Round 10 Scoreboard


Mens Seniors (Premier Division)

North Shore    3.3.21    4.4.28    9.6.60    9.6.60 
UNSW-ES    1.2.8    3.5.23    5.7.37    13.8.86 

Goals – A McConnell 3, W Taylor, J Campbell, D Roberts, J McKenzie, O Bird, M Buskariol.

Best – S Lee-Steere, S Crane, D Fitzgerald, E Sertbas, B Caddey, J Campbell.

At Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 22nd June 2019.

Ladder – UNSW-ES (36, 156.11%), Sydney Uni (32, 191.28%), North Shore (32, 172.46%), East Coast (28, 114.38%), Pennant Hills (24, 124.83%), Inner West (12, 75.96%), St George (12, 69.56%), Manly (12, 68.49%), Camden (12, 66.42%), UTS (0,58.17%).

.

.

Mens Reserves (Premier Reserves)

North Shore    1.4.10    2.7.19    2.10.22    4.12.36 
UNSW-ES    3.2.20     5.2.32    8.5.53    10.6.66 

Goals – W Blackburne 3, W Giacometti.

Best – N Hurrell, C Sennitt, C Silvester, W Blackburne, T Weston, M Barritt.

At Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 22nd June 2019.

Ladder – Pennant Hills (40, 365.56%), Sydney Uni (36, 295.75%), UNSW-ES (28, 159.74%), St George (28, 114.48%), UTS (24, 103.57%), North Shore (16, 155.42%), East Coast (12, 73.08%), Camden (12, 54.64%), Manly (4, 17.42%), Inner West (0, 33.76%).

.

.

Mens Thirds (Division Three)

North Shore    1.4.10    2.4.16    5.7.37    6.13.49 
Campbelltown    0.0.0    1.2.8    2.2.14    3.2.20 

Goals – K Hughes 3, S Williams, M Voyage, S Shipley.

Best – N McNamara, M Pendlebury, J Buckley, M Bowden, M Voyage, S Williams.

At Monarch Oval, Saturday 22nd June 2019.

Ladder – North Shore (36, 147.61%), Sydney Uni (32, 191.08%), Randwick City (32, 135.90%), Pennant Hills (24, 133.52%), Campbelltown (12, 87.35%), NorWest (8, 73.72%), Wollondilly (8, 58.39%), UTS (8, 53.32%).

.

.

Mens Fourths (Division Two)

North Shore    1.1.7    2.5.17    3.7.25    4.8.32 
UNSW-ES    1.2.8    1.3.9    2.5.17    3.7.25 

Goals – A Selvarajah 2, C Hoffman, J Der.

Best – L O’Carroll, O James, C Pugh, J Waller, A Selvarajah, J Crisafulli.

At Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 22nd June 2019.

Ladder (Match Ratio) – UNSW-ES (87.5, 270.74%), Sydney Uni (66.67, 198.51%), North Shore (66.67, 166.77%), St George (62.5, 112.56%), UTS (55.56, 124.89%), Pennant Hills (44.44, 80.46%), East Coast (30, 56.93%), Camden (22.22, 58.08%), Manly (22.22, 40.78%).

.

.

Mens Fifths A (Division 3A)

North Shore    4.5.29    8.7.55    13.11.89    19.15.129 
Campbelltown     0.0.0    1.0.6    1.0.6    1.1.7 

Goals – G Smith 4, S Bagot 4, D McKinnon 3, M Jones 2, J Capp 2, M Jones 2, A Farmer, D Smith.

Best – H Newbery, M Jones, D McKinnon, G Smith, S Fraser-Krause, J Hinck.

At Monarch Oval, Saturday 22nd June 2019.

Ladder – North Shore A (36, 309.62%), Camden (36, 231.16%), Southern Power (28, 176.60%), Randwick City (28, 158.84%), UNSW-ES (28, 126.39%), Macquarie Uni (12, 108.25%), Sydney Uni (12, 108.25%), UTS (12, 71.00%), Pennant Hills (12, 64.84%), Campbelltown (8, 50.95%), North Shore B (8, 27.10%), NorWest (4, 28.26%).

.

.

Mens Fifths B (Division 3B)

North Shore    0.1.1    2.2.14    2.2.14    3.4.22 
Southern Power    6.6.42    10.8.68    14.11.95    21.12.138 

Goals – H McCutcheon, J Forster, J Jennings.

Best – D McCarthy, J Forster, J Jennings, A Heydon, P Connaire, B Lanesman.

At Waratah Oval, Saturday 22nd June 2019.

Ladder – North Shore A (36, 309.62%), Camden (36, 231.16%), Southern Power (28, 176.60%), Randwick City (28, 158.84%), UNSW-ES (28, 126.39%), Macquarie Uni (12, 108.25%), Sydney Uni (12, 108.25%), UTS (12, 71.00%), Pennant Hills (12, 64.84%), Campbelltown (8, 50.95%), North Shore B (8, 27.10%), NorWest (4, 28.26%).

.

.

Under 19s Division One

North Shore    2.3.15    3.5.23    6.10.46    6.14.50 
UNSW-ES    4.2.26     7.7.49    8.9.57    13.11.89 

Goals – H McLeod 3, J Faigen, H Parker, T Gillis.

Best – H Barnum, J Roffe, M Riley, K Gablia, M Martin.

At Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 22nd June 2019.

Ladder – Sydney Uni (40, 355.99%), East Coast (36, 167.04%), UNSW-ES (24, 176.87%), St George (24, 115.47%), Manly (16, 63.71%), North Shore (8, 77.11%), Camden (8, 57.45%), Pennant Hills (0, 33.54%).

.

.

Under 19s Division Two

North Shore    2.0.12    3.1.19    4.4.28    7.7.49 
UNSW-ES    0.0.0     1.4.10    2.4.16    3.5.23 

Goals – S Milligan 2, B Greves 2, H Edwards, H Clarke, C Dennis.

Best – S Milligan, L Lawrence, C Dennis, A Cross, E Shaikh, F Babic.

At Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 22nd June 2019.

Ladder (Match Ratio) – West Goannas (100, 475.00%), Sydney Uni (77.78, 222.03%), North Shore (50, 79.29%), Southern Power (50, 59.30%), South-West Blues (33.33, 114.22%), UNSW-ES (33.33, 93.57%), Penrith (11.11, 37.56%).

.

.

Womens Firsts (Division One)

North Shore    1.0.6    1.1.7    2.2.14    2.3.15 
Pennant Hills     1.2.8     2.4.16    2.7.19    5.4.34 

Goals – A Keating 2.

Best – J Kronqvist, A Bradley, K Evans, N Shaw, A Keating, P Larkin.

At Mike Kenny Oval, Saturday 22nd June 2019.

Ladder – Wollongong (32, 204.49%), Pennant Hills (32, 170.36%), Manly (28, 202.46%), Western Magic (20, 121.53%), Holroyd-Parramatta (20, 106.70%), North Shore (20, 75.82%), Camden (8, 38.92%), Penrith (0, 26.77%).

.

.

Womens Seconds (Division Two)

North Shore    0.0.0    1.0.6    1.0.6    2.1.13 
South-West Sydney    1.5.11     1.10.16    3.12.30    5.7.37 

Goals – M Simpson, A Doran.

Best – K Mesiti, E Berton, L Crawford, F Dalton, M Masaoka, A Baker.

At Rosedale Hill Oval, Saturday 22nd June 2019.

Ladder – Macquarie Uni (40, 492.23%), Wollondilly (28, 133.08%), Sydney Uni (28, 131.93%), East Coast (20, 152.85%), South-West Sydney (20, 146.29%), UNSW-ES (20, 110.32%), Pennant Hills (20, 98.79%), North Shore (12, 81.73%), Newtown (12, 34.70%), Campbelltown (0, 5.45%).

.

.

Womens Thirds (Division Three)

BYE.

Ladder (Match Ratio) – Holroyd-Parramatta (77.78, 221.39%), UTS (75, 197.64%), Southern Power (70, 265.14%), Western Magic (66.67, 282.64%), Manly (50, 169.67%), St George 950, 123.50%), North Shore (33.33, 40.58%), Pennant Hills (25, 27.27%), Newtown (0, 2.40%).