Round 8 Scoreboard – Sunday 27th May


Seniors (Premier Division)

North Shore 3.3 (21) 6.6 (42) 9.7 (61) 15.10 (100)
Sydney Uni 3.5 (23) 5.6 (36) 9.7 (61) 12.9 (81)

Goal Kickers: B. Plug 2, M. Thomas 2, M. Varjavandi 2, N. Hurrell 2, J. Cubis, W. Taylor, A. McConnell, N. Campbell, S. Carruthers, K. Devlin, T. Meacham.

Best Players: M. Thomas, K. Devlin, J. Marsh, S. Carruthers, C. Murphy, M. Buskariol.

At Blacktown Internatonal Sportspark.

Ladder – North Shore (32, 206.16%), Pennant Hills (24, 127.50%), Sydney Uni (20, 144.51%), UNSW-ES (16, 116.47%), East Coast (16, 113.96%), Manly (16, 109.45%), Camden (12, 95.45%), UTS (12, 76.24%), St George (8, 55.19%), Wests (4, 46.53%).

 

Reserves (Premier Reserves)

North Shore 1.2 (8) 2.3 (15) 3.5 (23) 6.7 (43)
Sydney Uni 2.2 (14) 5.2 (32) 10.6 (66) 11.7 (73)

Goal Kickers: B. Cunningham 3, S. Williams 2, C. Silvester. Best Players: M. Whitbread, B. Parks, S. Williams, C. McFadden, W. Bradley, A. Roy.

At Blacktown International Sportspark.

Ladder – Pennant Hills (28, 197.64%), Sydney Uni (28, 187.84%), UNSW-ES (24, 161.56%), Camden (20, 114.74%), UTS (16, 86.90%), East Coast (12, 101.69%), North Shore (12, 100.87%), St George (12, 82.51%), Manly (8, 42.76%), Wests (0, 48.49%).

 

Thirds (Division One)

North Shore 2.3 (15) 4.4 (28) 6.6 (42) 6.6 (42)
Sydney Uni 0.1 (1) 2.3 (15) 5.3 (33) 9.4 (58)

Goal Kickers: S Bear, A Dzirnis-Beasley, A McConnell, S Shipley, J Stokes, M Voyage.

Best Players: T Ross, A Cox, B Alcock, S Bull, B Linford, L Borg.

At Blacktown International Sportspark.

Ladder – Sydney Uni (24, 171.07%), NorWest (20, 129.51%), Randwick City (18, 179.10%), Pennant Hills (14, 95.85%), North Shore (12, 130.43%), UTS (12, 104.59%), Wollondilly (8, 71.25%), Campbelltown (4, 22.95%).

 

Fourths (Division Two)

North Shore 2.0 (12) 2.0 (12) 3.1 (19) 4.1 (25)
Sydney Uni 3.2 (20) 6.4 (40) 11.6 (72) 16.9 (105)

Goal Kickers: J English, R Fitzpatrick, G Smith, D Baxter.

Best Players: J Waller, A MacRae, S Hirche, R Fitzpatrick, T Welch, J Laidlaw.

At Blacktown International Sportspark.

Ladder – Sydney Uni (28, 319.69%), Camden (24, 279.40%), UNSW-ES (20, 187.59%), UTS (20, 132.29%), North Shore (12, 80.00%), Manly (12, 64.81%), St George (12, 45.51%), Pennant Hills (4, 83.33%), East Coast (4, 57.73%), Wests (4, 32.19%).

 

Fifths (Division Three)

North Shore 1.1 (7) 2.2 (14) 2.2 (14) 2.2 (14)
UNSW-ES 5.3 (33) 7.5 (47) 10.8 (68) 13.12 (90)

Goal Kickers: N. Adams 2.

Best Players: T. Ford, M. Frauenfelder, N. Flood, R. Tunks, T. Henderson, N. Adams.

At Blacktown International Sportspark No 2.

Ladder (Match Ratio) – Macquarie Uni (85.71, 186.94%), Camden (80, 162.50%), Pennant Hills (71.43, 169.51%), UNSW-ES (71.43, 151.10%), Sydney Uni (66.67, 139.60%), North Shore (33.33, 47.57%), UTS (16.67, 80.08%), Randwick City (16.67, 50.27%), Campbelltown (0, 40.93%).

 

Under 19s Division One

North Shore 3.1 (19) 3.1 (19) 6.3 (39) 7.6 (48)
Sydney Uni 1.2 (8) 4.2 (26) 4.3 (27) 7.4 (46)

Goal Kickers: R. Barkley 4, T. Drum 2, A. Bastas.

Best Players: J. Barling, P. Roseby, D. Drumore, R. Barkley, A. Bastas, J. Crisafulli.

At Blacktown International Sportspark.

Ladder – UNSW-ES (28, 259.09%), St George (20, 142.60%), North Shore (20, 108.98%), Sydney Uni (16, 102.12%), Pennant Hills (8, 105.90%), East Coast (8, 75.29%), Camden (8, 72.92%), Manly (4, 49.27%).

 

Under 19s Division Two

North Shore 4.2 (26) 5.3 (33) 9.5 (59) 11.7 (73)
UNSW-ES 1.3 (9) 2.7 (19) 2.11 (23) 6.13 (49)

Goal Kickers: H. White 5, S. Wood 2, L. Hill, C. Roche-West, W. Regan, L. Lawrence.

Best Players: J. Potter, S. Wood, B. Hurrell, W. Regan, E. Byrne, H. White.

At Blacktown International Sportspark No 2.

Ladder (Match Ratio) – Southern Power (100, 383.55%), Wests Goannas (66.67, 196.55%), Campbelltown (66.67, 140.52%), UNSW-ES (57.14, 64.25%), Penrith (50, 115.41%), St George (50, 112.50%), North Shore (33.33, 91.34%), Sydney Uni (33.33, 66.33%), South-West Sydney (0, 17.02%).

 

Womens Firsts (Division One)

North Shore 4.4 (28) 5.5 (35) 10.8 (68) 15.9 (99)
UNSW-ES 0.0 (0) 0.3 (3) 0.3 (3) 1.3 (9)

Goal Kickers: S. Barnes 5, M. Eder 4, A. Keating 2, J. Thorp 2, J. Kronqvist, S. Oesterheld.

Best Players: S. Lewington, S. Barnes, N. Ransom, M. Eder, N. Shaw, J. Thorp.

At Blacktown International Sportspark No 2.

Ladder – Wollongong (28, 467.00%), Pennant Hills (24, 295.00%), East Coast (20, 216.84%), Western Magic (16, 221.76%), Manly (12, 111.25%), North Shore (8, 61.77%), UNSW-ES (4, 42.95%), Sydney Uni (0, 3.61%).

 

Womens Seconds (Division Two)

North Shore 2.3 (15) 6.5 (41) 7.6 (48) 11.7 (73)
Manly 0.0 (0) 0.0 (0) 0.0 (0) 0.0 (0)

Goal Kickers: I. Smith 5, K. Evans 2, E. Briggs 2, H. Marr, R. Shevlin.

Best Players: E. Briggs, I. Smith, R. Holmes, K. Evans , J. Kain, C. Iron.

At Blacktown International Sportspark No 2.

Ladder (Match Ratio) – Camden (100, 596.77%), Holroyd-Parramatta (85.71, 581.69%), South-West Sydney (85.71, 345.10%), Pennant Hills (66.67, 196.80%), Campbelltown (66.67, 181.60%), North Shore (50, 60.75%), Macquarie Uni (50, 45.89%), Wollondilly (33.33, 87.10%), UTS (33.33, 60.54%), Western Magic (28.57, 70.39%), Newtown (28.57, 32.69%), Auburn-Penrith (16.67, 41.20%), Manly (0, 3.50%).