Another big weekend of footy coming up. For our Mens & Womens Seniors, Mens Reserves, Thirds and Under 19s Div 1, we’re renewing our rivalry with UNSW-ES at Henson Park. Always well-contested matches when we play them; and we can go to a share of the ladder leadership in Premier Division if we win.

If you can’t get out to Henson Park, the Mens & Womens Seniors will be streamed live on Kayo Sports and the AFL Sydney Facebook page.

And for the remaining teams, we celebrate our divisional warriors at Gore Hill; and they’ll get to be the first to sample the new Bomber Burger at the canteen; and a new selection of craft beer and cider. You won’t want to miss out on that!!

Have a great weekend everyone. Go you mighty Bombers!!!

Mens Seniors (Premier Division)

v UNSW-ES

Saturday 2:00pm

Henson Park

Sydenham Road, Marrickville

  B Cunningham   J Campbell   J Woodman 
HB   C Silvester   W Edwards   H Walker 
  L Giacometti   K Devlin   Z Fyffe 
HF   T Meacham   N Hill   F Rogers 
  L Puncher   J Rayner   M Thomas 
Ruck   M Crisafulli   J Veale   N Campbell 
Int   W Giacometti   J Mudge    
   J Dillon   C Sennitt    

.

.

Mens Reserves (Premier Reserves)

v UNSW-ES

Saturday 4:30pm

Henson Park

Sydenham Road, Marrickville

  S Wood   M Morrison   R Lowry 
HB   S Netting   O Morton   M Goode 
  S Austin   W Bradley   W Taylor 
HF   J Cubis   E Alexander   M Roach 
  J Roach   T Drum   C Taylor 
Ruck   J Vidot-Coleman   A Bastas   T Weston 
Int   B Hurrell   S Milligan    
   S Bull   A Vidot-Coleman    

.

.

Mens Thirds (Division One)

v UNSW-ES

Saturday 9:00am

Henson Park

Sydenham Road, Marrickville

  S Fraser-Krause   T Shumack   T Lewis 
HB   H Edwards   H Barnum   M Read 
  N Garrick   J Schumack   I Edmunds 
HF   N Robinson   M Bowden   J Anderson 
  S London   D Ross   W Micheletti 
Ruck   M Hettler   T Worley   S Bear 
Int   J Bennetts   H Mainsbridge    
   A McConnell   R Hezlett    
Emer   T Wardle   J Ferreira    

.

.

Mens Fourths Black (Division Two)

v Sydney Uni

Saturday 1:30pm

Gore Hill Oval

Pacific Highway, St Leonards

  C Douglass   D Clifford   M Pendlebury 
HB   R Worner   N Barclay   J Barclay 
  P Mainsbridge   J Bateman   J Ferreira 
HF   C Hungerford   M Gerald   H Tinkler 
  J Ferreira   K Hughes   E Tudor 
Ruck   T Wardle   C Dennis   B Longbottom 
Int   M Gawan-Taylor   C Thomas    
   D McKinnon   L Voukelatos    
Emer   M Jones   W Geeves     

.

.

Mens Fourths Red (Division Two Red)

v Inner West

Saturday 3:10pm

Gore Hill Oval

Pacific Highway, St Leonards

  A MacRae   R Perry   J Waller 
HB   W Geeves   C Pugh   L Buncle 
  A Farmer   C O’Halloran   M Jones 
HF   R Tijoriwala   M McKinley   L Tilley 
  F Visser   A Kelly   B Greaves 
Ruck   B Strong   S Bagot   L Smith 
Int   B Fletcher   A Crafter    
   A MacGill   Jamieson Bennetts    
Emer   O Kirkham   S Burns    

.

.

Mens Sixths (Division Three)

v Sydney Uni

Saturday 11:50am

Gore Hill Oval

Pacific Highway, St Leonards

  E Walsh   A Lynch   M Alonso Luzardo 
HB   O Kirkham   C Jenkins   S Westley 
  H Gulliver   S Burns   L Carroll 
HF   MF Jones   N Brackenrig   T Kilian 
  M Bell   K McEwan   J McGillicuddy 
Ruck   S Shambly   J Cross   J Dunlop 
Int   B Keene   C Davis    
   T Burwood   A Excell    

.

.

Womens Seniors (Premier Division)

v UNSW-ES

Saturday 12:20pm

Henson Park

Sydenham Road, Marrickville

  L Anderson   L Forrest    
HB   E Matheson   C Fyffe   L O’Donnell 
  L Krimmer   B Gugger   A Wilson 
HF   S Smit   M Eder   A Keating 
     M Brydon   A Belger 
Ruck   A Green   K Selvarajah   G O’Hare 
Int   B Taylor   M Masaoka   B French 
   M Papakonstantinos   G Ormsby    

.

.

Womens Reserves (Division One)

v Newtown

Saturday 4:50pm

Gore Hill Oval

Pacific Highway, St Leonards

  K Mesiti   H Stilin    
HB   K Thomas   A Kozak   I Hungerford 
  B Hendriks   E Ferrante   B Sulicich 
HF   H Forster   O Deheny   K Rainer 
     K Nespeca   A Gonzalez 
Ruck   M Fogarty   O Higgins   L Miller 
Int   L Bunting   F Willis    
   G Thomas   L Crawford    

.

.

Womens Thirds (Division Three)

v UTS

Saturday 8:30am

Gore Hill Oval

Pacific Highway, St Leonards

  C Hope   L Greenwood    
HB   G Bayliss   M Nicholas   S Gilbert 
  J Abrams   J Wong   L Watkins 
HF   I Bathgate   L Hatton   E Kozak 
  C Olds   T Wightman    
Ruck   L Holt   E Watkins   S Elsmore 
Int   L Skelton   A Gonzalez     
   A Leck   N Spalvins    

.

.

Womens Fourths (Division Four)

v Sydney Uni

Saturday 10:10am

Gore Hill Oval

Pacific Highway, St Leonards

  I Johnson   G Carlaw    
HB   J Giacometti   J Davies   M Wood 
  E Perl   S Boot   L Woodcock 
HF   J Barlow   N Broug   K Dudley 
  M Andrews   R Davey    
Ruck   V Fargas   S Doran   M Wilson 
Int   B O’Brien   P Studdert   E Borkman 
   R Gaunt   M Maiolo    

.

.

Under 19s Division One

v UNSW-ES

Saturday 10:40am

Henson Park

Sydenham Road, Marrickville

  E Sutherland   S Wajzer    L White 
HB   M Toohey   R Mueller   R Madderom 
  D Fitzgerald   W Hopkins   M Riley 
HF   E Clarke   H Lawson   A Kourakis 
  Y Fotias   H McLeod   G Miller 
Ruck   A Loebel   F Chalmers   P Bolger 
Int   O Latter   W Bailey    
   O Stephens   J Divett    
Emer   L Howarth   S Rockliff    

.

.

Under 19s Division Two

v UNSW-ES

Saturday 2:00pm

David Phillips Oval (Southern Oval)

Gwea Ave, Daceyville

UNSW-ES have forfeited.