Round 10 Team Selections


Mens Seniors (Premier Division)

v UNSW-ES

Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 1:40pm

  M Marquez     K Lower    D Fitzgerald 
HB    W Bradley    B Caddey    K Devlin 
  W Taylor    J Campbell    J McKenzie 
HF    A McConnell    O Bird    M Buskariol 
  B Cunningham    D Roberts    L Borg 
Ruck    S Lee-Steere    N Campbell    S Crane 
Int    T Meacham     A Bastas    E Sertbas 
    P Roseby         

      .

Mens Reserves (Premier Reserves)

v UNSW-ES

Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 4:00pm

  J Griffiths    C Murphy    T Bransgrove 
HB    C Sennitt    C Parsons     N Hurrell 
  S London    M Goode    D Vandenbrink 
HF    M Varjavandi    J Miller    T Hansen 
  S Carruthers    W Blackburne    B Hurrell 
Ruck    M Whitbread    T Weston    M Barritt 
Int    B Tebbutt    W Giacometti    C Silvester 
    S Wood         
Emer    K Hughes         

      .

Mens Thirds (Division One)

v Campbelltown

Monarch Oval, Saturday 12:20pm

  M Pendlebury    T Shumack    L Telley 
HB    N McNamara    S Kempson    A Ferguson 
  D Smith    M Voyage    E Byrne 
HF    T Plant    K Hughes    T Smith 
  S Williams    S Jackson    S Shipley 
Ruck    M Crisafulli    H Stibbard    R Hezlett 
Int    L O’Carroll    M Bowden    N Harris 
    A McConnell         
Emer    C Pugh    C Douglass     

      .

Mens Fourths (Division Two)

v UNSW-ES

Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 10:10am

B     J Waller    J Crisafulli    J Graham 
HB    C Douglass    C Pugh    Marcus Bell 
  H Mainsbridge    O James    J English 
HF    C Hoffman    J Buckley    J Swanton 
  J Der    S Hirche    J Anderson 
Ruck    X Burton    J Mills    J Barclay 
Int    J Allan    J Rosewarne    J D’Silva 
    C Poole         
Emer    C O’Halloran    R Liddle     

      .

Mens Fifths A (Division 3A)

v Campbelltown

Monarch Oval, Saturday 10:40am

  T Henderson    S Millar    J Worrall 
HB    C O’Halloran    J Capp    H Depczynski 
  A Farmer    S Fraser-Krause    M Jones 
HF    S Bagot    D McKinnon    G Smith 
  D Phillips    J Hinck    A MacRae 
Ruck    M Chipchase    R Liddle    H Newbery 
Int    J Woolcock    C Elliott     

      .

Mens Fifths B (Division 3B)

v Southern Power

Waratah Oval, Saturday 1:50pm

  D Smith    W Dower    K Nguyen 
HB    J Forster    P Vrljic     
  B Lanesman    D McCarthy    M Fraunfelder 
HF    Mike Jones    A Heydon    J Jennings 
  M Vlr    P Connaire    C Rowe 
Ruck    S Vorias    H McCutcheon    A Crabb 
Int    N Appleby    Kerim Toker    Kenan Toker 
    J Fisher    H Hannah     

      .

Under 19s Division One

v UNSW-ES

Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 11:50am

  G Webster    H Barnum    C Lovegrove 
HB    J Leavy    C Saddington    J Roffe 
  J Faigen    H Cooper    T Gillis 
HF    W Gibbeson    B Gibbeson    K Gablia 
  J Ferreira    J Dillon    H McLeod 
Ruck    A Graham    H Parker    A Beveridge 
Int    B Fairchild    M Martin    H Pitt 
    M Riley         

      .

Under 19s Division Two

v Sydney Uni

Gore Hill Oval, Saturday 8:30am

  J Salvaris    A Cross     
HB    E Shaikh    J Gibson    Z Gnaden 
  C Barnum    C Hungerford    T Hallisy 
HF    S Milligan    R Sanders    J Dethidge 
  R Geraghty    B Greaves     
Ruck    F Babic    L Lawrence    C Dennis 
Int    T Hogan    H Clarke    B Piro 

      .

Womens Firsts (Division One)

v Pennant Hills

Mike Kenny Oval (Lower Oval), Saturday 5:30pm

  K Limbrey    C Fyffe     
HB    J Kronqvist    N Steel    B Gugger 
  E Matheson    P Larkin    K Evans 
HF    S Barnes    M Eder    S Lewington 
  S Ismen    A Read     
Ruck    A Bradley    N Shaw    K Gilchrist 
Int    T Jenkins    A Keating    S Oesterheld 
    I Hurst    O Higgins     
Emer    M Masaoka    A Martin     

      .

Womens Seconds (Division Two)

v South-West Sydney

Rosedale Oval, Saturday 10:00am

  J Ietto    S O’Hanlon     
HB    K Mesiti    F Dalton    L Seddon 
  M Masaoka    A Martin    L Crawford 
HF    I English    M Simpson    E Campbell 
  A Doran    C Marwedel     
Ruck    A Baker    O Basheer    E Berton 
Int    G Beck    J Silvester    N Seroukas 
    J Lindbeck    K Sutton     
Emer    M Platt    Ash Campbell     

      .

Womens Thirds (Division Three)

BYE