Round 17 Scoreboard


Seniors (Premier Division)

North Shore 4.6 (30) 9.13 (67) 10.18 (78) 22.21 (153)
St George 2.2 (14) 3.4 (22) 5.4 (34) 7.6 (48)

Goal Kickers: D. Roberts 6, B. Plug 3, M. Varjavandi 3, S. Crane 2, J. Rayner 2, R. Barkley, A. McConnell, W. Blackburne, W. Bradley, Z. Fyffe, J. McKenzie.

Best Players: J. McKenzie, S. Crane, C. Murphy, B. Plug, J. Rayner, N. Campbell.

At Blacktown International Sportspark, Saturday 11th August 2018.

Ladder – North Shore (60, 191.67%), UNSW-ES (48, 138.75%), East Coast (44, 120.52%), Sydney Uni (40, 136.01%), Manly (40, 125.16%), Pennant Hills (40, 118.74%), St George (24, 76.61%), Camden (20, 78.54%), UTS (16, 60.83%), Wests (8, 43.30%).

 

Reserves (Premier Reserves)

North Shore 2.1 (13) 9.4 (58) 11.9 (75) 14.13 (97)
St George 4.1 (25) 5.4 (34) 5.7 (37) 5.10 (40)

Goal Kickers: C. Sennitt 4, S. Williams 3, B. Cunningham 2, C. Silvester, T. Weston, K. Latham, E. Strudwick, T. Criniti.

Best Players: C. Sennitt, S. Fraser-Krause, T. Weston, D. Smith, C. McFadden, M. Whitbread.

At Blacktown International Sportspark, Saturday 11th August 2018.

Ladder – Sydney Uni (60, 159.32%), Pennant Hills (56, 190.20%), UNSW-ES (48, 173.27%), East Coast (40, 113.63%), North Shore (36, 124.85%), Camden (36, 106.52%), St George (28, 92.77%), UTS (20, 68.63%), Manly (16, 45.11%), Wests (0, 45.60%).

 

Thirds (Division One)

North Shore 3.5 (23) 3.6 (24) 5.9 (39) 6.9 (45)
Randwick City 0.2 (2) 3.6 (24) 3.9 (27) 5.9 (39)

Goal Kickers: J. Griffiths 2, S. Bear, B. Bourn, A. Ferguson, X. Burton.

Best Players: M. Goode, J. Griffiths, T. Smith, B. Linford, A. Ferguson, X. Burton.

At Blacktown International Sportspark No 2, Saturday 11th August 2018.

Ladder – Sydney Uni (52, 161.94%), Pennant Hills (46, 140.63%), Randwick City (42, 172.24%), North Shore (40, 137.90%), NorWest (32, 117.23%), Wollondilly (20, 79.57%), UTS (16, 55.36%), Campbelltown (8, 34.08%).

 

Fourths (Division Two)

North Shore 2.2 (14) 5.4 (34) 9.8 (62) 11.11 (77)
St George 1.1 (7) 3.1 (19) 3.5 (23) 4.5 (29)

Goal Kickers: H. Parker 5, G. Smith 2, M. Bell, H. Mccutcheon , B. Jackson, D. Baxter.

Best Players: O. James, A. MacRae, J. English, H. Parker, J. Waller, B. Jackson.

At Blacktown International Sportspark, Saturday 11th August 2018.

Ladder – Sydney Uni (60, 268.47%), Camden (52, 237.38%), UNSW-ES (52, 235.14%), UTS (36, 110.87%), Pennant Hills (28, 103.39%), North Shore (24, 82.92%), Manly (24, 72.81%), St George (24, 52.60%), East Coast (12, 59.04%), Wests (8, 24.24%).

 

Fifths (Division Three)

North Shore       0.2 (2)
Macquarie Uni       9.18 (72)

Best Players: W. Dower, M. Knight, N. Garrick, J. Webster, N. Hodge.

At Blacktown International Sportspark No 2, Saturday 11th August 2018.

Ladder (Match Ratio) – Macquarie Uni (86.67, 186.23%), Camden (85.71, 192.31%), Pennant Hills (71.43, 174.03%), Sydney Uni (57.14, 163.97%), UNSW-ES (50, 118.32%), Randwick City (33.33, 73.70%), UTS (28.57, 62.24%), North Shore (21.43, 34.90%), Campbelltown (14.29, 53.19%).

 

Under 19s Division One

North Shore 3.1 (19) 6.4 (40) 7.6 (48) 8.7 (55)
St George 1.2 (8) 3.4 (22) 4.7 (31) 6.7 (43)

Goal Kickers: A. Rankin 3, C. McCarthy, N. Barclay, T. Drum, J. Shumack, C. Jenkins.

Best Players: H. Cooper, J. Shumack, N. Brewer, A. Bastas, A. Rankin, C. Barker.

At Blacktown International Sportspark, Saturday 11th August 2018.

Ladder – UNSW-ES (60, 218.27%), St George (48, 157.81%), North Shore (48, 134.63%), Sydney Uni (32, 119.80%), East Coast (20, 79.50%), Pennant Hills (16, 74.06%), Camden (16, 65.73%), Manly (12, 47.87%).

 

Under 19s Division Two

North Shore 0.2 (2) 1.4 (10) 1.5 (11) 2.8 (20)
Penrith 0.2 (2) 0.5 (5) 3.12 (30) 6.14 (50)

Goal Kickers: C. Roche-West, N. Slack.

Best Players: J. Potter, S. Wood, W. Regan, C. Dennis, C. Hoffman, C. Smith.

At Blacktown International Sportspark No 2, Saturday 11th August 2018.

Ladder (Match Ratio) – Southern Power (92.86, 350.79%), Penrith (76.92, 197.17%), UNSW-ES (69.23, 126.50%), Wests Goannas (64.29, 180.56%), North Shore (53.85, 127.44%), Campbelltown (30.77, 71.43%), Sydney Uni (30.77, 68.73%), St George (23.08, 45.70%), South-West Sydney (7.14, 18.83%).

 

Womens Firsts (Division One)

North Shore 2.6 (18) 2.6 (18) 5.10 (40) 5.10 (40)
Sydney Uni 0.0 (0) 1.1 (7) 1.1 (7) 3.1 (19)

Goal Kickers: D. Steel 2, S. Barnes, P. Larkin, A. Wilson.

Best Players: K. Limbrey, D. Steel, P. Larkin, S. Oesterheld, S. Martin, J. Thorp.

At Blacktown International Sportspark No 2, Saturday 11th August 2018.

Ladder – Wollongong (60, 515.19%), East Coast (52, 229.16%), Western Magic (48, 360.77%), Pennant Hills (40, 161.06%), Manly (28, 142.24%), North Shore (16, 48.95%), UNSW-ES (8, 20.08%), Sydney Uni (4, 9.57%).

 

Womens Seconds (Division Two)

North Shore 5.3 (33) 5.4 (34) 5.7 (37) 7.8 (50)
UTS 0.0 (0) 0.0 (0) 0.0 (0) 0.0 (0)

Goal Kickers: N. Shaw 3, J. Thorp 2, I. Smith, R. Shevlin.

Best Players: N. Shaw, R. Shevlin, K. Leary , K. Evans , G. Roseby, I. Smith.

At Blacktown International Sportspark No 2, Saturday 11th August 2018.

Ladder (Match Ratio) – Camden (100, 462.88%), Holroyd-Parramatta (86.67, 585.88%), Macquarie Uni (66.67, 75.80%), South-West Sydney (60, 141.50%), Wollondilly (46.67, 106.55%), Auburn-Penrith (46.67, 94.34%), Pennant Hills (46.67, 66.72%), Campbelltown (40, 46.31%), North Shore (35.71, 51.86%), Newtown (35.71, 48.06%), UTS (28.57, 41.91%), Western Magic (26.67, 75.56%), Manly (26.67, 25.62%).