Round 9 Team Selections


Mens Seniors (Premier Division)

v St George

Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 1:40pm

  M Marquez    K Lower    J Schumack 
HB    K Devlin    B Caddey    J Cubis 
  T Meacham    J McKenzie    E Sertbas 
HF    J Campbell    C Barker    M Buskariol 
  P Roseby    D Roberts    W Taylor 
Ruck    S Lee-Steere    N Campbell    S Crane 
Int    D Fitzgerald    W Bradley    O Bird 
    J Rayner         
Emer    B Cunningham         

Mens Reserves (Premier Reserves)

v St George

Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 4:00pm

  S London    C Holmes    C Parsons 
HB    N Hurrell    N Smith    O Morton 
  D Vandenbrink    M Goode    M Barrett 
HF    B Hurrell    T Alexander    T Hansen 
  B Cunningham    J Miller    M Varjavandi 
Ruck    M Whitbread    T Weston    C Silvester 
Int    C Sennitt    L Borg    A Bastas 
    C Murphy         
Emer    S Wood    K Hughes     

Mens Thirds (Division One)

v NorWest

Bensons Lane, Saturday 2:10pm

  M Pendlebury    T Shumack    E Byrne 
HB    A Ferguson    S Kempson    A Roy 
  D Smith    N Bogard    T Curtis 
HF    T Plant    W Giacometti    T Smith 
  S Williams    T Bransgrove    K Hughes 
Ruck    S Jackson    J Griffiths    M Voyage 
Int    H Stibbard    C Poole    M Bowden 
    A McConnell         
Emer    S Shipley    J Barclay     

Mens Fourths (Division Two)

v St George

Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 12:00pm

  J Graham    J Waller    C Hoffman 
HB    C Douglass    C Pugh    Marcus Bell 
  O James    M Begg    J English 
HF    J Bateman    N Barclay    J Der 
  S Browning    S Hirche    J Buckley 
Ruck    M Crisafulli    J Mills    S Wood 
Int    J D’Silva    J Barclay    S Hayres 
    J Allan         
Emer    A MacRae    A Selverajah     

Mens Fifths A (Division 3A)

v Southern Power

Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 10:20am

  R Perry    S Millar    T Beissman 
HB    C O’Halloran    J Capp    A MacRae 
  B Harvey    S Fraser-Krause    M Jones 
HF    S Bagot    H Depczynski    S Vallance 
  A Selverajah    D McKinnon    L Beard 
Ruck    M Chipchase    H Mainsbridge    J Swanton 
Int    C Elliott    G Smith    R Liddle 
    H Newberry    J Woolcock     
Emer    D Phillips         

Mens Fifths B (Division 3B)

v NorWest

Bensons Lane, Saturday 12:00pm

  T Henderson    W Dower    B Cannon 
HB    H Aug    N Flood    S Vorias 
  B Lanesman    D McCarthy    M Fraunfelder 
HF    Mike Jones    A Heydon    J Jennings 
  J Ioppolo    P Vrljic    C Rowe 
Ruck    N Roberts    R Firth    A Crabb 
Int    J Forster    M Vlr    D Smith 

Under 19s Division One

v St George

Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 8:30am

  A Beveridge    H Barnum    C Lovegrove 
HB    J Faigen    A Graham    J Leavy 
  K Gablia    H Cooper    S Austin 
HF    N Hill    B Strong    S Milligan 
  H Commins    J Dillon    L Tilley 
Ruck    F Babic    M Riley    N Parker 
Int    N Glackin    J Salvaris     

Under 19s Division Two

v Sydney Uni

Sydney Uni No 1 Oval, Saturday 4:00pm

  J Dethridge    A Cross     
HB    W Geeves    J Gibson    I Selvarajah 
  E Shaik    L Hill    J Roffe 
HF    G Webster    R Sanders    B Piro 
  J Ferreira    B Greaves     
Ruck    C Saddington    C Hungerford    L Lawrence 
Int    M Martin    R Geraghty      

Womens Firsts (Division One)

v Western Magic

Blacktown International Sportspark No 2, Saturday 2:40pm

  K Limbrey    C Fyffe     
HB    P Larkin    O Cason    B Gugger 
  E Matheson    N Shaw    S Oesterheld 
HF    A Keating     S Barnes    M Eder 
  S Ismen    A Read     
Ruck    A Baker    I Hurst    K Evans 
Int    T Jenkins    O Higgins    S Lewington 
    O Basheer     J Kronqvist     
Emer    M Masaoka         

Womens Seconds (Division Two)

v Macquarie Uni

Macquarie Uni Oval, Saturday 1:30pm

  J Ietto     S O’Hanlon     
HB    B Taylor    M Masaoka    L Seddon 
  E Campbell    E Berton    J Silvester 
HF    I English    M Simpson    A Nusdorfer 
  A Doran    I Smith      
Ruck    A Bradley    A Martin    C Iron 
Int    G Beck    N Seroukas    E Lindeback 
    K Mesiti    L Crawford     
Emer    C Marwedel    J Lindbeck     

Womens Thirds (Division Three)

v Southern Power

Waratah Oval, Saturday 10:40am

  E Mackenzie    E Skrabanich     
HB    S Jaja    L Hitchens    Alex Campbell 
  S Stack    K Freeman    Ash Campbell 
HF    J Dorhauer    K Boyle    C Kerr 
  G Mercado    T Wightman     
Ruck    G Ormsby    E Chapman    E Willis 
Int    K Sutton    M Platt    J Davies 
    T Murphy    N Cook     
Emer    C McGrory    D Yuan     

Masters

v Macquarie Uni

Weldon Oval, Saturday 2:30pm

To be finalised.