Round 5 Team Selections


Mens Seniors (Premier Division)

v UTS

Trumper Park, Saturday 2:20pm

  N Hurrell    J Campbell    N Smith 
HB    E Sertbas    K Lower    J Cubis 
  J McKenzie    K Devlin    Z Fyffe 
HF    W Taylor    J Rayner    M Buskariol 
  B Cunningham    C Loone    M Thomas 
Ruck    M Whitbread    S Crane    N Campbell 
Int    J Schumack    T Meacham    P Roseby 
    C Silvester         

Mens Reserves (Premier Reserves)

v UTS

Trumper Park, Saturday 12:20pm

  S Bull    C Holmes    D Fitzgerald 
HB    A Roy    B Caddey    M Marquez 
  D Vandenbrink    S Fraser-Krause    M Barrett 
HF    A Bastas    K Hughes    C Sennitt 
  J Monk    T Alexander    B Hurrell 
Ruck    O Morton    T Weston    T Hansen 
Int    M Pendlebury    T Lewis    N Garrick 
    M Goode         
Emer    T Bransgrove    S Wood     

Mens Thirds (Division One)

v Wollondilly

Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 1:30pm

  N Harris    T Shumack    A McConnell 
HB    A Beasley    N McNamara    T Smith  
  J Potter    A Ferguson     T Criniti 
HF    W Giacometti    N Barclay    M Bowden 
  H Stibbard    T Bransgrove    B Plug 
Ruck    B Vozzo    M Voyage    S Wood 
Int    L O’Carroll    N Bogard    M Begg 
    L Smith         
Emer    C Pugh    J Barclay     

Mens Fourths (Division Two)

v UTS

Trumper Park, Saturday 10:40am

  J Crisafulli    C Pugh    C Douglass 
HB    J Waller    S Kempson    S Hirche 
  M Jones    J Barclay    Marcus Bell 
HF    C Hoffman    N Amato    J English 
  O James    N Daly    J Buckley 
Ruck    X Burton    N Tait    S Bear 
Int    J Mills    J Der    J Rosewarne 
    J Anderson         
Emer    J D’Silva    A MacRae      

Mens Fifths A (Division 3A)

v UTS

Trumper Park, Saturday 9:00am

  A MacRae    S Millar    J Worrall 
HB    C Elliott    C O’Halloran    J Tahtali 
  J D’Silva    J Graham    Matt Bell 
HF    H Newberry    H Depczynski    D Baxter 
  L Beard    M Minack    A Whalland 
Ruck    M Chipchase    J Bateman    H Mainsbridge 
Int    J Swanton    R Firth    J Woolcock 
    T Short         
Emer    D Phillips    D McCarthy     

Mens Fifths B (Division 3B)

v Macquarie Uni

Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 10:10am

  B Livermore    N Flood    B Cannon 
HB    H Aug    R Perry    S Vorias 
  D Beattie    D McCarthy    M Fraunfelder 
HF    N Roberts    K Faulkner    P Conaire 
  B Lanesman    J Capp    P Vrljic 
Ruck    D McKinnon    J Conroy    A Heydon 
Int    J Ioppolo    N Carinero    M Vlr 
    J Fisher         
Emer    J Forster    H Smith      

Under 19s Division One

v St George

Olds Park, Saturday 10:40am

  A Beveridge    H Barnum    E Shaik 
HB    L Lawrence    A Graham    M Riley 
  J Dow    H Cooper    J Divett 
HF    M Martin    J Dillon    K Gablia 
  C Wright    L Glackin    J Leavy 
Ruck    F Babic    N Hill    O Bird 
Int    J Roffe    C Hungerford    L Hill 
    B Strong         

Under 19s Division Two

v Sydney Uni

Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 4:50pm

  R Worner    C Lovegrove     
HB    N Parker    C Saddington    S Milligan 
  T Gillis    C Hallisy    J Faigen 
HF    L Tilley    A Cross    C Jenkins 
  G Webster    B Greaves     
Ruck    H Commins    I Selvarajah    C Dennis 
Int    J Gibson    B Piro    J Ferreira 
    J Salvaris         
Emer    Z Gnaden          

Womens Firsts (Division One)

v Holroyd-Parramatta

Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 3:10pm

  H Stilin    C Fyffe     
HB    J Kronquist    N Steel    O Cason 
  K Evans    E Matheson    T Jenkins 
HF    M Eder    S Barnes    A Keating 
  S Ismen    F Dalton     
Ruck    A Baker    A Wilson    C Iron 
Int    K Limbrey    P Larkin    G Love 
    S Lewington    I Hurst     
Emer    E Lindeback         

Womens Seconds (Division Two)

v Wollondilly

Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 11:50am

  J Lindbeck    C Hope     
HB    E Berton    M Masaoka    O Higgins 
  L Seddon    N Shaw    I English 
HF    A Nusdorfer    K Sutton    J Silvester 
  G Roseby    I Smith     
Ruck    E Stone    A Martin     S Oesterheld 
Int    C D’Souza    G Watts    N Seroukas 
  C Marwedel      J Ietto     
Emer    S O’Hanlon         

Womens Thirds (Division Three)

v Western Magic

Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 8:30am

  Alex Campbell    E Page     
HB    Ash Campbell    G Kent    E Mackenzie  
  G Beck    S Stack    J Baker 
HF    T Murphy    K Boyle    E Carroll 
  G Mercado    E Skrabanich     
Ruck    G Ormsby    E Campbell    E Willis 
Int    E Kerr    L Crawford    C Langford 
    D Yuan    C McGrory     
Emer    N Cook