Round 11 Teams


Mens Seniors (Premier Division)

v Sydney Uni

Saturday 3:20pm

Sydney Uni No 1 Oval

  M Marquez    K Lower    D Fitzgerald 
HB    J Cubis    B Caddey    C Murphy 
  W Taylor    K Devlin    E Sertbas 
HF    A McConnell    S Lee-Steere    W Bradley 
  W Blackburne    M Buskariol    L Borg 
Ruck    C Parsons    J McKenzie    S Crane 
Int    C Silvester    O Bird    Z Fyffe 
    P Roseby         

.

.

Mens Reserves (Premier Reserves)

v Sydney Uni

Saturday 1:20pm

Sydney Uni No 1 Oval

  L O’Carroll     C Holmes    M Pendlebury 
HB    J Griffiths    N Smith    S London 
  A Bastas    M Goode    O Morton 
HF    B Hurrell    C Sennitt    T Plant 
  B Cunningham    W Giacometti    M Varjavandi 
Ruck    M Whitbread    T Weston    B Tebbutt 
Int    J Miller    T Bransgrove    T Curtis 
    S Carruthers          

.

.

Mens Thirds (Division One)

v Sydney Uni

Saturday 2:00pm

Gore Hill Oval

  J Waller    S Kempson    J Buckley 
HB    A McConnell    N McNamara    C Pugh 
  J Barclay    M Voyage    A Cox 
HF    H Stibbard    N Barclay    S Shipley 
  J Donato    A Ferguson    J English 
Ruck    S Jackson    N Bogard    J Jones 
Int    R Hezlett    O James    N Harris 
    A Selverajah         

.

.

Mens Fouths (Division Two)

v Sydney Uni

Saturday 11:40am

Sydney Uni No 1 Oval

  A MacRae    J Crisafulli    Marcus Bell 
HB    J Der    T Shumack    C O’Halloran 
  M Jones    M Begg    H Newberry 
HF    J Anderson    S Hirche    J Swanton 
  H Benyon    M Chipchase    J D’Silva 
Ruck    M Crisafulli    J Mills    J Allan 
Int    R Liddle    J Graham    R Perry 
    C Poole         

.

.

Mens Fifths A (Division 3A)

v Sydney Uni

Saturday 12:20pm

Gore Hill Oval

  N Flood    S Millar    T Beissman 
HB    C Elliott    N Daly    H Depczynski 
  S Bagot    L Smith    G Coloe 
HF    H McCutcheon    G Smith     L Beard 
  J Hinck    D McKinnon    D Smith 
Ruck    M Minack    J Woolcock    D McCarthy 
Int     P Vrljic    M Fraunfelder    A Heydon 
    N Appleby         

.

.

Mens Fifths B (Division 3B)

v UTS

Saturday 5:30pm

Gore Hill Oval

  A Smith    S Buckley    K Nguyen 
HB    M Gerald    J Jennings    L Livermore 
  B Lanesman    T Ford    A Crabb 
HF    J Fisher    F O’Harrachtain    C Smith 
  J Conroy    B Paul    J Ioppolo 
Ruck    S Vorias    L Ham    A Crafter 
Int     N Fisher    Kerim Toker     
    S Coppolino    A Engelin     
Emer    P Zammitt    B Jackson     

.

.

Under 19s Division One

v Sydney Uni

Saturday 5:40pm

Sydney Uni No 1 Oval

  R Worner    H Barnum    C Lovegrove 
HB    E Shaikh    A Beveridge    O Davis 
  S Austin    H Cooper    J Roffe 
HF    K Gablia    H Edwards    L Hill 
  J Dillon    L Tilley     
Ruck        M Riley    H Parker 
Int             
             

.

.

Under 19s Division Two

v UNSW-ES

Saturday 10:40am

Mahoney Park

  C Dethridge    J Gibson     
HB    C Dennis    A Cross    G Webster 
  M Martin    I Selvarajah    T Gillis 
HF    R Geraghty    R Saunders    B Strong 
  J Ferreira    B Greaves     
Ruck    C Saddington    S Milligan    L Lawrence  
Int    W Geeves    H Clarke    Z Gnaden 

.

.

Womens Firsts (Division One)

v Camden

Saturday 4:30pm

Fairfax Reserve

  K Limbrey    C Fyffe     
HB    J Kronqvist    N Steel    F Dalton 
  E Berton    B Gugger    K Evans 
HF    S Barnes    M Eder    S Lewington 
  S Ismen    A Read     
Ruck    E Morgan    N Shaw     K Gilchrist 
Int    T Jenkins    A Keating    S Oesterheld 
    I Hurst    A Wilson     
Emer    M Masaoka    E Lindeback    G Love 

.

.

Womens Seconds (Division Two)

v Sydney Uni

Saturday 10:40am

Gore Hill Oval

  J Ietto    S O’Hanlon     
HB    K Mesiti    M Masaoka    L Seddon 
  G Beck    G Love    L Crawford 
HF    I English    J Silvester    A Nusdorfer 
  N Seroukas    M Simpson     
Ruck    A Bradley    O Higgins    E Lindeback 
Int    Ash Campbell    J Murphy    M Platt 
    E Campbell    A Doran     
Emer    B Taylor    E Stone    C Marwedel 

.

.

Womens Thirds (Division Three)

v Newtown

Saturday 9:00am

Gore Hill Oval

Newtown have advised us they are unable to field a team and have forfeited. A scratch match will be played from 9am to 10:40am.

.

.

Masters

v North-West Sydney

Saturday 3:50pm

Gore Hill Oval

.

To be finalised.