Round 18 Scoreboard


Seniors (Premier Division)

North Shore 1.1 (7) 3.3 (21) 5.4 (34) 8.6 (54)
East Coast 3.2 (20) 4.2 (26) 7.4 (46) 8.5 (53)

Goal Kickers: M. Wilson 2, W. Blackburne 2, B. Plug, M. Thomas, K. Devlin, Z. Fyffe.

Best Players: C. Parsons, N. Campbell, S. Crane, K. Devlin, M. Wilson, C. Murphy.

At Kanebridge Oval, Saturday 18th August 2018.

Ladder (Final) – North Shore (64, 187.13%), UNSW-ES (48, 135.28%), Sydney Uni (44, 141.95%), Manly (44, 128.79%), East Coast (44, 119.34%), Pennant Hills (44, 118.88%), St George (28, 79.05%), Camden (20, 75.00%), UTS (16, 59.95%), Wests (8, 43.86%).

 

Reserves (Premier Reserves)

North Shore 0.1 (1) 3.4 (22) 3.5 (23) 5.6 (36)
East Coast 3.2 (20) 3.5 (23) 6.8 (44) 8.8 (56)

Goal Kickers: C. Sennitt, B. Cunningham, W. Taylor, L. Pryor, S. Williams.

Best Players: L. Pryor, B. Vozzo, S. Bull, M. Whitbread, W. Taylor, M. Varjavandi.

At Kanebridge Oval, Saturday 18th August 2018.

Ladder (Final) – Sydney Uni (64, 165.64%), Pennant Hills (60, 188.10%), UNSW-ES (48, 164.18%), East Coast (44, 115.52%), North Shore (36, 120.86%), Camden (36, 105.49%), St George (32, 97.21%), UTS (24, 71.72%), Manly (16, 46.04%), Wests (0, 45.33%).

 

Thirds (Division One)

North Shore 3.4 (22) 5.4 (34) 7.5 (47) 7.5 (47)
East Coast 2.0 (12) 3.2 (20) 3.3 (21) 4.5 (29)

Goal Kickers: T. Plant 2, C. Silvester 2, H. Parker, M. Goode, L. Borg.

Best Players: M. Goode, L. Borg, T. Ross, B. Linford, X. Burton, T. Plant.

At Mike Kenny Oval, Saturday 18th August 2018.

Ladder (Final) – Sydney Uni (56, 163.44%), Pennant Hills (46, 135.16%), North Shore (44, 138.94%), Randwick City (42, 160.81%), NorWest (32, 113.46%), Wollondilly (24, 83.18%), UTS (20, 57.26%), Campbelltown (8, 35.70%).

 

Fourths (Division Two)

North Shore 2.2 (14) 3.4 (22) 4.5 (29) 4.5 (29)
East Coast 0.0 (0) 1.1 (7) 2.2 (14) 5.5 (35)

Goal Kickers: C. Tidemann 2, A. Dzirnis-Beasley, G. Smith.

Best Players: B. Jackson, A. Crafter, J. Laidlaw, C. Elliott, C. Tidemann, J. Mills.

At Kanebridge Oval, Saturday 18th August 2018.

Ladder (Final) – Sydney Uni (60, 250.27%), UNSW-ES (56, 230.09%), Camden (52, 228.81%), UTS (40, 115.94%), Pennant Hills (28, 100.14%), St George (28, 57.02%), North Shore (24, 82.92%), Manly (24, 70.44%), East Coast (16, 60.54%), Wests (8, 23.31%).

 

Fifths (Division Three)

North Shore 2.0 (12) 2.1 (13) 2.2 (14) 3.3 (21)
Sydney Uni 2.2 (14) 8.7 (55) 11.9 (75) 17.12 (114)

At Mahoney Park, Saturday 18th August 2018.

Ladder (Match Ratio, Final) – Camden (86.67, 205.59%), Macquarie Uni (86.67, 186.23%), Pennant Hills (73.33, 173.73%), Sydney Uni (60, 180.20%), UNSW-ES (46.67, 111.53%), Randwick City (31.25, 67.74%), UTS (26.67, 63.05%), Campbelltown (20, 57.03%), North Shore (20, 33.25%).

 

Under 19s Division One

North Shore 2.2 (14) 6.4 (40) 11.6 (72) 14.11 (95)
East Coast 1.0 (6) 1.0 (6) 2.1 (13) 3.1 (19)

Goal Kickers: N. Hill 4, R. Barkley 3, L. Weber 2, C. Wright, A. Rankin, H. Bernleitner, T. Meacham, C. Barker.

Best Players: J. Shumack, R. Barkley, P. Roseby, M. Crisafulli, T. Meacham, A. Bastas.

At Kanebridge Oval, Saturday 18th August 2018.

Ladder (Final) – UNSW-ES (64, 244.68%), St George (52, 170.04%), North Shore (52, 145.15%), Sydney Uni (36, 130.70%), East Coast (20, 74.15%), Camden (20, 57.91%), Pennant Hills (16, 65.77%), Manly (12, 44.74%).

 

Under 19s Division Two

North Shore 0.0 (0) 2.0 (12) 2.0 (12) 3.0 (18)
Wests Goannas 5.1 (31) 7.1 (43) 10.3 (63) 11.4 (70)

At Mahoney Park, Saturday 18th August 2018.

Ladder (Match Ratio, Final) – Southern Power (92.86, 350.79%), Penrith (78.57, 189.31%), Wests Goannas (66.67, 187.34%), UNSW-ES (64.29, 122.39%), North Shore (50, 115.61%), Campbelltown (35.71, 84.38%), Sydney Uni (35.71, 84.36%), St George (21.43, 36.77%), South-West Sydney (6.67, 19.50%).

 

Womens Firsts (Division One)

North Shore 0.2 (2) 0.2 (2) 0.3 (3) 0.3 (3)
Manly 1.3 (9) 5.4 (34) 6.5 (41) 9.6 (60)

At Mahoney Park, Saturday 18th August 2018.

Ladder (Final) – Wollongong (64, 477.41%), Western Magic (52, 388.78%), East Coast (52, 203.73%), Pennant Hills (44, 171.87%), Manly (32, 153.70%), North Shore (16, 45.74%), UNSW-ES (8, 19.78%), Sydney Uni (4, 9.05%).

 

Womens Seconds (Division Two)

North Shore 0.2 (2) 1.4 (10) 1.5 (11) 4.9 (33)
Newtown 1.1 (7) 2.1 (13) 4.1 (25) 4.1 (25)

Goal Kickers: K. Limbrey, G. Roseby, K. Evans , J. Thorp.

Best Players: R. Shevlin, J. Thorp, K. Evans , I. Smith, E. Mackenzie, T. Tyler-Greaves.

At Mahoney Park, Saturday 18th August 2018.

Ladder (Match Ratio, Final) – Camden (93.75, 422.44%), Holroyd-Parramatta (87.5, 557.92%), Macquarie Uni (62.5, 75.78%), South-West Sydney (56.25, 135.90%), Auburn-Penrith (50, 95.33%), Pennant Hills (50, 69.44%), Wollondilly (43.75, 105.98%), Campbelltown (43.75, 96.77%), North Shore (40, 55.25%), Newtown (33.33, 49.73%), Western Magic (31.25, 85.25%), UTS (26.67, 37.52%), Manly (26.67, 25.62%).