Seniors (Premier Division)
North Shore | 6.2 (38) | 8.6 (54) | 11.11 (77) | 14.14 (98) |
East Coast | 0.0 (0) | 0.3 (3) | 4.3 (27) | 8.6 (54) |
Goal Kickers: W. Blackburne 4, M. Buskariol 3, Z. Fyffe 2, J. Rayner, S. Crane, C. Loone, S. Lee-Steere, M. Thomas.
Best Players: S. Crane, A. McConnell, C. Parsons, J. Campbell, D. Smith, C. Loone.
At Kanebridge Oval, Saturday 23rd June 2018.
Ladder – North Shore (40, 173.30%), Pennant Hills (32, 136.34%), Manly (28, 137.39%), UNSW-ES (28, 125.18%), Sydney Uni (24, 130.01%), East Coast (24, 109.54%), Camden (16, 92.72%), St George (12, 63.00%), UTS (12, 61.52%), Wests (4, 48.38%).
Reserves (Premier Reserves)
North Shore | 1.1 (7) | 1.2 (8) | 4.6 (30) | 7.6 (48) |
East Coast | 1.1 (7) | 6.3 (39) | 7.4 (46) | 11.7 (73) |
Goal Kickers: L. Borg 3, C. Sennitt, L. O’Carroll, C. Silvester, B. Parks.
Best Players: S. Bull, M. Marquez, T. Weston, A. Roy, L. O’Carroll, C. Hurst.
At Kanebridge Oval, Saturday 23rd June 2018.
Ladder – Sydney Uni (40, 173.63%), Pennant Hills (36, 176.38%), UNSW-ES (32, 155.45%), Camden (28, 122.26%), North Shore (20, 122.53%), East Coast (20, 104.13%), St George (16, 92.56%), UTS (16, 74.67%), Manly (12, 44.19%), Wests (0, 43.28%).
Thirds (Division One)
North Shore | 4.0 (24) | 8.1 (49) | 10.4 (64) | 13.13 (91) |
Campbelltown | 1.0 (6) | 3.1 (19) | 4.3 (27) | 4.4 (28) |
Goal Kickers: H. Stibbard 5, W. Gyles 2, S. Shipley 2, C. Pugh, T. Smith, M. Voyage, A. Dzirnis-Beasley.
Best Players: T. Ross, H. Stibbard, A. Dzirnis-Beasley, T. Smith, J. Barclay, A. Cox.
At Monarch Oval, Saturday 23rd June 2018.
Ladder – Sydney Uni (32, 148.12%), Randwick City (30, 201.13%), Pennant Hills (22, 110.90%), North Shore (20, 144.18%), NorWest (20, 107.98%), UTS (16, 85.15%), Wollondilly (16, 74.11%), Campbelltown (4, 25.36%).
Fourths (Division Two)
North Shore | 2.5 (17) | 3.8 (26) | 3.10 (28) | 5.16 (46) |
East Coast | 0.1 (1) | 0.2 (2) | 1.6 (12) | 2.7 (19) |
Goal Kickers: J. Hinck 2, J. English, S. Hirche, H. Mccutcheon.
Best Players: J. Buckley, O. James, B. Jackson, C. Elliott, S. Hirche, D. Baxter.
At Kanebridge Oval, Saturday 23rd June 2018.
Ladder – Sydney Uni (40, 253.89%), Camden (32, 239.27%), UNSW-ES (28, 203.47%), UTS (28, 135.79%), St George (28, 56.86%), North Shore (16, 80.80%), Manly (16, 71.98%), Pennant Hills (8, 79.38%), Wests (8, 35.26%), East Coast (4, 59.25%).
Fifths (Division Three)
North Shore | 0.0 (0) | 1.0 (6) | 4.0 (24) | 7.1 (43) |
Campbelltown | 5.3 (33) | 9.6 (60) | 13.9 (87) | 17.12 (114) |
Goal Kickers: T. Ford 2, M. King 2, R. Fitzpatrick 2, G. Smith.
Best Players: A. Jackson , B. Feather, N. Flood, T. Ford, N. Raveendiran, G. Smith.
At Monarch Oval, Saturday 23rd June 2018. Ladder (Match Ratio) – Macquarie Uni (88.89, 181.29%), Camden (75, 135.62%), UNSW-ES (70, 154.78%), Pennant Hills (66.67, 177.50%), Sydney Uni (55.56, 128.53%), Randwick City (33.33, 77.52%), UTS (22.22, 78.19%), North Shore (22.22, 34.69%), Campbelltown (12.5, 60.96%).
Under 19s Division One
North Shore | 2.5 (17) | 2.9 (21) | 6.10 (46) | 7.14 (56) |
East Coast | 1.1 (7) | 3.7 (25) | 3.8 (26) | 4.9 (33) |
Goal Kickers: A. Bastas 3, L. Parks 2, J. Ferreira, C. Jenkins.
Best Players: J. Barling, N. Smith, L. Parks, P. Roseby, J. Brasher, C. Douglass.
At Kanebridge Oval, Saturday 23rd June 2018.
Ladder – UNSW-ES (40, 263.14%), North Shore (32, 146.11%), St George (28, 151.77%), Sydney Uni (24, 109.98%), Camden (12, 76.03%), East Coast (12, 71.36%), Pennant Hills (8, 78.17%), Manly (4, 40.94%).
Under 19s Division Two
North Shore | 2.1 (13) | 2.1 (13) | 3.1 (19) | 5.2 (32) |
Southern Power | 2.1 (13) | 4.4 (28) | 5.7 (37) | 9.7 (61) |
Goal Kickers: J. Potter 2, J. Hunt 2, H. White.
Best Players: W. Regan, E. Shaikh, J. Potter, J. Crisafulli, R. Thompson, B. Harvey.
At Waratah Oval, Saturday 23rd June 2018.
Ladder (Match Ratio) – Southern Power (100, 587.73%), Penrith (66.67, 194.63%), Wests Goannas (66.67, 180.00%), UNSW-ES (66.67, 117.95%), North Shore (44.44, 106.63%), Campbelltown (44.44, 89.45%), St George (37.5, 59.95%), Sydney Uni (22.22, 59.09%), South-West Sydney (0, 13.53%).
Womens Firsts (Division One)
North Shore | 0.0 (0) | 0.0 (0) | 1.0 (6) | 1.1 (7) |
Wollongong | 4.2 (26) | 8.4 (52) | 13.8 (86) | 14.9 (93) |
Goal Kickers:
A. Keating.
Best Players: A. Keating, S. Martin, S. Lewington, S. Oesterheld, R. Holmes, O. Basheer.
At North Dalton Oval, Saturday 23rd June 2018.
Ladder – Wollongong (36, 429.01%), East Coast (32, 244.86%), Pennant Hills (32, 226.99%), Western Magic (28, 127.96%), Manly (16, 127.96%), North Shore (12, 56.44%), UNSW-ES (4, 27.62%), Sydney Uni (0, 4.09%).
Womens Seconds (Division Two)
North Shore | 0.0 (0) | 1.0 (6) | 1.1 (7) | 3.6 (24) |
Campbelltown | 2.2 (14) | 3.4 (22) | 3.8 (26) | 3.8 (26) |
Goal Kickers: H. Marr, J. Thai, M. Jenkins.
Best Players: N. Shaw, V. Swan, M. Jenkins, G. Watts, H. Leyden, T. Sookias.
At Monarch Oval, Saturday 23rd June 2018.
Ladder (Match Ratio) – Camden (100, 707.55%), Holroyd-Parramatta (88.89, 778.87%), South-West Sydney (77.78, 321.85%), Campbelltown (55.56, 138.92%), Pennant Hills (55.56, 98.70%), Macquarie Uni (55.56, 45.30%), Wollondilly (44.44, 84.25%), UTS (37.5, 61.21%), Auburn-Penrith (33.33, 81.27%), North Shore (33.33, 58.54%), Western Magic (30, 68.85%), Newtown (30, 41.27%), Manly (11.11, 7.10%).