Round 7 Team Selections


Mens Seniors (Premier Division)

v Pennant Hills

Mike Kenny Oval, Saturday 2:00pm

  M Marquez    K Lower    J Schumack 
HB    L Hayres    N Smith    J Cubis 
  J Campbell    K Devlin    E Sertbas 
HF    S Crane    C Barker    C Silvester 
  B Cunningham    M Buskariol    M Thomas 
Ruck   C Loone    T Meacham    N Campbell 
Int    D Fitzgerald    J McKenzie    T Alexander 
    Z Fyffe         

Mens Reserves (Premier Reserves)

v Pennant Hills

Mike Kenny Oval, Saturday 12:00pm

  S Wood    C Holmes    S Bull 
HB    A Roy    B Caddey    T Hansen 
  S Carruthers    W Bradley    O Morton 
HF    A Bastas    J Miller    C Sennitt 
  S Williams    D Roberts    B Hurrell 
Ruck   M Whitbread    T Weston    N Hurrell 
Int    N Garrick    S London    M Goode 
     T Curtis        
Emer    K Hughes    T Plant     

Mens Thirds (Division One)

v Pennant Hills

Mike Kenny Oval, Saturday 10:10am

  T Lewis    T Shumack    M Pendlebury 
HB    M Voyage    T Bransgrove    T Strudwick 
  M Bowden    J Griffiths    A Cox 
HF    T Plant    W Giacometti    N Barclay 
  H Stibbard    K Hughes    S Shipley 
Ruck   S Kempson    J Jones  R Hezlett   
Int    L O’Carroll    X Burton    T Smith 
    M Begg         
Emer    J Barclay    M Crisfaulli    C Douglass 

Mens Fourths (Division Two)

v Pennant Hills

Mike Kenny Oval (Lower Oval), Saturday 2:10pm

  A MacRae    S Millar    J Rosewarne 
HB    C Douglass    J Crisafulli    Marcus Bell 
  J Potter    J Allan    J Der 
HF    C Hoffman    N Amato    J Anderson 
  O James    M Minack    J English 
Ruck   M Crisafulli    J Barclay    J Mills 
Int    Matt Bell    J Graham    J Waller 
    R Perry         
Emer    J Swanton    G Coloe    M Jones 

Mens Fifths A (Division 3A)

v Macquarie Uni

Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 11:10am

  N Cavenagh    R Liddle    G Coloe 
HB    D Phillips    C O’Halloran    H Newberry  
  A Selverajah    D Beattie    M Jones 
HF    S Bagot    G Smith    R Fitzpatrick 
  J Woolcock    T Mears    L Beard 
Ruck   M Chipchase    L Smith    J Swanton 
Int    J Tahtali    J Capp    C Elliott 
     H McCutcheon        
Emer    A Farmer     T Henderson     

Mens Fifths B (Division 3B)

v Sydney Uni

Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 4:10pm

  W Dower    N Flood    D Smith 
HB    M Fraunfelder    S Vorias    C Davis  
  M Vlr    R Firth    A Farmer 
HF    A Heydon    N Roberts    A Crabb 
  T Henderson    K Faulkner    J Fisher 
Ruck   B Jackson    D McCarthy    Mike Jones 
Int    H Aug    J Ioppolo    S Buckley 
    B Lanesman         
Emer    B Cannon    Kerim Toker     

Under 19s Division One

v Pennant Hills

Mike Kenny Oval (Lower Oval), Saturday 12:20pm

  J Faigen    H Barnum    C Lovegrove 
HB    L Lawrence    A Beveridge    N Parker 
  T Hallisy    H Cooper    J Roffe 
HF    E Byrne    N Hill    J Dow 
  C Dennis    J Dillon    J Leavy 
Ruck   L Glackin    P Roseby    L Hill 
Int    H Commins    C Hungerford     

Under 19s Division Two

v UNSW-ES

Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 9:30am

  G Webster    C Saddington     
HB    R Worner    J Gibson    A Cross 
  C Jenkins    M Martin    B Piro 
HF    L Tilley    B Pitts    W Geeves 
  J Dethidge    B Greaves     
Ruck   F Babic    I Selvarajah    E Shaikh 
Int    T Hogan    T Roberts    L Wilson 

Womens Firsts (Division One)

v Camden

Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 2:30pm

  K Limbrey    C Fyffe     
HB    J Kronquist    N Steel    O Cason 
  E Matheson    P Larkin    K Evans 
HF    A Keating    M Eder    T Jenkins 
  S Ismen    I Smith     
Ruck   A Baker    A Wilson    C Iron 
Int    I Hurst    S Oesterheld    G Love 
    S Lewington     B Gugger     

Womens Seconds (Division Two)

v Campbelltown

Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 12:50pm

  J Lindbeck    C Hope     
HB    C Langdon    M Simpson    K Mesiti 
  E Campbell    N Shaw    J Silvester 
HF    I English    C Kerr    A Nusdorfer 
  G Roseby    E Stone     
Ruck   A Bradley    O Higgins    E Lindeback 
Int    G Beck    O Basheer    E Willis 
    J Pan    C Marwedel     
Emer    N Seroukas         

Womens Thirds (Division Three)

v Pennant Hills

Mike Kenny Oval (Lower Oval), Saturday 8:30am

A Doran, Ash Campbell, C Langford, C McGrory, D Yuan, E Carroll, E Chapman, E Kerr, E Mackenzie, E Skrabanich, G Kent, G Ormsby, J Davies, J Dorhauer, J Ietto, K Boyle, M Andrews-Wurramarrba, N Cook, S Jaja, T Hall, T Murphy.