Round 16 Scoreboard


Seniors (Premier Division)

North Shore 2.5 (17) 7.8 (50) 13.12 (90) 20.17 (137)
Camden 2.2 (14) 2.3 (15) 6.6 (42) 6.8 (44)

Goal Kickers: R. Barkley 3, W. Blackburne 3, M. Thomas 3, M. Varjavandi 2, S. Crane 2, A. McConnell 2, W. Taylor, Z. Fyffe, S. Lee-Steere, W. Bradley, C. Parsons.

Best Players: K. Devlin, C. Loone, N. Campbell, S. Carruthers, M. Thomas, Z. Fyffe.

At Blacktown International Sportspark, Saturday 4th August 2018.

Ladder – North Shore (56, 185.23%), UNSW-ES (44, 138.89%), East Coast (44, 124.47%), Sydney Uni (36, 128.22%), Manly (36, 113.06%), Pennant Hills (36, 113.01%), St George (24, 81.56%), Camden (20, 82.31%), UTS (16, 63.64%), Wests (8, 45.92%).

 

Reserves (Premier Reserves)

North Shore 4.1 (25) 5.4 (34) 9.5 (59) 9.7 (61)
Camden 1.1 (7) 3.3 (21) 3.4 (22) 6.6 (42)

Goal Kickers: Z. Middendorf 2, S. Williams 2, M. Whitbread 2, C. Sennitt, L. Pryor, C. Silvester.

Best Players: M. Whitbread, B. Hickey, S. Williams, E. Strudwick, E. Sertbas, D. Vandenbrink.

At Blacktown International Sportspark, Saturday 4th August 2018.

Ladder – Sydney Uni (56, 156.26%), Pennant Hills (52, 190.05%), UNSW-ES (48, 176.41%), East Coast (36, 113.96%), Camden (36, 111.16%), North Shore (32, 119.07%), St George (28, 97.86%), UTS (20, 70.51%), Manly (12, 42.57%), Wests (0, 43.24%).

 

Thirds (Division One)

North Shore 2.3 (15) 5.6 (36) 7.7 (49) 9.10 (64)
NorWest 1.2 (8) 2.3 (15) 4.5 (29) 7.8 (50)

Goal Kickers: S. Shipley 4, T. Smith 2, S. Bear, B. Bourn, A. Jalloh.

Best Players: S. Shipley, S. Bear, B. Linford, B. Vozzo, T. Smith, T. Plant.

At Blacktown International Sportspark No 2, Saturday 4th August 2018.

Ladder – Sydney Uni (48, 147.34%), Randwick City (42, 179.44%), Pennant Hills (42, 143.13%), North Shore (36, 139.34%), NorWest (28, 117.79%), Wollondilly (20, 79.02%), UTS (16, 60.53%), Campbelltown (8, 31.79%).

 

Fourths (Division Two)

North Shore 2.0 (12) 4.0 (24) 4.0 (24) 4.1 (25)
Camden 2.2 (14) 7.4 (46) 11.8 (74) 15.11 (101)

Best Players: B. Jackson, J. Laidlaw, J. Mills, J. English, J.Tonzing, J. Waller.

At Blacktown International Sportspark, Saturday 4th August 2018.

Ladder – Sydney Uni (56, 255.56%), Camden (48, 255.66%), UNSW-ES (48, 210.66%), UTS (36, 125.23%), Pennant Hills (28, 104.23%), St George (24, 53.69%), North Shore (20, 76.12%), Manly (20, 65.68%), East Coast (12, 62.54%), Wests (8, 25.77%).

 

Fifths (Division Three)

North Shore 2.1 (13) 3.1 (19) 5.3 (33) 7.4 (46)
Campbelltown 1.0 (6) 2.5 (17) 2.5 (17) 4.6 (30)

Goal Kickers: G. Smith 3, T. Henderson, R. Tunks, L. Mactier, R. Fitzpatrick.

Best Players: L. Mactier, R. Fitzpatrick, S. Westley, A. Whalland, W. Dower, R. Tunks.

At Blacktown International Sportspark No 2, Saturday 4th August 2018.

Ladder (Match Ratio) – Macquarie Uni (85.71, 171.70%), Camden (84.62, 188.84%), Pennant Hills (76.92, 204.22%), Sydney Uni (53.85, 143.51%), UNSW-ES (50, 118.32%), Randwick City (35.71, 73.95%), UTS (30.77, 71.04%), North Shore (23.08, 37.33%), Campbelltown (7.69, 51.07%).

 

Under 19s Division One

North Shore 1.2 (8) 3.2 (20) 4.3 (27) 5.6 (36)
UNSW-ES 2.3 (15) 4.7 (31) 9.8 (62) 10.13 (73)

Goal Kickers: N. Hill 2, J. Puncher, O. Bird, A. Rankin.

Best Players: P. Roseby, N. Hill, A. Bastas, H. Barnum, D. Bolger, W. Regan.

At Blacktown International Sportspark, Saturday 4th August 2018.

Ladder – UNSW-ES (56, 224.96%), St George (48, 164.98%), North Shore (44, 135.12%), Sydney Uni (32, 119.31%), East Coast (20, 79.54%), Camden (16, 69.28%), Pennant Hills (12, 71.48%), Manly (12, 41.06%).

 

Under 19s Division Two

North Shore 2.2 (14) 5.5 (35) 8.6 (54) 13.10 (88)
South-West Sydney 0.1 (1) 1.5 (11) 2.6 (18) 2.8 (20)

Goal Kickers: N. Barclay 3, C. Pool 3, J. Potter 2, M. Crisafulli 2, B. O’Hehir , H. White, C. Roche-West.

Best Players: J. Potter, C. Pool, B. O’Hehir , N. Barclay, M. Crisafulli, C. Smith.

At Blacktown International Sportspark No 2, Saturday 4th August 2018.

Ladder (Match Ratio) – Southern Power (92.31, 357.23%), Penrith (75, 194.95%), Wests Goannas (69.23, 200.00%), UNSW-ES (66.67, 127.81%), North Shore (58.33, 136.51%), Sydney Uni (33.33, 57.60%), Campbelltown (30.77, 78.91%), St George (25, 44.26%), South-West Sydney (0, 15.25%).

 

Womens Firsts (Division One)

North Shore 2.0 (12) 3.0 (18) 3.1 (19) 3.4 (22)
Western Magic 1.2 (8) 4.2 (26) 4.4 (28) 6.5 (41)

Goal Kickers: M. Eder 2, K. Sutton.

Best Players: P. Larkin, D. Steel, M. Eder, E. Briggs, J. Thorp, E. Stone.

At Blacktown International Sportspark No 2, Saturday 4th August 2018.

Ladder – Wollongong (56, 541.28%), Western Magic (48, 408.52%), East Coast (48, 195.90%), Pennant Hills (36, 165.89%), Manly (28, 145.56%), North Shore (12, 44.82%), UNSW-ES (8, 22.25%), Sydney Uni (4, 8.46%).

 

Womens Seconds (Division Two)

BYE.