Round 15 Team Selections


Mens Seniors (Premier Division)

v Pennant Hills

Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 3:20pm

  M Marquez    J Campbell    J Schumack 
HB    J Cubis    J Miller    A McConnell 
  H Parker    K Devlin    J McKenzie 
HF    S Lee-Steere    W Blackburne    Z Fyffe 
  W Taylor    D Roberts    E Sertbas 
Ruck    C Parsons    N Campbell    S Crane 
Int    C Silvester    L Robertson    S Carruthers 
    P Roseby         

.

.

Mens Reserves (Premier Reserves)

v Pennant Hills

Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 5:40pm

  L O’Carroll    M Pendlebury    J Buckley 
HB    J Griffiths    N Smith    N Hurrell 
  S London    W Bradley    O Morton 
HF    B Hurrell    L Borg    C Sennitt 
  T Strudwick    W Giacometti    M Varjavandi 
Ruck    M Whitbread    T Weston    T Meacham 
Int    T Plant    M Goode    J Mudge 
    A Roy         
Emer    A Bastas         

.

.

Mens Thirds (Division One)

v Randwick City

Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 11:50am

  N Harris    T Shumack    A Beasley  
HB    M Bowden    S Kempson    T Smith 
  D Smith    J Jones    S Williams 
HF    N Bogard    S Jackson    N Garrick 
  T Curtis    L Pryor    S Wood 
Ruck    M Crisafulli    A Bastas    R Hezlett 
Int    M Voyage    A Cox    A Selvarajah 
    S Shipley         
Emer    J English    O James    S Bear 

.

.

Mens Fourths (Division Two)

v Pennant Hills

Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 1:40pm

  J Woolcock    C O’Halloran    H Newberry 
HB    C Douglass    J Crisafulli    J English 
  M Begg    J Allan    O James 
HF    J Der    N Barclay    C Hoffman 
  J Anderson    S Hirche    J Cherry 
Ruck    M Chipchase    J Barclay    J Mills 
Int    H Depczynski    C Elliott    S Bear 
    H Mainsbridge         
Emer    M Minack    R Liddle     

.

.

Mens Fifths A (Division 3A)

v UNSW-ES

Village Green, Saturday 10:40am

  T Henderson    R Liddle    J Capp 
HB    D McCarthy    P Vrljic    F O’hArrachtain 
  M Jones    S Fraser-Krause    A Farmer 
HF    J D’Silva    G Smith    L Beard 
  T Ford    M Minack    B Livermore 
Ruck    D McKinnon    L Smith    J Jennings 
Int    H Benyon    Mike Jones    S Bagot 
    W Dower         

.

.

Mens Fifths B (Division 3B)

v Sydney Uni

Mahoney Park, Saturday 3:00pm

  S Coppolino    N Flood    M Fraunfelder 
HB    H Aug    S Vorias    N Fisher 
  B Lanesman    N Roberts    J Conroy 
HF    L Strachov    J Hinck    A Gillis 
  R Element    S Buckley    J Ioppolo 
Ruck    B Jackson    N Cavenagh    J Swanton 
Int    A Crabb    R Firth    D Smith 

.

.

Under 19s Division One

v Pennant Hills

Mike Kenny Oval, Saturday 9:00am

DRAFT – TO BE UPDATED

  E Byrne    R Sanders    G Webster 
HB    H Cooper    J Dillon     
  N Parker    K Gabila     
HF    L Tilley    M McKenzie    Shifty 
          J Ferreira 
Ruck    A Graham    M Riley    S Millgan 
Int    R Barkley         
             
Emer             

.

.

Under 19s Division Two

v Southern Power

Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 10:10am

  J Dethidge    C Lovegrove     
HB    E Shaikh    J Gibson    R Worner 
  C Dennis    M Martin    J Roffe 
HF    C Jenkins    T Gillis    T Hallisy 
  T Pitts    B Greaves     
Ruck    C Saddington    L Lawrence    L Hill 
Int    R Geraghty    W Geeves    L Louis 
    B Piro         

.

.

Womens Firsts (Division One)

v Manly

Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 8:30am

  K Limbrey    C Fyffe     
HB    J Kronqvist    N Steel    M Masaoka 
  J Murphy    P Larkin    S Oesterheld 
HF    A Keating    M Eder    S Lewington 
  I English    A Read     
Ruck    E Morgan    N Shaw    K Gilchrist 
Int    E Shefts    K Evans    A Wilson 
    S Barnes    B Gugger     
Emer    T Jenkins    E Berton    O Higgins 

.

.

Womens Seconds (Division Two)

v UNSW-ES

Village Green, Saturday 12:20pm

  J Ietto    J Lindbeck     
HB    Ash Campbell    C Hope    T Jenkins 
  N Seroukas    A Martin    E Berton 
HF    J Silvester    E Campbell    A Nusdorfer 
  E Chapman    A Bradley     
Ruck    G Ormsby    L Crawford    O Higgins 
Int    S Gidley    M Platt    O Basheer 
    K Mesiti    S Doran     
Emer    S Stack         

.

.

Womens Thirds (Division Three)

v St George

Olds Park, Saturday 12:00pm

  E MacKenzie    K Sutton     
HB    S Denny    T Wightman    L Hitchens 
  G Roseby     S Stack    D Yuan 
HF    J Dorhauer    A Baker    I Smith 
  E Willis    M Andrews-Wurramarba     
Ruck    M Fogarty    J Davies    K Boyle 
Int    J Thai    G Watts    T Hall 
    C McGrory         
Emer