Seniors (Premier Division)
North Shore | 4.1 (25) | 9.4 (58) | 12.7 (79) | 15.12 (102) |
Pennant Hills | 7.0 (42) | 7.2 (44) | 10.2 (62) | 11.6 (78) |
Goal Kickers – A. McConnell 3, M. Thomas 3, W. Blackburne 3, B. Plug 2, M. Varjavandi, K. Latham, L. Hayres, M. Buskariol.
Best Players – J. Campbell, K. Devlin, S. Lee-Steere, A. McConnell, E. Sertbas, J. Marsh.
At Blacktown International Sportspark No 2, Saturday 5th May 2018.
Reserves (Premier Reserves)
North Shore | 4.2 (26) | 6.3 (39) | 8.4 (52) | 9.6 (60) |
Pennant Hills | 0.3 (3) | 2.6 (18) | 7.7 (49) | 9.7 (61) |
Goal Kickers – D. Roberts 4, Z. Manley 2, B. Bourn, C. Sennitt, B. Parks
Best Players – T. Weston, N. Hurrell , M. Whitbread, C. McFadden, D. Roberts, T. Alexander
At Blacktown International Sportspark No 2, Saturday 5th May 2018.
Thirds (Division One)
North Shore | 4.2 (26) | 8.5 (53) | 11.7 (73) | 12.8 (80) |
Pennant Hills | 2.1 (13) | 3.4 (22) | 5.9 (39) | 7.9 (51) |
Goal Kickers – S. Williams 3, S. Shipley 3, S. Bear 2, J. Jones 2, A. Dzirnis-Beasley, B. Alcock
Best Players – S. Bear, A. Ferguson, R. Hezlett, B. Alcock, J. Griffiths, T. Ross
At Blacktown International Sportspark No 2, Saturday 5th May 2018.
Fourths (Division Two)
North Shore | 4.2 (26) | 6.3 (39) | 7.6 (48) | 10.9 (69) |
Pennant Hills | 1.1 (7) | 1.4 (10) | 2.4 (16) | 4.4 (28) |
Goal Kickers – X. Burton 3, C. Tidemann 3, C. Elliott, T. Welch, J. Tonzing, J. Cherry.
Best Players – T. Welch, J. Mills, C. Tidemann, M. Bell, J. Tonzing, M. Jones.
At Blacktown International Sportspark No 2, Saturday 5th May 2018.
Fiths (Division Three)
North Shore | 0.2 (2) | 0.3 (3) | 0.4 (4) | 1.6 (12) |
Macquarie Uni | 4.2 (26) | 10.2 (62) | 16.3 (99) | 19.6 (120) |
Goal Kickers – E. Kerim.
Best Players – J. Barclay, W. Gyles, M. Bell, J. Allan, L. Mactier.
At Macquarie University Oval, Friday 4th May 2018.
Under 19s Division One
North Shore | 4.3 (27) | 7.5 (47) | 11.5 (71) | 13.8 (86) |
Camden | 0.0 (0) | 2.2 (14) | 5.3 (33) | 7.7 (49) |
Goal Kickers – B. Harvey 4, O. Bird 3, W. Regan 2, A. Rankin 2, N. Barclay, D. Bolger.
Best Players – B. Harvey, H. Cooper, D. Drumore, W. Regan, S. Wood, H. Barnum.
At Blacktown International Sportspark No 2, Saturday 5th May 2018.
Under 19s Division Two
North Shore | 1.0 (6) | 3.4 (22) | 5.4 (34) | 6.9 (45) |
Campbelltown | 3.4 (22) | 4.5 (29) | 8.6 (54) | 8.6 (54) |
Goal Kickers – J. Hunt 4, T. Hallissy, H. White.
Best Players – E. Byrne, M. Crisafulli, J. Hunt, J. Crisafulli, R. Thompson, J. Surace.
At Monarch Oval, Saturday 5th May 2018.
Womens Firsts (Division One)
North Shore | 0.0 (0) | 0.3 (3) | 0.3 (3) | 0.5 (5) |
East Coast | 5.2 (2) | 5.7 (37) | 7.8 (50) | 7.13 (55) |
Best Players – P. Larkin, T. Tyler-Greaves, M. Eder, N. Ransom, J. Thorp, E. Stone
At Kanebridge Oval, Saturday 5th May 2018.
Womens Seconds (Division Two)
North Shore | 0.0 (0) | 1.0 (6) | 1.2 (8) | 1.2 (8) |
South-West Sydney | 2.4 (16) | 4.4 (28) | 5.9 (39) | 6.16 (52) |
Goal Kickers – J. Bunworth
Best Players – J. Pan, B. Almond, H. Stilin, G. Roseby, K. Limbrey, E. Briggs
Rosedale Oval, Saturday 5th May 2018.