Mens Seniors (Premier Division)

North Shore   7.2.44    12.4.76   16.7.103   25.12.162 
Manly   0.2.2   0.4.4   1.6.12   2.8.20 

Goals – M. Thomas 6, R. Barkley 3, R. Hebron 3, W. Taylor 2, L. Hayres 2, J. Rayner 2, J. McKenzie 2, J. Barling, H. Walker, N. Campbell, M. Wilson, L. Robertson.

Best – M. Thomas, R. Hebron, M. Wilson, J. Rayner, N. Brewer, N. Campbell.

At Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 18th July 2020.

Ladder – North Shore (4, 810.00%), UNSW-ES (4, 370.83%), St George (4, 284.38%), Sydney Uni (4, 242.22%), Inner West (4, 140.00%), East Coast (0, 71.43%), Pennant Hills (0,41.28%), Camden (0, 35.16%), UTS (0, 26.97%), Manly (0, 12.35%).

.

.

Mens Reserves (Premier Reserves)

North Shore   5.5.35    11.8.74   13.15.93   17.19.121 
Manly   0.1.1   3.1.19   4.2.26   5.4.34 

Goals – N. Hill 4, W. Giacometti 3, B. Cunningham 3, M. Buskariol 2, J. Dillon, A. Morgan, T. Weston, B. Parks, E. Sertbas.

Best – N. Hill, N. Hurrell, E. Sertbas, O. Morton, B. Cunningham, M. Buskariol.

At Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 18th July 2020.

Ladder – St George (4, 2000.00%), UNSW-ES (4, 1670.00%), North Shore (4, 355.88%), East Coast (4, 146.34%), Pennant Hills (4, 108.47%), Sydney Uni (0, 92.19%), Inner West (0, 68.33%), Manly (0, 28.10%), UTS (0, 5.99%), Camden (0, 5.00%).

.

.

Mens Thirds (Division One)

North Shore   2.3.15    6.4.40   9.12.66   15.15.105 
Campbelltown   2.0.12   3.0.18   3.0.18   3.0.18 

Goals – C. Dennis 4, N. Bogard 2, A. McConnell 2, N. Garrick, T. Ross, D. Vandenbrink, H. Barnum, E. Alexander, R. Hezlett, M. Voyage.

Best – T. Worley, C. Dennis, T. Ross, H. Barnum, A. McConnell.

At Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 18th July 2020.

Ladder – North Shore (4, 583.33%), St George (4, 197.50%), UNSW-ES (4, 191.89%), Pennant Hills (4, 125.71%), Sydney Uni (0, 79.55%), UTS (0, 52.11%), NorWest (0, 50.63%), Campbelltown (0, 17.14%).

.

.

Mens Fourths (Division Two)

Cancelled due to ground closure

.

.

Mens Fifths (Division Three)

North Shore   6.1.37    9.6.60   12.10.82   16.13.109 
Sydney Uni   0.1.1   0.1.1   1.1.7   2.2.14 

Goals – B. Greaves 8, G. Smith 2, M. Cassidy 2, L. Beard 2, J. Der, M. Jones.

Best – B. Greaves, C. Hoffman, C. Lewis, C. O’Halloran, M. Lim, M. Jones.

At Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 18th July 2020.

Ladder – North Shore (4, 778.57%), Pennant Hills (4, 322.22%), Inner West (4, 290.91%), Newtown (4, 112.00%), UNSW-ES (0, 89.29%), Campbelltown (0, 34.38%), Southern Power (0, 31.03%), Sydney Uni (0, 12.84%).

.

.

Womens Seniors (Premier Division)

North Shore   0.0.0    0.4.4   2.5.17   2.7.19 
Manly   2.3.15   3.4.22   6.5.41   8.7.55 

Goals – S. Ismen, H. Fell.

Best – D. Carruthers, F. Dalton, C. Stanley, P. Clegg, J. Thorp, H. Fell.

At Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 18th July 2020.

Ladder – Southern Power (4, 1087.50%), UTS (4, 381.82%), Manly (4, 289.47%), Inner West (4, 284.62%), Sydney Uni (4, 142.42%), Pennant Hills (0, 70.21%), East Coast (0, 35.14%), North Shore (0, 37.55%), UNSW-ES (0, 26.19%), Macquarie Uni (0, 9.20%).

.

.

Womens Reserves (Division One)

North Shore   1.0.6    4.3.27   4.6.30   6.10.46 
Penrith   0.0.0   0.0.0   1.0.6   1.0.6 

Goals – C Fyffe 3, I English, P Gray, L Krimmer.

Best – K Evans, I English, C Fyffe, N Shaw, C Millikin, S Barnes.

At Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 18th July 2020.

Ladder – Camden (4, infinity%), North Shore (4, 766.67%), Parramatta (4, 307.14%), East Coast (4, 190.91%), Pennant Hills (4, 132.26%), Sydney Uni (0, 75.61%), Newtown (0, 52.38%), Randwick City (0, 32.56%), Penrith (0, 13.04%), Macquarie Uni (0, 0.00%).

.

.

Womens Thirds (Division Two)

North Shore   2.2.14    4.4.28   8.5.53   9.9.63 
Pennant Hills   0.0.0   0.0.0   0.0.0   0.1.1 

Goals – N Seroukas 4, K Hovatter 2, S Ryan 2, S Ridgway.

Best – K Hovatter, H Ormsby, S Ridgway, N Seroukas, M Fogarty.

At Mike Kenny Oval (Lower Oval), Saturday 18th July 2020.

Ladder – North Shore (4, 6300.00%), Manly (4, 2571.43%), Southern Power (4, 600.00%), Inner West (4, 133.33%), South-West Sydney (4, 0.00%), St George (0, 75.00%), Parramatta (0, 16.67%), UTS (0, 3.89%), Pennant Hills (0, 1.59%), Western Magic (0, 0.00%).

.

.

Womens Fourths Black (Division Three)

North Shore   2.3.15    4.5.29   7.5.47   7.8.50 
Newtown   2.0.12   2.0.12   2.0.12   2.0.12 

Goals – E. Kozak 3, T. Wightman, F. Bosscher, I. Smith, S. Roberts.

Best – K. Boyle, H. Forster, A. Kiriczenko, E. Kozak, C. O’Neill, G. Gale.

At Henson Park, Saturday 18th July 2020.

Ladder – Wollondilly (4, infinity%), Southern Power (4, 3750.00%), North Shore Black (4, 416.67%), St George (4, 292.59%), Campbelltown (4, 0.00%), Camden (0, 34.18%), Newtown (0, 24.00%), Pennant Hills (0, 2.67%), North Shore Red (0, 0.00%), Manly (0, 0.00%).

.

.

Womens Fourths Red (Division Three Red)

North Shore   0.0.0    0.0.0   0.0.0   0.0.0 
Wollondilly   2.4.16   6.7.43   10.10.70   17.12.114 

Best – N. La Chappelle, J. Abrams, E. Elliott, P. Gresham, E. Waddington, R. Tucker.

At Hannaford Oval, Saturday 18th July 2020.

Ladder – Wollondilly (4, infinity%), Southern Power (4, 3750.00%), North Shore Black (4, 416.67%), St George (4, 292.59%), Campbelltown (4, 0.00%), Camden (0, 34.18%), Newtown (0, 24.00%), Pennant Hills (0, 2.67%), North Shore Red (0, 0.00%), Manly (0, 0.00%).

.

.

Under 19s Division One

North Shore   1.4.10    1.7.13   3.10.28   6.13.49 
Manly   1.2.8   1.3.9   3.6.24   4.6.30 

Goals – O. Mulder 2, S. Austin, J. Finsterer, L. Puncher, M. Riley.

Best – S. Netting, H. Edwards, L. Puncher, X. Menzies, N. Armstrong, A. Graham.

At Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 18th July 2020.

Ladder (Match Ratio) – East Coast (100, 3275.00%), Sydney Uni (100, 350.00%), St George (100, 190.00%), North Shore (4, 163.33%), Manly (0, 61.22%), Camden (0, 52.63%), Pennant Hills (0, 28.57%), Inner West (0, 3.05%), UNSW-ES (DNP).

.

.

Under 19s Division Two

North Shore   2.1.13    3.2.20   5.3.33   5.3.33 
Sydney Uni   0.2.2   3.6.24   6.7.43   12.8.80 

Goals – T. Pope 2, C. Taylor 2, B. Strong.

Best – R. Lowry, C. Levy, M. Baker, Z. Skrabanich, P. Mainsbridge, E. Court.

At Sydney Uni No 1 Oval, Saturday 18th July 2020.

Ladder – Southern Power (4, 405.00%), Sydney Uni (4, 242.42%), Parramatta (4, 225.71%), UTS (0, 44.30%), North Shore (0, 41.25%), South-West Blues (0, 24.69%).

.

.

Let’s do this! Our Mens Thirds prepare for action.
Our Mens Seniors gather to sing the song after a first up win (Thanks Michele Roseby for the pic).