Round 12 Scoreboard


Mens Seniors (Premier Division)

North Shore    6.4.40    11.8.74    15.13.103    22.15.147 
Inner West    1.4.10    4.5.29    8.9.57    10.11.71 

Goals – W. Taylor 9, Z. Fyffe 3, W. Blackburne 3, C. Silvester 2, O. Bird 2, C. Murphy, W. Bradley, K. Lower.

Best – W. Taylor, C. Silvester, K. Lower, A. McConnell, K. Devlin, N. Brewer.

At Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 6th July 2019.

Ladder – UNSW-ES (44, 172,76%), Sydney Uni (40, 194.22), North Shore (36, 156.05%), East Coast (32, 110.94%), Pennant Hills (28, 120.89%), St George (16, 75.00%), Inner West (16, 74.86%), Camden (12, 64.68%), Manly (12, 62.76%), UTS (4, 59.16%).

.

.

Mens Reserves (Premier Reserves)

North Shore    9.3.57    14.6.90    17.15.117    21.21.147 
Inner West    0.0.0    0.0.0    2.1.13    2.2.14 

Goals – W. Giacometti 4, H. Parker 4, B. Tebbutt 3, S. Wood 2, M. Varjavandi 2, J. Griffiths, M. Pendlebury, L. O’Carroll, T. Bransgrove, T. Plant, M. Whitbread.

Best – H. Parker, O. Morton, B. Tebbutt, S. Wood, C. Sennitt, J. Griffiths.

At Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 6th July 2019.

Ladder – Pennant Hills (44, 296.66%), Sydney Uni (40, 245.38%), UNSW-ES (36, 161.14%), St George (32, 120.36%), UTS (28, 115.80%), North Shore (24, 177.01%), East Coast (16, 86.97%), Camden (16, 66.40%), Manly (4, 17.06%), Inner West (0, 29.17%).

.

.

Mens Thirds (Division One)

North Shore    0.1.1    3.4.22    5.6.36    8.9.57 
UTS     3.1.19    4.2.26    7.5.47    8.5.53 

Goals – S. Williams, S. Jackson, A. Selvarajah, S. Shipley, N. Bogard, S. Hirche, A. Ferguson, A. Cox

Best – R. Hezlett, N. Bogard, A. Cox, T. Smith, A. Ferguson, M. Crisafulli.

At Trumper Park, Saturday 6th July 2019.

Ladder – North Shore (40, 136.67%), Sydney Uni (36, 187.72%), Randwick City (36, 131.36%), Pennant Hills (32, 132.62%), Campbelltown (16, 103.81%), NorWest (12, 77.58%), Wollondilly (8, 60.73%), UTS (8, 51.00%).

.

.

Mens Fourths (Division Two)

BYE

.

.

Mens Fifths A (Division 3A)

Postponed.

.

.

A good crowd on the hill for Supporters Day

Mens Fifths B (Division 3B)

North Shore    0.0.0    2.0.12    2.1.13    2.1.13 
UNSW-ES    3.3.21    7.6.48    10.9.69    13.12.90 

Goals – A. Farmer, B. Jackson.

Best – B. Livermore, N. Flood, B. Jackson, N. Cavenagh, A. Farmer, S. Westley.

At Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 6th July 2019.

Ladder – North Shore A (40, 373.88%), Camden (40, 229.23%), Southern Power (36, 185.38%), UNSW-ES (36, 150.00%), Macquarie Uni (28, 151.63%), Randwick City (28, 135.46%), UTS (20, 84.46%), Sydney Uni (12, 101.47%), Pennant Hills (12, 62.70%), Campbelltown (8, 46.82%), North Shore B (8, 26.66%), NorWest (4, 29.23%).

.

.

Under 19s Division One

North Shore    0.0.0    3.3.21    4.6.30    6.8.44 
Manly      3.1.19    4.1.25    5.6.36    5.10.40 

Goals – C. Johnson, M. Riley, M. Martin, H. Barnum, C. Wright, J. Raue.

Best – M. Martin, J. Dillon, C. Wright, J. Raue, C. Johnson, H. Commins.

At Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 6th July 2019.

Ladder – Sydney Uni (44, 356.59%), East Coast (40, 150.00%), St George (32, 119.64%), UNSW-ES (28, 167.35%), Manly (16, 62.11%), North Shore (12, 78.86%), Camden (8, 57.51%), Pennant Hills (4, 37.48%).

.

.

Under 19s Division Two

North Shore    4.4.28    7.6.48    11.9.75    16.9.105 
South-West Blues    1.1.7    3.4.22    6.5.41    7.6.48 

Goals – B. Greaves 4, J. Ferreira 3, C. Saddington 2, L. Hill 2, L. Lawrence 2, S. Chowdhury 2, H. Edwards.

Best – L. Lawrence, G. Webster, E. Shaikh, I. Selvarajah, L. Hill, C. Saddington.

At Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 6th July 2019.

Ladder (Match Ratio) – West Goannas (100, 473.81%), Sydney Uni (70, 180.83%), Southern Power (55.56, 62.27%), North Shore (50, 88.91%), UNSW-ES (40, 68.49%), South-West Blues (27.27, 101.00%), Penrith (11.11, 35.12%).

.

.

Womens Firsts (Division One)

Postponed.

.

.

Womens Seconds (Division Two)

Postponed.

.

.

Womens Thirds (Division Three)

Postpned.