Round 2 Scoreboard


Seniors (Premier Division)

North Shore Bombers 3.2 (20) 5.5 (35) 6.9 (45) 11.12 (78)
UNSW-ES 4.1 (25) 7.4 (46) 10.6 (66) 10.7 (67)

Goal Kickers: W. Blackburne 4, M. Thomas 3, B. Plug, M. Varjavandi, J. Marsh, L. Hayres.

Best Players: J. Cubis, J. Marsh, E. Sertbas, W. Blackburne, J. Campbell, K. Devlin.

At Kanebridge Oval

 

Reserves (Premier Reserves)

North Shore Bombers 2.0 (12) 4.3 (27) 6.3 (39) 6.6 (42)
UNSW-ES 0.7 (7) 3.9 (27) 6.13 (49) 9.14 (68)

Goal Kickers: T. Baker 2, B. Bourn 2, D. Schacher, D. Smith.

Best Players: C. Hurst, N. Hurrell , M. Whitbread, C. McFadden, T. Baker, A. Roy.

At Kanebridge Oval

 

Thirds (Division One)

North Shore Bombers 2.2 (14) 2.7 (19) 2.8 (20) 3.11 (29)
Wollondilly 3.1 (19) 4.1 (25) 6.7 (43) 6.9 (45)

Goal Kickers: X. Burton, S. Vallance, B. Alcock.

Best Players: M. Voyage, J. Griffiths, C. Pugh, A. Jalloh, N. Garrick, S. Fraser-Krause.

At Kanebridge Oval

 

Fourths (Division Two)

North Shore Bombers 1.1 (7) 2.1 (13) 3.2 (20) 3.5 (23)
UNSW-ES  3.6 (24) 4.8 (32) 6.10 (46) 10.11 (71)

Goal Kickers: P. Meagher, H. Depczynski, G. Smith.

Best Players: E. Kerim, S. Westley, J. Stokes, R. Liddle, G. Smith, M. Jones.

At Kanebridge Oval

 

Fifths (Division Three)

North Shore Bombers 0.0 (0) 0.4 (4) 1.6 (12) 3.7 (25)
UNSW-ES 2.4 (16) 4.6 (30) 6.12 (48) 8.15 (63)

Goal Kickers: S. Shipley, J. Waller, R. Lynch.

Best Players: J. Waller, S. Hirche, R. Lynch, C. Elliott, C. Riley, T. Van Dyk.

At Village Green

 

Under 19s Division One

North Shore Bombers 1.1 (7) 2.1 (13) 3.6 (24) 3.8 (26)
UNSW-ES 1.4 (10) 5.7 (37) 6.9 (45) 11.11 (77)

Goal Kickers: A. Rankin 2, B. Hurrell.

Best Players: J. Potter, N. Brewer, D. Bolger, J. Brasher, T. Drum, L. Lawrence.

At Kanebridge Oval

 

Under 19s Division Two

North Shore Bombers 1.0 (6) 3.1 (19) 3.1 (19) 4.1 (25)
Penrith 1.2 (8) 4.3 (27) 7.3 (45) 9.3 (57)

Goal Kickers: J. Crisafulli 2, B. Harvey, J. Hunt.

Best Players: J. Crisafulli, B. Harvey, J. Hunt, R. Thompson, D. Drumore, B. O’Hehir.

At Greygums Oval

 

Womens Firsts (Division One)

North Shore Bombers 1.5 (11) 5.7 (37) 8.8(56) 8.10 (58)
UNSW-ES 1.1 (7) 1.2 (8) 2.4 (16) 3.5 (23)

Goal Kickers: M. Eder 2, J. Thorp 2, A. Keating 2, S. Barnes, K. Freeman.

Best Players: M. Eder, A. Keating, N. Shaw, R. Wilde, J. Thorp, D. Steel.

At Village Green

 

Womens Seconds (Division Two)

North Shore Bombers 0.1 (1) 1.1 (7) 3.2 (20) 5.3 (33)
Newtown 0.2 (2) 1.2 (8) 1.3 (9) 1.4 (10)

Goal Kickers: J. Kronqvist, O. Higgins, K. Sutton, C. Langford, E. Page.

Best Players: J. Kronqvist, A. Baker, K. Sutton, R. Shevlin, S. Martin, O. Higgins.

At Mahoney Park