marr S Stack
F G Roseby I Smith
FOLL J Kain E Briggs O Higgins
INT A Baker B Almond C Langford
E MacKenzie A Jurmann
E R Shevlin J Bunworth A Campbell